Breednet Results

CAULFIELD - Wednesday, October 13

Race 1 - Thoroughbred Breeders Vic-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.70 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/2
T: E & D Browne
R: Jordan Childs (60)
7/2
3c vadamos (FR) x hot in pink (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (54.5)
9/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dessau (GER) (soldier hollow (GB))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.2
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Jye McNeil (58)
4/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
4
0.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (59.5)
20/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x crimson kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
0.5
5/2F
T: J D Sadler
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2F
3g capitalist (AUS) x sweet melody (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
6
1.5
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57.5)
7/1
7
1.7
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
16/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
3.2
6/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
6/1
3c astern (AUS) x she must be obeyed (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Neds Coongy Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.28 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Duais (2)
10/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: M J Dee (57)
10/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Amiche, Baccarat Baby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
15/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
3
0.3
8/15F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
8/15F
6g nathaniel (IRE) x miss kenton (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
1
11/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (54)
20/1
6g makfi (GB) x bartira (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
8/1
6g sizzling (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55.5)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (54)
30/1
9
10
100/1
T: A W Pike
R: D Moor (55)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Nick Johnstone R/Estate (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.48 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Prebble (62)
12/1
6g sea the moon (GER) x caribana (GB) (hernando (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
15/4
6g intello (GER) x angelic note (IRE) (excellent art (GB))
3
0.4
1/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (57.5)
1/1F
4g teofilo (IRE) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.4
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x bawaakeer (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
4.1
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/1
7m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.3
50/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: M J Dee (55.5)
50/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x just sybil (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
4.4
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
60/1
8
4.8
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
60/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jordan Childs (61)
16/1
4g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
10
5.4
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
11
6.9
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Moor (56.5)
25/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
9.7
80/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
80/1
9g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 4 - Beck Probuild (Bm84) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.54 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
15/1
6g reset (AUS) x arohanui (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Aroha Te Mana, Wahine Toa,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (61)
2/1F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$52,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
6/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x vow (GB) (motivator (GB))
4
2.1
15/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
15/4
5h dansili (GB) x tanoura (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
4.1
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Craig Williams (58)
8/1
5g kingman (GB) x soviet moon (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (55)
14/1
7
5.4
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
9
7.3
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
6g new approach (IRE) x pickle (GB) (piccolo (GB))
10
8
100/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
100/1
7g shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
10
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
8g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
10.8
20/1
T: Andrea Leek
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
7g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
Race 5 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.12 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Battle Cry,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.4
7/2F
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2F
5g all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Moloney
3
0.5
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
4/1
5g your song (AUS) x my last fling (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
1.2
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
1.4
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (55.5)
9/2
6
1.5
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/1
5g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
2.8
30/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
30/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.5
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58.5)
40/1
9
3.6
25/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
25/1
10
4.1
16/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
4.9
150/1
T: K & K Keys
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
150/1
7g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
5.6
40/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (59.5)
40/1
13
6.1
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
30/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 6 - Catanach's Jewel.Blue Sapphire (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.07 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
15/4
3c extreme choice (AUS) x heart of thrills (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Free Thrills, Thrillster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing/Dermot Farrington
2
3.8
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/4F
3c capitalist (AUS) x athena lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Roll The Dice Racing Pty Ltd / Rogers Bloodstock
3
7.1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57)
11/4
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Coolmore Stud
4
7.5
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
5
7.6
Growl (11)
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
16/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x vergara (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
8.6
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
100/1
3g choisir (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
7
9.1
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: M J Dee (57)
25/1
3g wolf cry (AUS) x great dame (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
10.3
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Oliver (57)
8/1
3c maurice (JPN) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
13.1
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
3c winning rupert (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Thousand Guineas (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.54 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x rising romance (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
8/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.8
13/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
4
3.7
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
60/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x family crest (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (56)
30/1
6
4
Hinged (2)
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (56)
11/4F
3f worthy cause (AUS) x tints (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.3
9/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Prebble (56)
9/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x zazparella (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.5
80/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Currie (56)
80/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
6.7
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (56)
20/1
11
6.9
Achira (12)
50/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: L Nolen (56)
50/1
3f maurice (JPN) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.7
Heresy (7)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
3f street boss (USA) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
13
25.7
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
Race 8 - Catanach's Ladies' Day Vase (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.69 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
6/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Moor (57)
11/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
0.4
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Prebble (56)
3/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.3
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
10/1
6
1.5
14/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: W Egan (57)
14/1
4m zebedee (GB) x amalgamate (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
7
4.5
40/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Lewis German (56)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
4.9
60/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
60/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x iron lace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.4
80/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (56)
80/1
6m dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
5.7
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (56)
60/1
11
5.9
60/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (56)
60/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x sharnee rose (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
12
6.7
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
13
10.4
200/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
200/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.