Breednet Results

CEDUNA - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.68
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/11F
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (57)
8/11F
4m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
Winning siblings: The Foreign Legion, Yale,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
14/10
T: C J Cox
R: M R Henderson (55.5)
14/10
3f mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
14.3
12/10
T: D K Carrison
R: B Sweeney (57.5)
12/10
3g zebedee (GB) x close the till (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12
Prizemoney: $6,500
1
2/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
2/1
9g magnus (AUS) x miss penny lass (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Russian,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: T Haddy
R: W Lau (53.5)
9/1
3
2.6
2/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: B Sweeney (58)
2/1
4m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
7.4
11/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: J Keating (55.5)
11/1
5m typhon (AUS) x sheza planet (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
5
11.2
16/10F
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (56)
16/10F
4m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
6
12.3
5/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: D Mc Whinney (57.5)
5/1
7
16.2
11/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: M R Henderson (59)
11/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/7F
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Ms C Lions (61)
4/7F
7g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Revenire,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kailua (3)
15/10
T: M A White
R: W Lau (53.5)
15/10
6m magic albert (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
6
6/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
6/1
7m mint lane (USA) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
6.6
Zaazoe (5)
6/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: D Mc Whinney (55)
6/1
8m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
16.3
11/1
T: R J Wilkins
R: J Keating (55)
11/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x rose of barabba (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm52) (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.77
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
11/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
Winning siblings: Everard, The Umbrella Man, Zelring,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: M R Henderson (60.5)
25/10
10g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.9
25/10
T: B J Jones
R: J Keating (61)
25/10
6g equiano (FR) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
4
2.8
8/11F
T: Ryan Dawson
R: W Lau (58.5)
8/11F
7g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
15.7
15/1
T: R J King
R: D Mc Whinney (55)
15/1
6
16
5/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
5/1
Race 5 - Ceduna Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: T G Trenowden
R: M R Henderson (61)
35/10
7g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
18/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Sweeney (59.5)
18/10F
4g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: W Lau (56.5)
5/1
4
5.6
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: D Mc Whinney (56.5)
20/1
4g niconoise (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.7
8/1
T: D S Courtney
R: J Keating (55.5)
8/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
10.7
22/10
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Lizzie Annells (55.5)
22/10
9g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
16.1
6/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
6/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - (Bm52) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.77
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (56)
5/1
4g typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foto Art,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kaapow (4)
10/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: W Lau (54.5)
10/1
5g pierro (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
3
7
7/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: M R Henderson (56)
7/1
4
8
11/1
T: R J King
R: D Mc Whinney (55)
11/1
4m typhon (AUS) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
5
9.5
1/1F
T: B J Jones
R: J Keating (61)
1/1F
7g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.