Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Monday, February 5

Race 1 - X X X X Gold Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:50.01 (32.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enchantrix,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (55)
4/1
4m dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
2
50/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Alena Skerritt (52)
50/1
7m danbird (AUS) x snasadam (AUS) (adam (AUS))
4
3.7
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
6/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x song street (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
5
5
11/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
11/1
3f big brown (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.2
3/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: R Thompson (58)
3/1
6g za-im (GB) x coradeym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Wine Country Motor Inn Hcp-C2 (1570m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:33.10 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
4/13F
3g pierro (AUS) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blizzard, Smart Supreme, Stormy Elect,
This nick: 44 runners; 33 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
4
Zarsis (3)
8/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
8/1
4m danesis (IRE) x zaras (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
4.1
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
14/1
6m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
8.9
9/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: T J Green (55.5)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
11.5
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
7g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tyrrell's Wines Mdn Plate (1570m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:34.71 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (58.5)
13/4
3g choisir (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56.5)
2/1F
3
3.5
150/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
150/1
4
3.9
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
2/1F
3g sepoy (AUS) x dance with her (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
6.6
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x silver fantasy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.2
9/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58.5)
9/1
3g bernardini (USA) x pirate rose (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
7
9.8
60/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Kristina Rayner (54)
60/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
9.9
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
40/1
3g husson (ARG) x catalyst (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
9
14.5
8/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Spriggs (57)
8/1
4m zizou (AUS) x pottinger (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Race 4 - The Royal Oak Hotel (Bm55) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:06.82 (32.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (61)
4/9F
4m foreplay (AUS) x visage (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (59.5)
8/1
6m duporth (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
5.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
9/2
3f denman (AUS) x red light (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
6.4
60/1
T: L Cohen and O Jiricka
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
60/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x first of may (GB) (halling (USA))
5
6.5
66/1
T: L Cohen and O Jiricka
R: Ms K Adams (54)
66/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x hot lips (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
8
11/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (53.5)
11/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x sister re (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
9.8
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
40/1
5m new approach (IRE) x gran bella (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11.1
50/1
T: S Thomas
R: J Kehoe (54.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Cessnock Leagues Club (Bm57) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:07.32 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: A Bullock (58)
9/2
5g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extreme Thrill, Snicki Minaj,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
13/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x double d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1
20/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
20/1
4
1.6
11/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
11/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x disarmament (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
1.7
6/1
T: Terry Evans
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
6/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2.8
15/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (59.5)
15/1
5g dubleo (USA) x lunalana (AUS) (dexter (GB))
7
3
7/4F
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
7/4F
5g ready's image (USA) x bacara (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
3.1
11/2
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/2
5g california dane (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 6 - Iga Liquor Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:20.96 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: D Lane
R: R Brewer (58)
5/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Serket (9)
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Bullock (58.5)
6/4F
3g charge forward (AUS) x cosmo arion (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.5
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x red strands (AUS) (strands (AUS))
5
3.6
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59)
13/4
3g lucas cranach (GER) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.9
14/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x grandma (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
5
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
30/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
8
13.1
100/1
T: L Cohen and O Jiricka
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
6m aussie rules (USA) x secret glance (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
15.1
60/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
60/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
16
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Chloe Baker (54.5)
50/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x ebtisam (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
Race 7 - East Cessnock Bowling Club Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:07.51 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (56.5)
13/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x rondanini (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ronda Paradise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4.8
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
11/1
4m ready's image (USA) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
6.1
50/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
50/1
5
6.5
16/1
T: G J Preston
R: J Penza (57)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
6
7.3
100/1
T: D Lane
R: R Brewer (58.5)
100/1
7
7.9
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
3f excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
9
50/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Deanne Panya (59)
50/1
4g mossman (AUS) x carbon tax (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: B P Walker
R: Chloe Baker (55)
20/1
3f your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.8
30/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
30/1
5g killy (AUS) x byron's lady (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
11
12.1
300/1
T: M Boland
R: S Guymer (59)
300/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.