Breednet Results

CESSNOCK - Friday, October 12

Race 1 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.64 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Akeed (7)
11/4
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (57)
11/4
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Equistar, Ladymane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/10F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
4
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (56.5)
5/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
7
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: J P Morris (59)
20/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.2
100/1
T: Mathew Brunner
R: C Dwyer (59)
100/1
7
9.7
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
100/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.4
7/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
7/1
5g trusting (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
50.8
Bardi (2)
150/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: M Squires (59)
150/1
4g mosayter (USA) x bavosa (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm58) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.59 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: J Taylor
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.1
Atum (2)
2/1
T: B J Kelly
R: G Buckley (60.5)
2/1
5g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
3.1
13/8F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: R Dolan (60)
13/8F
4m nicconi (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
3.2
11/2
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (55)
11/2
7m teranaba (AUS) x vette (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
3.3
66/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
66/1
7g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.4
10/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Josh Adams (54)
10/1
8g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
20/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (54)
50/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bella lucy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.9
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: D McLellan (54)
100/1
9g king cugat (USA) x crack up (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
11
11.1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (59)
11/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
Race 3 - The Advertiser Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.59 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Timion (5)
11/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: M Squires (55.5)
11/1
4g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Kaffka (10)
7/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (53.5)
7/2F
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.5
Allaru (6)
6/1
T: P M Farrell
R: C Lever (55)
6/1
5g bernardini (USA) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.9
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.1
Wanchai (14)
14/1
T: K J Lantry
R: D McLellan (55)
14/1
5m excites (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
6
1.8
7/1
T: T Wong
R: Qin Yong (53)
7/1
4h teofilo (IRE) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
2.8
4/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (55)
4/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
Ayita (7)
150/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (55)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x arabesque (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7.4
150/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Josh Adams (55)
150/1
6m manton (AUS) x leica alot (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
14.9
16/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: R Thompson (59)
16/1
Race 4 - Peden's Hotel Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.60 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (58)
11/2
4m congrats (USA) x albertical (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Adjudicator,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Wisama (14)
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55.5)
15/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x waveline (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
60/1
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
60/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paradise Lodge
4
1.9
40/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: G Buckley (58)
40/1
5
2.2
4/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
4/1
6
3.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
3.6
Queens (11)
13/4
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/4
8
4.1
60/1
T: T P Croft
R: Josh Adams (58)
60/1
4m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
5
60/1
T: J A Berry
R: M Squires (55.5)
60/1
3f ready as (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
5.7
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/4F
3f choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
10.7
150/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms C McPherson (58)
150/1
4m arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Greg Burgoyne Memorial Hcp-C1 (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.68 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (57.5)
13/4
4m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buzz 'N' Joe, Red Ochre, Sebrenco, Tribuna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
15/8F
3c dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (59)
7/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
7/2
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
7/2
5g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
2.3
100/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: D McLellan (57)
100/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x sixty watt (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x centime (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.3
200/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms C McPherson (54)
200/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
4.9
11/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Gibbons (59)
11/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
9
6
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: R Dolan (55)
30/1
5m commands (AUS) x show stealer (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
6.4
50/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (57.5)
50/1
4g domesday (AUS) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
12.5
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Josh Adams (54)
100/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x soaring spirit (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
Race 6 - Wine Country Motor In Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:51.49 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ghibli (6)
11/8
T: S J Hodge
R: A E Denby (58.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Ice Cold Crownie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (54)
8/1
3
1.6
Mosrai (4)
16/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Josh Adams (60)
16/1
5g moshe (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x honest (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.5
1/1F
T: B A Partelle
R: C Lever (58)
1/1F
5g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.9
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
8m danbird (AUS) x snasadam (AUS) (adam (AUS))
7
6.8
80/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms C McPherson (58)
80/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x aromas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
7.4
50/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (54)
50/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x double d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Cessnock L.C. Jungle Juice Cup (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.07 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: G L Payne
R: Qin Yong (51)
3/1F
6g street sense (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
7/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x missonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (61)
4/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x takali (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
4.3
7/2
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (58)
7/2
5
5.1
9/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/1
8m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
6.7
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
9/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x fighting fragrance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.1
150/1
T: D Lane
R: J Penza (54)
150/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.4
66/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: A Layt (54)
66/1
7m hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
9.5
Gronky (14)
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - East Cessnock B.C. (Bm58) (1570m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.52 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
9/2
5g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
8/1
3
1.9
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57)
30/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
11/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L Cumberland (58.5)
11/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
6.4
4/7F
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (59.5)
4/7F
3g time thief (AUS) x summer raid (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.8
40/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: M Squires (54.5)
40/1
5m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.4
80/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (54)
80/1
8g southern image (USA) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.7
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (59.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
60/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
8.7
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
60/1
11
8.8
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.