Breednet Results

CHARLEVILLE - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.13
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: T K Williams
R: Shannyn Barlow (56.5)
4/1
5g strada (AUS) x anastasia crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Mozzie Crown,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
4/1
3
1.7
5/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: Alisha Ross (56)
5/1
3c sequalo (AUS) x dawn magic (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
2.7
7/1
T: W Hetherington
R: Bridget Rooney (56)
7/1
3g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
5/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x classic mark (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.5
6/1
T: K T Austin
R: David Rewald (57.5)
6/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.2
8/11F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (59.5)
8/11F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x summer affair (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
8
8.2
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
3/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x isolated (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
8.7
7/1
T: P Townsend
R: J Rudd (59.5)
7/1
10
10.2
3/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Joshua King (57.5)
3/1
4m publishing (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.75
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/4F
T: L F Mawn
R: Alisha Ross (61.5)
9/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Bridget Rooney (62)
5/1
10g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
3
6.8
7/2
T: Evan Brassington
R: N Fazackerley (54)
7/2
5g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$45,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6.9
15/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
15/4
5
8.1
7/1
T: T K Williams
R: Shannyn Barlow (53)
7/1
6
14.1
Indelo (4)
7/2
T: Edward Jonson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
7/2
6g niello (AUS) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
14.6
Fred (6)
5/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (57.5)
5/2
5g more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
15.8
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (62.5)
5/1
9
17.8
3/1
T: T J Mead
R: J Rudd (56)
3/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
21.8
6/1
T: Ron Sullivan
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
6/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
35.3
14/1
T: T J Mead
R: C Schumacher (56)
14/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.23
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: W P Baker
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59.5)
3/1
4g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (57.5)
5/1
4g commands (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
2.8
1/1F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Shannyn Barlow (60.5)
1/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.1
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
9/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.4
11/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (61)
11/4
5g zizou (AUS) x snippety lass (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (57)
20/1
5h bernardini (USA) x te akau princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
3.9
6/1
T: T J Higgins
R: Adin Thompson (53)
6/1
8
4.7
5/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (61)
5/1
4g wicked style (USA) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
4.8
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Bridget Rooney (54)
7/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x tidy trim (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
5
5/2
T: Pat W Webster
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
5/2
4m el nino (USA) x rel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
16.6
6/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
6/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x lukita (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
3/1
4g time thief (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciliata, Peritus, Shamino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61)
6/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Shannyn Barlow (55)
5/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
2.8
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (54)
5/1
5
6.5
9/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Bridget Rooney (53)
9/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
7.3
Tyranny (10)
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (53)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
7.4
12/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: C Schumacher (56)
12/1
8
7.8
2/1F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (56)
2/1F
4g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.3
Parana (13)
9/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Joshua King (56)
9/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.5
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Rudd (56)
9/1
7g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
13.3
7/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: N Fazackerley (53)
7/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.17
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: C Bryen (60.5)
7/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Club Town, Heart Zone, Holy Spring, Jeptoo,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Shannyn Barlow (62.5)
2/1F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3
2/1F
T: C Smith
R: Bridget Rooney (54)
2/1F
4
4.9
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (62)
5/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x deux chevaux (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.3
Hizou (7)
3/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Joshua King (60.5)
3/1
7g zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
5.7
4/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Schumacher (60.5)
4/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.9
6/1
T: C T Austin
R: Alisha Ross (55.5)
6/1
6m tycoon ruler (AUS) x equal (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6.4
6/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
6/1
9
6.7
8/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (58)
8/1
6m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.9
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
5/1
11
14.2
5/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
100
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: C Dixon (74.5)
3/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.