Breednet Results

COFFS HARBOUR - Thursday, December 3

Race 1 - Coffs Harbour Land Rover Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.50 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
9/10F
3g casino prince (AUS) x bingo rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blackjack Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (55)
14/1
3f time for war (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Leah Kilner (55)
7/1
3f headwater (AUS) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills B/S (FBAA)/Palya/Saconi
4
2.7
13/4
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (55)
13/4
3f shooting to win (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (57)
25/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
8/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.3
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x sea song (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
12.3
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
Race 2 - Inspirations Paint Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.75 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: W J Dean
R: R Spokes (59)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frisky Terror, Milne Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57)
7/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (59)
14/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: D Seldon
4
2.7
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
5
3.4
100/1
T: P A Smith
R: J Grisedale (59)
100/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
16/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.3
4/5F
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
4/5F
3g artie schiller (USA) x sorcha rose (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
60/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: S Traecey (57)
60/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
7g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
11
7.8
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
30/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
13
11
50/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 3 - Coffs City Cranes Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.42 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: L Cumberland (56)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x escobar (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
8/1
3
0.3
Pollard (15)
16/1
T: R J Agnew
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
16/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.7
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
13/8F
3f super one (AUS) x el mina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.9
11/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56)
11/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
5
11/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
11/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
20/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
50/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Penza (57.5)
50/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59)
12/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
7.4
150/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
12
11.1
40/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
12.3
50/1
T: G J Howells
R: S Traecey (57.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Urban Espresso (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.18 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's Abel,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: A P Ball
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: B Mackay / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.6
9/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (59)
9/2
4g moonlark (USA) x ritzy gal (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
4
6.9
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Leah Kilner (59)
100/1
7g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
7.1
6/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (59)
6/1
5g more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
6m california dane (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
9.1
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
40/1
5m conleys choice (AUS) x kristabella (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
9.2
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
80/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
9.3
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
10
9.5
11/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
11/1
3f rubick (AUS) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
11.6
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: L Cumberland (55)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x wily carol (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
16.8
Huey (2)
150/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (59)
150/1
Race 5 - Sawtell Hotel Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.61 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59.5)
5/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
Winning siblings: Southern Flight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
Boyles (4)
6/4F
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
6/4F
5g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
3
6
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
7.7
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x storm blues (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
7.9
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Penza (58.5)
5/1
6
8.2
10/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: A Gibbons (55)
10/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
8.4
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Grisedale (55)
10/1
5m pierro (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
10.8
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
11.9
100/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
10
13.2
Guest (6)
40/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
40/1
6g host (CHI) x riverina's girl (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
14.9
150/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x fierce rival (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 6 - Sawtell Golf Club (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.39 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Denham
R: Qin Yong (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: A Denham
2
6.5
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
11/2
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication Pty Ltd
3
7
9/2
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (57)
9/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
4
7.2
7/2
T: A Newing
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2
4m dawn approach (IRE) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
9.6
9/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
9/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10
100/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
100/1
7m all american (AUS) x rechichi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
10.6
100/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: R Spokes (56.5)
100/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x so delicious (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
10.9
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
12
7/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (59)
7/1
5g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
12.1
Trogir (13)
50/1
T: T G Payne
R: S Sweedman (55)
50/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Sawtell Rsl Sawtell Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.72 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
5/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Treasured Art,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
2
0.8
9/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/2
5g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$13,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
12/1
5
2.9
4/1F
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
4/1F
11g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
7g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.6
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
16/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.7
Chapal (9)
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.3
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.7
Editors (11)
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
7.4
20/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
20/1
6g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13.4
150/1
T: C L Inwood
R: Leah Kilner (55)
150/1
Race 8 - Coastal Wardrobes Chcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.35 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/1
4m husson (ARG) x bellahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: S G Morton
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/8F
4g carlton house (USA) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: TZH Breaking
3
1
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
25/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
2.2
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kirk Matheson (55.5)
80/1
5g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
25/1
T: Ms L Watkins
R: Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
Exodia (7)
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
30/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x claudia jean (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.7
Doolie (12)
11/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.4
30/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
30/1
6m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.6
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
11/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
10.3
7/2
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
11
11.3
25/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (59)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
11.6
8/1
T: P C Richardson
R: Anthony Allen (55)
8/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.