Breednet Results

COONABARABRAN - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Cooinda Nursing Home Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
100/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (58.5)
100/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x mystra (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Charley,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: S C Jones
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
1/1F
3f eurozone (AUS) x light my fire (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
3
1.8
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Angela Cooper (54)
6/1
4m bernardini (USA) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.7
11/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (59)
11/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
5
5.1
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
8/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lady sol (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
6
5.2
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (56.5)
30/1
3f redoute's show (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5.5
50/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
50/1
4g congrats (USA) x stroboscopic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.6
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.8
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
6/1
4m time thief (AUS) x so choisay (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Rasit Yetimova (58.5)
100/1
3g the factor (USA) x jet over the moon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
7.5
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
150/1
4m big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
7.7
6/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
6/1
13
13.2
100/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
100/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
14
14.5
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: James Rogers (57)
100/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x zoff lea (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
Race 2 - Cooinda Hostel Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sognare (14)
15/8F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (54)
15/8F
2f dream ahead (USA) x liguria (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Canossa,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (57)
50/1
5m don eduardo (NZ) x interlark (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (57)
7/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
4
3.8
14/1
T: P Mitchell
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
14/1
9g lucky owners (NZ) x opera time (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
5/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x explain yourself (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
7
5
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
4m skilled (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
9
5.5
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
100/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7
100/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (58.5)
100/1
11
10.5
15/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (55)
15/1
3f bullet train (GB) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
10.6
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
12/1
3g rubick (AUS) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
13
13.1
60/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Angela Cooper (54)
60/1
5m may'haab (AUS) x misty pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
13.8
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Cooinda Lodge Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (59)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.8
5/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
5/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
11/1
6g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.9
Glover (9)
5/1
T: Ian Holland
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
5/1
6g al maher (AUS) x peintour (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Wendy Peel (59)
7/2F
5g so you think (NZ) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
15/4
T: R C Robb
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
15/4
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x very ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: A Banks (56.5)
20/1
4g power of destiny (AUS) x cantata (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
7
50/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
50/1
10
7.1
16/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (54)
16/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
20.4
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: James Rogers (55)
100/1
6m keeper (AUS) x hi queen (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 4 - Cooinda Retirement Village Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Jonesy (6)
12/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: James Rogers (56.5)
12/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scallop,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/4F
3f dane shadow (AUS) x it's too easy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.1
10/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: K Dunbar (56)
10/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.6
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Rasit Yetimova (56)
100/1
4m bernardini (USA) x direct flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2
Nobby (2)
100/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (58.5)
100/1
3g eyeful (AUS) x minnalin (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
2.3
Shazza (13)
13/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
13/4
4m stryker (AUS) x shibby (AUS) (masterpiece (ARG))
8
4
11/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
11/1
3f more than ready (USA) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.6
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
5/1
3g the factor (USA) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.5
8/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
8/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
10.1
25/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x o'hara de belle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
T: G J Watts
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
150/1
13
11.2
40/1
T: G L Bignell
R: Wendy Peel (56)
40/1
4m all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
15.3
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: Angela Cooper (53)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x moonflute (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Cooinda Home Care (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Zamali (1)
13/4
T: B T Parker
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60.5)
13/4
4g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Feelin' Hot, Yes Zariz,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (60)
5/2F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
4/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
4/1
4
3.7
7/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
7/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
6.1
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Angela Cooper (53)
8/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (56)
11/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: W T Martyn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
20/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
T: W Collison
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
20/1
10
8.6
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
7m tickets (AUS) x fleur de lion (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
15.6
40/1
T: David J Smith
R: James Rogers (59.5)
40/1
12
22.3
25/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Coonabarabran Cup 25/10 (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.64
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
5/1
6g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (59)
15/4F
5m your song (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
14/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (58)
14/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x centrefaye (AUS) (centro (NZ))
5
1.9
15/4F
T: G R Brooker
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
15/4F
6g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
2
14/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
14/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
8
3.6
7/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
7/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x constitute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.1
8/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (61)
8/1
4m arlington (AUS) x fool's ride (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
4.5
16/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (60)
16/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
5.2
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
30/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
6
Jawsome (11)
60/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
60/1
13
6.8
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
4m collate (AUS) x du arque (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 7 - Cooinda Coonabarabran (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (60)
12/1
6m pluck (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Angela Cooper (55)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.6
9/10F
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (60)
9/10F
3f eurozone (AUS) x skullas sister (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.2
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (60.5)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
5
4.6
9/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K J Cowan (57.5)
9/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
100/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x ria's pride (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
7.5
25/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
25/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
7.6
16/1
T: G L Bignell
R: A Banks (61.5)
16/1
3g time for war (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.8
15/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59.5)
15/1
5g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
8
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x ausbred chic (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
10.3
11/1
T: C Lundholm
R: James Rogers (59.5)
11/1
6m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
13
15.2
Vonnida (14)
15/1
T: A W Prisk
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
15/1
8m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Merryula Wing (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.57
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Bensay (8)
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms A Stanley (57.5)
10/1
3f benfica (AUS) x so choisay (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (59)
15/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (59)
15/2
7g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
1
4/1F
T: C Lundholm
R: Chelsea Ings (58.5)
4/1F
3f the factor (USA) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.7
Kahlo (9)
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (59.5)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x spurs and sashes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
Simcha (11)
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
20/1
6g strategic (AUS) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: David J Smith
R: Angela Cooper (59.5)
20/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x belle diva (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.5
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
80/1
7m redente (AUS) x fastessa (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
3.6
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (60.5)
6/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
3.7
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (60)
6/1
11
3.8
60/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58.5)
60/1
6g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
12
3.9
11/2
T: C Lundholm
R: G M Ryan (60)
11/2
5m pluck (USA) x kings perfection (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
4.8
Rufio (6)
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
16/1
4g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
14
5.6
66/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Rasit Yetimova (57.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.