Breednet Results

COWRA - Sunday, January 19

Race 1 - Dr Geoffrey Sprigge Memorial (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
1/1F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Maurice's Medad, Pressure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (57)
7/4
3f the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
5.7
7/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: S Guymer (57.5)
7/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
6.1
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
6/1
5
12.3
Raffle (5)
66/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
3f tickets (AUS) x migrate miss (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
6
12.9
40/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
40/1
3g alert (ARG) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Volunteers Make Aust Great Mdn (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: W Collison
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
7/4F
3f zariz (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (57)
15/4
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Angela Cooper (54)
8/1
4m tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.2
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (59)
11/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
El Jay (1)
100/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (59)
100/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
12/1
6m skilled (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.2
40/1
T: Barry Wall
R: M A Cahill (57)
40/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 3 - Pepper Farm Equine Clinic Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Foreverly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (54)
11/4
4g tough speed (USA) x double unique (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
3.6
Merc (2)
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
8/1
4
4.4
11/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
11/1
5
4.6
80/1
T: D R Consadine
R: M Heagney (54.5)
80/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
5.7
5/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
5/1
7
6.8
20/1
T: G K White
R: Brock Ryan (58)
20/1
8
7.2
12/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Jamiesons Joinery (Bm58) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (61)
15/4
Winning siblings: Soltinho Lad, Stretto,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/2F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
5/2F
4m all too hard (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3
Vanzant (14)
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
11/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.2
15/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
15/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x finally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms A Stanley (60)
10/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6
10/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
10/1
4m runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7.6
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (54)
11/2
5m dubleo (USA) x can be silly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8
Ligny (10)
15/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
15/1
6m shrapnel (AUS) x ujiji (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
9.4
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Cavallo (54)
80/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 5 - Cowra Bowling Club Hcp (C3) (1375m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
15/2
7m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Petain (5)
15/4
T: R W Howe
R: M Travers (56)
15/4
5g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.5
Soviet (4)
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
14/1
5g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
11/4F
T: S Farley
R: Brock Ryan (57)
11/4F
5m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
3.9
13/4
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (54)
13/4
6
4.3
8/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
4.9
80/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (51)
80/1
4m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
5.9
11/2
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (60.5)
11/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.6
Purest (10)
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
7m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
12.7
66/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (54.5)
66/1
11
13.4
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8m keep the faith (AUS) x connemara bay (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
99
80/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Cowra Japan Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.03
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
25/1
T: David J Smith
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gem Song, Miss Gem, The Omega Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (61)
12/1
10g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
9/2
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
1.7
4/1F
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
4/1F
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (61)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x a magic pick (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.7
7/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
7/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: A Cavallo (59)
8/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4
Nicof (11)
20/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Angela Cooper (51)
20/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
4.5
8/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
8/1
5g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
5.9
8/1
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (54)
8/1
5g duporth (AUS) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.9
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.8
30/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
30/1
13
8.9
15/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
15/2
8g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Cowra Lamb Cowra Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.08
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
25/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: R Bensley (58)
25/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Christo, Santa Margherita,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
4/1
7g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: P J Cornish
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
8g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
6
4.2
4/1
T: W Collison
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
4/1
7g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.3
7/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
7/2
5g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
8.6
7/2F
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (58)
7/2F
7g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
8.7
13/2
T: S Farley
R: B P Ward (57.5)
13/2
5m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 8 - Newhaven Park (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Classy Fella, Music Award,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (56.5)
3/1F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (57)
3/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
1.9
60/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
60/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (57.5)
5/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
5.4
11/1
T: R C Robb
R: M A Cahill (56)
11/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
7.2
8/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
8g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
8.7
13/2
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
13/2
7g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
9.2
16/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
16/1
10
10.9
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
40/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.