Breednet Results

COWRA - Monday, March 2

Race 1 - Thank U Servicemen & Woman Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Derek Piper
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/4F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Winning siblings: Brandy Balloon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
4g big brown (USA) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.4
7/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
7/2
3f alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.1
9/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/4
5
3.4
30/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x cha cha's angel (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
30/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x rose of barabba (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (57)
30/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x red sequin (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 2 - Monday Snitty @ Cowra Club Mdn (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Todd Smart
R: G M Ryan (57)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (58)
11/4
3
1.3
25/1
T: T J Fahey
R: K Dunbar (57)
25/1
4
2.7
11/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
11/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
7.6
6/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
6/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
12.9
16/1
T: N J Osborne
R: M Heagney (57)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
17.8
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
100/1
3f verrazano (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
24.4
7/4F
T: Mick Attard
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/4F
Race 3 - Ken Menz 75 (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
15/8F
5g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
11/4
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.5
11/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: R Bensley (58)
11/2
4m stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
4
6.4
9/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/2
7m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
6.5
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x house mistress (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
7.6
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Q Krogh (54)
100/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.2
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
60/1
6g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
10.5
25/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms A Stanley (54)
25/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
10.8
Naoko (8)
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
80/1
8m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
11.3
11/2
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (54)
11/2
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Cowra Retirement (Bm58) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: G M Ryan (55)
6/1
8m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: Rob Potter
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
13/4
9g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
3/1F
5g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K J Cowan (59)
9/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
25/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
3.6
Enigami (11)
15/4
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Madison Waters (50)
15/4
9m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.3
Lygia (5)
12/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57)
12/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5
15/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
15/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.7
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
30/1
7m bradbury's luck (AUS) x bikini tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Cowra Serv. Digger's Cup-Bm74 (1375m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
9/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bart's Bullet,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Dwayne Reid
R: M A Cahill (62)
11/2
8g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (57.5)
14/1
7g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
16/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (61)
16/1
5
2.4
2/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
2/1F
6
3.3
Trumbo (8)
3/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: G M Ryan (55)
3/1
6g california dane (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.5
4/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (57.5)
4/1
5m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (54)
20/1
8g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (51.5)
40/1
6m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Barry Doyal Oam Memorial (C2) (1375m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
9/10F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
15/4
5m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
5.8
40/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
40/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
7.2
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
13/2
6g eavesdropper (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
7.3
30/1
T: R Lomax
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
7.7
6/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (54)
6/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
9.2
80/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (54)
80/1
7g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
9.4
12/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Q Krogh (55)
12/1
9
10.9
80/1
T: B W Draper
R: A Cavallo (54)
80/1
6g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
10
11.6
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
30/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Cowra - The Great Escape (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.72
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
7/4F
3g albrecht (AUS) x mam'selle harada (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just A Brother,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: T. Croft, Clarendon
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
0.8
4/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (57)
4/1
3
3.1
10/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Madison Waters (52)
10/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
4
3.1
Vanzant (14)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
20/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
12/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.6
Harabel (11)
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (54)
16/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.8
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: M Heagney (57)
4/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x evarista (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
6.6
25/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Cavallo (55)
25/1
4g wicked style (USA) x vice anglais (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
10
7.2
Hajduk (2)
9/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
7.8
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Angela Cooper (51)
60/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sydney's quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
27.6
20/1
T: N M Lewis
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.