Breednet Results

COWRA - Sunday, January 17

Race 1 - Jamiesons Joinery & Building (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (63.5)
8/15F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: A Newing
R: J Kissick (58.5)
7/2
3g super one (AUS) x orange marmalade (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: B Kwok / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
3
1.7
15/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (57)
15/1
3g zariz (AUS) x testalina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3
66/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57)
66/1
3g shaft (AUS) x zartiki (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms W Costin (57)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x calamity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.4
30/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
30/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x call me ruby (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
7.4
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
15/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Australian Hotel Mdn Plate (1375m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: M C Lynch
R: K Dunbar (59)
25/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Currawong, La Frisson Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Victory (14)
20/1
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
20/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x sarah jessica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ryan Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2
6/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57)
6/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.1
150/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
150/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dane's jewel (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Glenn Frazer
R: M A Cahill (57)
16/1
6m all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B P Ward (57.5)
25/1
3g dissident (AUS) x miss middleton (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (59)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x her diamond rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.9
7/4
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (57)
7/4
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.3
150/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Elissa Meredith (55)
150/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x yelard (AUS) (seul amour (NZ))
10
6.4
30/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Ms W Costin (57)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x rainbow's end (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
11
6.7
12/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (57)
12/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
99
0
13/8F
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (57)
13/8F
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x so finer (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Railway Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/5F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
1/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: R Caton
R: Angela Cooper (53.5)
20/1
7m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: R J Nutman
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
3f headwater (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
100/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
100/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
80/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
80/1
6
5.1
10/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
10/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
20/1
7g arlington (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
8
5.5
66/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
66/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
30/1
10
7.9
50/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Elissa Meredith (52.5)
50/1
4m hussonet (USA) x wozniacki (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
9.7
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
50/1
3g husson (ARG) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
12.4
Flame (3)
80/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (58.5)
80/1
13
19.5
Kazell (7)
150/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
4m over (AUS) x tovarka (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Race 4 - Dr G Sprigge Memorial (Bm58) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.39
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Liam Blanch (57.5)
3/1F
6m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.2
4/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (58)
4/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing
3
1.2
8/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (54)
8/1
6m decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
8/1
5m runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
9m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (58)
12/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3
7/2
T: A L McRae
R: Madison Waters (57.5)
7/2
11g happy giggle (AUS) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (55)
150/1
7g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
9
4.4
5/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B P Ward (62.5)
5/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
12.2
100/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
9g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Cowra Bowling Club Hcp (C3) (1375m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
13/4F
5g your song (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Talapus,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/4
T: A Newing
R: J Kissick (59)
15/4
4g shooting to win (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.5
Frazil (6)
9/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.4
6/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
6/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: G C Hook
R: M Travers (55)
12/1
6g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
4.9
14/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: M A Cahill (62)
14/1
5m camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Madison Waters (52)
100/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
6.8
15/2
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
15/2
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
7.3
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
60/1
5g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
11
7.8
12/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
12/1
6g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
19.9
Larynx (7)
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
8/1
5g your song (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Breakout River Meats Japan Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.82
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
5/2
5g epaulette (AUS) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Caliente D'oro, Fussdinado,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
2
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
11/1
8g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
2.3
9/4F
T: D R Mirfin
R: Madison Waters (54)
9/4F
4
3.9
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
20/1
6m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
5
4.6
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
11/2
6g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.8
9/1
T: Richard Litt
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.6
50/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
50/1
9
6.9
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
15.7
40/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (55)
40/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Cowra Lamb Cowra Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.14
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
8/11F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/11F
6g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Admire, Duorosa, Rosaruby,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Flying Fox Stud
2
1
12/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
12/1
7g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: Bill Cerchi/Domain Thoroughbreds
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$500
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: T & L Treloar
3
1.2
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (61)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
5g war front (USA) x coin broker (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.7
9/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Kissick (57)
9/1
6m al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
2.8
15/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: Madison Waters (52)
15/2
5g reset (AUS) x miss hottie (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.8
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: A Banks (55)
100/1
8
5.9
Inkjet (11)
60/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
60/1
4m denman (AUS) x yeahdad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.9
150/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
150/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x workingclass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.7
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
12.1
50/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
50/1
7m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
Race 8 - Winkle My Way Draper (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Richard Litt
R: J Kissick (58)
13/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Chapada, Shiny Shinka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Litt Racing
2
0.2
Nicola (3)
9/2
T: Glenn Frazer
R: M A Cahill (58)
9/2
5m charge forward (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: C Lundholm
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
6/1
5m bernardini (USA) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
0.7
5/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
5/1
7m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
2.1
5/2F
T: D R Mirfin
R: Madison Waters (57)
5/2F
5m time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
4.2
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
7m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (55)
100/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.8
60/1
T: A C Palmer
R: B P Ward (55)
60/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
10
6.5
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.6
150/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (56)
150/1
12
7.5
100/1
T: A C Palmer
R: A Cavallo (55)
100/1
13
7.7
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
14
8.8
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58)
20/1
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.