Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, October 15

Race 1 - Wilson Medic One (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.44 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pickup The Pieces, Rock The Ring,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
15/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Target Bloodstock
3
0.6
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3f viking ruler (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
5/2F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.8
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Moor (59.5)
40/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
1.3
11/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
11/4
3g dalakhani (IRE) x pretty composed (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
1.4
Pique (5)
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
20/1
3c commands (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
1.8
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (59)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x miss motown (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
16.8
100/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Cranbourne Holden-Hyundai Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.25 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/2F
3c jimmy choux (NZ) x calypso miss (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: Chev Chelios, Fa Fa, Red Peony,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
9/1
3g mossman (AUS) x darkwood lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: N Callow (58.5)
16/1
5
2.5
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/2
6
2.7
Roar (13)
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
7
3.7
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (56)
16/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7
15/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
15/1
9
7.1
25/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
25/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.1
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
150/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
15.1
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
55.1
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
13/2
4m helmet (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Debortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.93 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: N Callow (56)
9/10F
3c sebring (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56)
9/2
3c burgundy (NZ) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Nolen (56)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dominica (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.4
11/2
T: A and J Williams
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
6
6.2
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
7
6.3
Tempt (10)
100/1
T: C A Conron
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
100/1
3g congrats (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
10.5
150/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
150/1
9
13.5
150/1
T: F Creamona
R: Rose Pearson (53)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
23.5
50/1
T: Peter Ioannou
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
50/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x i'm taken (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Patterson Cheney Isuzu (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
5/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: The Banjo,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
2/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.4
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (57)
8/1
5m commands (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x opening night (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.7
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (59)
11/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
8/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dante's Finale,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
5/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
T: R and S Cameron
R: L Nolen (60)
9/2
7m primus (AUS) x dolphinora (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2
9/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
9/4F
5g shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.4
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (60)
9/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.4
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/2
4g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: Michael Poy (56)
20/1
8
10
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
100/1
Race 6 - Frankston Sand Soil (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.04 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Banish (11)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/2F
3f lonhro (AUS) x meidung (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Repulse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59)
4/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.7
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (59)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
11/1
4m sebring (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
13/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: N Callow (57)
13/4
4m street cry (IRE) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
3.1
11/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
11/1
8
3.4
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (59)
9/1
4m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 7 - Procon Apache Cat Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
2/1F
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Danuki (8)
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (54)
8/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/2
4
1.1
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
30/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: D W Stackhouse (54.5)
9/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
1.9
20/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.3
11/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
11/2
8
2.4
8/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jack Martin (54)
8/1
7g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 8 - Tab Cranbourne Cup (2025m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.92 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2F
T: Charlie Appleby
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Good Omen,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
16/1
6g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
3
3
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
6g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Beau Mertens (54)
9/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x mixed blessing (GB) (lujain (USA))
5
5.2
Nozomi (9)
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/2
6
6.2
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
7
8.7
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
13/2
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x lunaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.9
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (54)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.7
15/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
11.9
6/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D Oliver (57)
6/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x sabia (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
12.7
66/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
66/1
8g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
16.9
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
25/1
7g dalakhani (IRE) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 9 - Zaparas Lawyers (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.33 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (57.5)
8/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/2
3g so you think (NZ) x freja (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
6m pins (AUS) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
11/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/4F
5g zabeel (NZ) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
3.4
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (57)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.6
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (59)
15/1
7
3.7
9/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Oliver (60.5)
9/2
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
4.7
14/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
14/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.4
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
30/1
4m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
10.7
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.7
100/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
7g red ransom (USA) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 10 - Hertz (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
15/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chateaux Park, Melberra Star, Tanjier,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
7/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
4.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
4.2
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2F
4g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
4g west quest (CAN) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x savababe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
9.3
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
30/1
7g royal academy (USA) x lady peony (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
10.5
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
10.6
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.