Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Thursday, July 5

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.17 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Pippie (9)
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (57)
7/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x coupe express (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
5.8
Teebo (13)
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
2f stryker (AUS) x recurring (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
7.5
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (57)
4/1
2f denman (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.2
11/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
11/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
9.2
60/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Higgins (57)
60/1
2f equiano (FR) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
10.2
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/2
2f epaulette (AUS) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
11.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x devoirs (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
15.7
Murano (7)
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
10
16.5
Solera (11)
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
13/4F
11
17.2
Lesedi (5)
200/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (57)
200/1
2f polanski (AUS) x diamond broker (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.41 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elegant Tycoon, Stylish Enuff,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
9/4F
3
3.1
Vivendi (12)
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Callow (57)
15/2
3f equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x varevees (GB) (kahyasi (IRE))
5
4.5
30/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x shiago (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
6.2
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2
3f real saga (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
8
7.2
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (57)
9/2
3f roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (57)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x tenita mimani (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
12.6
60/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
60/1
3f host (CHI) x marrakai (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
12.7
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (57)
16/1
12
17
9/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/1
Race 3 - Core Protective Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.03 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Pacific, Kelkea, Maunafume, Maunatrice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
9/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
4.7
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (57)
5/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
4.9
12/1
T: Ms Richele Loane
R: A Mallyon (57)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
6
6.6
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
40/1
3f ekraar (USA) x cuontheotherside (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
8.1
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (57)
6/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x mamahuhu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
11.1
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
12/1
3f moshe (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
12.4
7/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (57)
7/2
10
15.9
60/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (55)
60/1
3f host (CHI) x bold cheree (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
11
17.6
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: J Noonan (57)
50/1
3f presence (AUS) x tenacious miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Obrien Re/13000 Obrien Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.92 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (58.5)
9/4F
3g lucas cranach (GER) x fairy belle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
9/2
4g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
5.8
Rocco (8)
5/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
10
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
10.1
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
19.1
30/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
20.3
8/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
21.6
Mojos (4)
7/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/1
3c moshe (AUS) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
25.8
Cobain (1)
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
6/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
10
29.1
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
30.6
150/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
150/1
6m el cumbres (CHI) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
12
33.8
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
10/1
3f so you think (NZ) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
53.8
100/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x miss pago (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.86 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (60.5)
9/4
4g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
8/1
3
3.9
11/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
11/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
5
5.6
66/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (54)
66/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x bellendella dream (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
6
6.1
6/4F
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
6/4F
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x emerged (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
6.9
8/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (58.5)
8/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x princess (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54)
100/1
5h pentire (GB) x flaming roberto (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
8.5
50/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
5g street sense (USA) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6m o'reilly (NZ) x lookatmelads (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
11
10.1
40/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: N Callow (61.5)
40/1
8g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Highview Acc/Financial (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.41 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: R K Challis
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/2
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (59)
10/1
6g librettist (USA) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
2.2
Kalalo (11)
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (55.5)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (57)
40/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
6/1
3g zed (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.1
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
9
7.6
5/1
T: A H Parker
R: Craig Williams (60)
5/1
8g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.8
4/1F
T: J E McConachy
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1F
5g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.8
150/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Harry Grace (52)
150/1
7g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
18.8
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (60.5)
14/1
Race 7 - Cranbourne Hyundai Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.79 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (60)
13/4F
6g hard spun (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
13/2
3g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
3
4/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Craig Williams (59)
4/1
3g commands (AUS) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
100/1
T: M W Ryan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
5g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
3.2
Conconi (15)
4/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: B Higgins (56)
4/1
3f bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
4.5
Ennis (17)
60/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
60/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
8.2
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x delightful minx (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
11
8.3
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
14/1
4g master of design (AUS) x flight plume (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
11.8
80/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
80/1
5g shocking (AUS) x bellamina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
18.8
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
60/1
4m pluck (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Multiplier (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.90 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (60.5)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x flying footsteps (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Eliza Belle, Gambled,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57.5)
9/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
10/1
T: S J Richards
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.2
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
15/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
6/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
12/1
5m authorized (IRE) x gorgeous miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: A Mallyon (59)
30/1
6m arena (AUS) x blue corvette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
8
9.6
30/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
30/1
9
9.7
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
15/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.7
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (60)
14/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
10.8
50/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jordan Childs (59)
50/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x turlington (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
12
16.8
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
40/1
13
19.3
10/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Noonan (60)
10/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
14
34.3
Wired (7)
15/8F
T: J L Johnston
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
15/8F
3f sharkbite (AUS) x it's sydney (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Afc/P & L Darose (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.72 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Kyzamba (15)
50/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
50/1
5m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
11/2
6g stanford (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
12/1
4
3.3
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
5
3.4
9/1
T: B R Fox
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.6
5/2F
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/2F
4g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.6
7/2
T: Shea Eden
R: J Mott (58)
7/2
4g danerich (AUS) x common spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
20/1
8
6.1
60/1
T: C Vidotto and C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
60/1
6g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
10
6.2
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.4
15/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59.5)
15/1
4g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
12
6.6
Tudor (1)
66/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (61)
66/1
6g strategic (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7
15/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Craig Williams (62)
15/1
4g husson (ARG) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
14
14
150/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (56)
150/1
6m gonski (AUS) x lieffy (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 10 - The Heath Agistment (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.13 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
14/1
4g pentire (GB) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chouxtorial, Friday Woolfe,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
6/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x shebrew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
3
2.3
15/1
T: D M Noonan
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/1
8g danzero (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4
5/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (56)
5/1
5
4.1
25/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
25/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
6
5.3
15/2
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
15/2
7
8.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
11/1
3f magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
9.8
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x silver bracelet (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
9
10
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
5/1
7g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
10
10.1
3/1F
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
3/1F
4g snippetson (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
10.3
14/1
T: R Pecora
R: Michael Poy (52)
14/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
12.6
200/1
T: G T Jolly
R: A B Robertson (54)
200/1
5g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.