Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, August 26

Race 1 - Melb. Cup Day @ C'bourne-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.43 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Melham (57.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
0.3
10/9F
T: Jason Warren
R: Melissa Julius (59)
10/9F
3f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
9/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
3.4
Naduri (4)
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (59)
15/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lewis German (57)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.9
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (60)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
8/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59.5)
8/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Multiplier Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.92 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
50/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bay Of Bengal, Eurasia,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3f so you think (NZ) x gypsy's best (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
16/1
4
2.9
14/1
T: S J Richards
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
9/1
3g star witness (AUS) x kings concubine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.4
Galway (1)
5/2
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58)
5/2
3c pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.7
Vigere (10)
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
7.4
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58)
40/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
150/1
10
8
11/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/8F
11
10
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
3g nova sofala (AUS) x callandoon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
12
10.1
150/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jack Martin (58)
150/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x mirabel (AUS) (king's best (USA))
13
20.1
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
3c polanski (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Debortoli Wines Mdn (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.12 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
3/1F
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Maurice's Medad, Press Week,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
4m helmet (AUS) x bound to impress (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
3
5.5
11/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
6.2
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x marlo waters (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
11
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: B Melham (56.5)
20/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
7
12.7
30/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.2
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
4g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
14.5
100/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
4g desert king (IRE) x ashtaroth (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
10
16.2
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
11
17
16/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
12
27
80/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
80/1
13
27.5
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.68 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/4
4m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
40/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
0.6
15/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
15/1
4
2.3
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
100/1
6g danerich (AUS) x just ryah (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
5
2.5
8/11F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/11F
3f sizzling (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
150/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D Staeck (58.5)
150/1
4g moshe (AUS) x singa lass (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.8
200/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: B Higgins (58.5)
200/1
4g best choice (AUS) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
5
80/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
80/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x truth on toe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
15/1
3g reliable man (GB) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
11
9.8
Meow (12)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.9
25/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
25/1
13
15.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Walker (58.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Maiden Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.94 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: St Franco,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x glowing image (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
2.8
50/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (56.5)
20/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
3f speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
6
3.8
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54)
60/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x signoret (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.5
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/2
3f street boss (USA) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
60/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.8
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/4F
3f reliable man (GB) x hinuera (NZ) (librettist (USA))
10
7
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
7/1
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.7
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4g your song (AUS) x vonzelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
13
13.2
200/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
200/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.05 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kezaam,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
6/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
9/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
9/1
5g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.4
20/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
7.6
Metson (4)
6/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
6/4F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.9
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (52)
100/1
9g strategic (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
9
12.1
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Craig Williams (60)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.4
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 7 - Procon Developments (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.60 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
4m handsome ransom (AUS) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunamosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
0.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
4
2.5
3/1F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (61)
3/1F
4g street boss (USA) x salonika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.6
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
2.7
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
4m shocking (AUS) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ben Thompson (60)
30/1
5m war chant (USA) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
7
25/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
10
50/1
T: L M Childs
R: Lewis German (61)
50/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
10
10.4
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
12/1
4m moshe (AUS) x bird of paradise (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
11
10.6
12/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
10.8
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
13
18.8
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
20/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Cranbourne Cup 14/10-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.17 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Lewis German (55.5)
5/1
6m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
14/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
9/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: L Nolen (56)
9/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
1.2
Ritorno (12)
7/2
T: R E Laing
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
9/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
6
1.6
13/2
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (60)
13/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2
13/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (58.5)
13/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x medici madonna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.8
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
40/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 9 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.35 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
4/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4
3.4
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
5m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
5g rajsaman (FR) x princess cheri (GER) (mondrian (GER))
7
4.9
40/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Chris Parnham (55)
40/1
8g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: S Baster (57.5)
20/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
6.8
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/2
5g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
11.6
30/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
6g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 10 - Zaparas Lawyers (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.17 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
4m wanted (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
1.7
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: L Currie (58.5)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x lilmizo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
5/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/1
4m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
2.9
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (60)
10/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59)
15/2
4m street cry (IRE) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.3
5/2F
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
5m align (AUS) x untangle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
9
4.2
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
50/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x monicablinco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
4.2
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
30/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x tan tat elle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
5.4
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: Melissa Julius (55)
11/1
12
5.9
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.