Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Sunday, September 13

Race 1 - Member Appreciation Day Mdn (2600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:53.98 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
10/9F
5m tavistock (NZ) x clear blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Springwater,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
3
4.8
5/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: N Callow (56.5)
5/4
4m wanted (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
11.7
13/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
13/2
5g strada (AUS) x weekend bounty (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
5
20.7
30/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Moor (56.5)
30/1
6m lucas cranach (GER) x alma doepel (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
Race 2 - Claire Cook Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.38 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
9/10F
3c savabeel (AUS) x annie higgins (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jimmy James,
This nick: 151 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details152 runners; 107 winners; 18 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Mr P Moody
2
5.5
15/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
6
60/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (58)
60/1
3g cluster (AUS) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.2
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x fast return (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
9.7
7/4
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (58)
7/4
3c kermadec (NZ) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
9.9
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58)
20/1
3g danerich (AUS) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
10.7
Temleh (9)
100/1
T: L Xuereb
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
3g helmet (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
10.8
15/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
15/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
16.8
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
3c el roca (AUS) x lunar walk (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
17
Yuanno (10)
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3c pierro (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Scott Dale Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.08 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: R T Tremsal (59.5)
12/1
4g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
30/1
3
0.6
5/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
5/2
4g star witness (AUS) x war attitude (USA) (el prado (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
1
6/4F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: B Melham (57)
6/4F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (59.5)
10/1
6
4.5
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
11/1
4m al maher (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
13/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x otsanda (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
9
80/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Lewis German (55)
80/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x prefer (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
12.5
30/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
30/1
Race 4 - David Dodson Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.80 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
5/2
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Dean Krongold
2
0.2
9/10F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
9/10F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
3
1
Sigrid (11)
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (58)
15/2
4m brazen beau (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: P Cox
4
2.4
20/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Randy Tan (58)
20/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: B Park (55.5)
20/1
6
2.8
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
7
4.1
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x comical lass (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
5.1
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
9
6.6
150/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: A Lynch (58)
150/1
7m align (AUS) x grosvenaire (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
13.6
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
6m equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Jordan King (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.75 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Pinyin (8)
5/2F
T: J T Conlan
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
5/2F
5m wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
5m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60.5)
7/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Laming Racing
4
1.1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (60)
8/1
6
2.2
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: Emily Brown (57)
12/1
5g fast company (IRE) x marinebird (IRE) (bad as i wanna be (IRE))
7
3.4
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (59)
9/2
4g mossman (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
60/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
60/1
9
5.3
80/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
80/1
6g star witness (AUS) x commaura (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm70) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.20 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (61.5)
11/8F
5m pins (AUS) x zephyr song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
6
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
4/1
8g castledale (IRE) x might be (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
6.4
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (61)
9/1
6g pierro (AUS) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ray & Susan Montague
4
6.8
12/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (57.5)
12/1
5
8
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59.5)
5/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
8.1
16/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
16/1
6m host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Peter McEvoy (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.29 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: W Egan (56)
5/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Irish Vega,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60)
9/10F
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
5.8
100/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
100/1
7g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Bonella
4
5.9
Frag (6)
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
5
6.9
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
20/1
7g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
7.5
200/1
T: A L Douch
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
200/1
8m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
30/1
7m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tayla Childs (55.5)
100/1
4g reliable man (GB) x dr kate (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
10
9.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
16/1
5m cape cross (IRE) x salhooda (IRE) (nayef (USA))
11
10.2
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
12/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
12.2
16/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
16/1
5m wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 8 - Vale Ray Cleaver (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.48 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
8/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59.5)
13/4F
4g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$25,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr M Pitman
3
1
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/1
5h pivotal (GB) x hoodna (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
1.1
20/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
20/1
11g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.3
13/4F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
6
1.6
80/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
80/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
T: T T Walsh
R: L Nolen (61.5)
20/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
1.9
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (57)
60/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
9
2.7
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
3
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Lewis German (59)
4/1
6g commands (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
11
3.5
Starouz (10)
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
15/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
6.5
Toosbuy (16)
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
7g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
13
9.2
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Race 9 - Patrick McGuire (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.91 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Tayla Childs (59)
15/1
4h magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
2/1F
4g toronado (IRE) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Darren Weir
3
1.7
Vainly (15)
7/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
7/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
4
1.9
7/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
7/1
5
2.4
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (59)
30/1
6
2.5
40/1
T: T Rogers
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
7
2.9
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
3.6
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Pike (60)
5/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
T: Simone Walker
R: B Higgins (62)
30/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.6
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (58)
100/1
7g galileo (IRE) x baraka (IRE) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.