Breednet Results

DALBY - Saturday, April 25

Race 1 - Aust. And Nz Army Corps Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.77 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Henry
R: Brendon Newport (59.5)
5/4F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x jemsa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: W P Baker
R: R Faehr (57.5)
15/4
4m rothesay (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.8
Drogon (2)
20/1
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (59.5)
20/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.6
10/1
T: P Kings
R: Tessa Townsend (56.5)
10/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x platinum mint (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
5
5.7
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5)
5/1
6
8
30/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Gemma Steele (57)
30/1
2g jabali (AUS) x sugar doll (NZ) (street sense (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
T: Shane Green
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
20/1
3f warhead (AUS) x miss knightmare (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
8
8.4
10/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Kate Patch (55)
10/1
3f all american (AUS) x brightcut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.2
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Missen (56.5)
12/1
10
13.2
40/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Light Up The Dawn Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.75 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pogo (4)
9/10F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5)
9/10F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Ranga,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Anderson Heathcote Rcg
2
1.5
9/1
T: William Kropp
R: Kate Patch (55)
9/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x dubstep (AUS) (markane (AUS))
3
2
15/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (57.5)
15/1
4
3
3/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
3/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Tessa Townsend (57.5)
20/1
4g instinction (AUS) x spectadrama (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5.2
12/1
T: Ash Skelton
R: Gemma Steele (57.5)
12/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
30/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x can rain (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11.8
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
30/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x semi impose (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
12.6
40/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: Shannyn Stephan (52)
40/1
10
14.4
40/1
T: Shane Green
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
40/1
3f straight (AUS) x magic amber (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Dawn Service (Bm45) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.85 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (57.5)
13/4F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ask Audrey, Raku Tu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: J H Hearne
R: R Faehr (60.5)
11/2
7g bernardini (USA) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
11/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x lady primm (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
T: B Sheppard
R: J Rudd (59.5)
25/1
4m trusting (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
11/1
5m al samer (AUS) x zakato (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
6
4.5
13/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (61)
13/4F
7
5.8
20/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (61.5)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.6
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Kate Patch (57.5)
12/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
9
11.6
11/2
T: K McGovern
R: S Mc Govern (62.5)
11/2
5g charge forward (AUS) x zafaaf (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Ode Of Remembrance (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (61.5)
14/1
4g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Sharon Pomerenke
R: Shannyn Stephan (58)
3/1
5m your song (AUS) x she's in demand (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.9
11/4F
T: G W Schrader
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
11/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: S Mesken
R: Kate Patch (57)
6/1
4g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
4.6
25/1
T: Norma King
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
25/1
7
6
Sidina (9)
9/2
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54.5)
9/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: R Faehr (59.5)
12/1
6g red element (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
8.6
12/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: S Mc Govern (58.5)
12/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
10
14.1
11/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (60.5)
11/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Race 5 - Ottoman Empire (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.80 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah Richardson (59.5)
16/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Kate Patch (59)
5/2
5m animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
12/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.5
15/8F
T: J H Hearne
R: R Faehr (60.5)
15/8F
5
5
14/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
14/1
7m tickets (AUS) x blood angel (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
5.2
10/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Gemma Steele (61)
10/1
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
5.5
10/1
T: Norma King
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
10/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x alannah jo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.5
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.3
Jabbs (9)
60/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
60/1
5g moshe (AUS) x hartwood lady (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - The Knights Of Gallipoli Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.17 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
T: P R Clarke
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
13/8
Winning siblings: Sequoia Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: R J Hilton
R: R Faehr (59.5)
6/4F
6g swift alliance (AUS) x reformed (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
2.2
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60)
12/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
4
3.7
8/1
T: G J Banks
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
8/1
5
4.2
40/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
40/1
6m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
30/1
4m rocker (AUS) x cradlewood (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
7.4
12/1
T: Norma King
R: Kate Patch (55.5)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
7.5
80/1
T: G P Maroney
R: Brendon Newport (56)
80/1
9g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
7.6
12/1
T: Norma King
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
12/1
7g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 7 - Gunfire Breakfast Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.88 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: Norma King
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
2/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mouse, Silencio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56)
6/1
3
2.3
Malfoy (6)
12/1
T: P R Clarke
R: J Missen (56)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x hokuspokus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.1
2/1F
T: J S Dixon
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
2/1F
7m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
3.4
Balius (5)
25/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
25/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
4.4
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
11/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.2
16/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Brendon Newport (56)
16/1
6g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
13.7
16/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
16/1
Race 8 - Light Horse Brigade (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.65 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Richardson (60)
9/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ain't Going Down, I'll Rule, Set Wait,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: B P Park
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59)
7/2
6m publishing (AUS) x fomalhaut (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
3
1.5
12/1
T: B P Park
R: Shannyn Stephan (59)
12/1
6g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tessa Townsend (60)
7/1
6g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: W P Baker
R: R Faehr (61.5)
11/1
6
2.9
8/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (60)
8/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56.5)
20/1
8
4.1
16/1
T: Rebecca Kerwin
R: J Missen (57)
16/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
5.6
Allena (4)
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Kate Patch (57)
40/1
6m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
6.6
6/1
T: G J Banks
R: Brendon Newport (59.5)
6/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.