Breednet Results

DONALD - Tuesday, October 9

Race 1 - Michaels Donald Cup 18/11 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.63 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Sierradora,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
13/8F
4m your song (AUS) x music in the park (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.1
2/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
2/1
4m master of design (AUS) x jingtai (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
8/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
9.7
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Duffy (56)
16/1
3g god's own (AUS) x story told (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
7
12.2
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
100/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x millionsnmillions (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
12.3
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
17.3
150/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Pea Co Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:24.98 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
7/2
3c high chaparral (IRE) x spina rosa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inferno,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (54)
10/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
7.1
Apash (4)
12/1
T: K G McCartin
R: H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x pashkaa (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
7.5
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
13/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'gio (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
9.5
6/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
6/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
13.2
9/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
15
150/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
150/1
4m host (CHI) x lilmizo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
15.2
50/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: J Duffy (54)
50/1
9
16.7
60/1
T: M J Williams
R: F Alesci (54)
60/1
3f reset (AUS) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
17.4
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
11
17.8
9/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
37.8
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Mackays Leading Edge Jewel Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.85 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Junipal (11)
4/11F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
4/11F
3c reset (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
10
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
4/1
3f americain (USA) x northern cath (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
10.2
7/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
14.7
30/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
4m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
15.2
Mulzim (4)
100/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
17.7
50/1
T: Ms H White
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
50/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
18.1
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (52.5)
100/1
3f camelot (GB) x elusive doll (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
20.1
20/1
T: M W Lewis
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
30.1
100/1
T: Benjamin Buckley
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.70 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Dress, Cloncurry, Kirchner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/2
7g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
4/1
7m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
4
4/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
4/1
4m rios (NZ) x raudkivi lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
16/1
6
6.2
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
16/1
4m reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: J Rowe
R: Ms C Puls (60)
20/1
8
9.2
Yesido (4)
5/2F
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Yendall (59.5)
5/2F
5g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.6
20/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Declan Bates (61)
20/1
5g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
10
28.6
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (54)
12/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.02 (38.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
6/1
4g strategic (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havadash, Havalilly, Havashout,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
20/1
3
5.8
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
6/4F
3c ocean park (NZ) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
7.2
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
10/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
9.5
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
11.5
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (57)
100/1
4g wanted (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
13.2
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
6/4F
5g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
18.5
50/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
50/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
26.5
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
15/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Weir's Iga Donald (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.16 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (58)
13/2
6m foreplay (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
9/2
5m statue of liberty (USA) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (59)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.5
4/1F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
4/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
5
5
7/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Lee Smith (60)
7/1
6
5.8
4/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (62.5)
4/1F
7g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
7
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Neil Farley (55)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.8
9/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
39.8
50/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
50/1
6g mint lane (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.