Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Donald Motor Lodge Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.22 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (56)
10/9F
3f artie schiller (USA) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Cape Sounion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
4/1
3f magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
5.5
Taksu (5)
9/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/4
3g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
8
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
3f reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
9
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
11/2
3f helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
15
40/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Ms J Payne (58)
40/1
3g the factor (USA) x ellay doll (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Michaels Of Donald Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.62 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/4F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circle Of Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
16/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
7/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
12/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
5
1.8
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
4/1
3g redwood (GB) x crown tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
4/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.1
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lucky penny (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
4.5
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Duffy (56.5)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x amo la nonna (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6
80/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
80/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x arubeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8
Doolie (4)
20/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
10.8
Cobra (1)
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
5/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x save a penny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
11.2
Jamocha (11)
80/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
80/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
13
12.4
60/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: J Baldock (58.5)
60/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 3 - Weir's Iga Donald 2yo Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.60 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
10/9F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (58)
10/9F
2c dundeel (NZ) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Civil (10)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
5/1
2f war (AUS) x voices of spring (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Liam Riordan (58)
12/1
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
8/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (58)
5/1
2g jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.1
Spears (8)
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56)
30/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
2g skilled (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
8.6
66/1
T: G R Webb
R: Samuel Payne (58)
66/1
2g red arrow (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
11.1
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
11/2
2g street boss (USA) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Dunstan Engineering Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.99 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Cherax (8)
7/1
T: H J Barry
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
7/1
6m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Better Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Logan McGill
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
7/4F
3
0.3
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
13/4
4m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.4
2/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (58)
2/1
5m moshe (AUS) x alfajiri (AUS) (arazi (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
8/1
6
4.9
25/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (54)
25/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 Price Guarantee Hcp-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:11.26 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Glenn Cross
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Heyington Place,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.8
9/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
9/4
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
2.2
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
11/2
5g pour moi (IRE) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (60)
2/1F
4g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 6 - Donald Lions Club Hcp (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.33 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
2/1
4g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
6/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (60)
6/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
3
5.1
10/9F
T: P F Ryan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
10/9F
4g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
5.2
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (57)
7/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x bellendella dream (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
5
7.4
16/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
16/1
6g new approach (IRE) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
8.7
150/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Logan McNeil (53)
150/1
7
21.7
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
30/1
Race 7 - Mackays Leading Jewellers-Bm64 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.61 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Declan Bates (61)
3/1
Winning siblings: Utzon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/2
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Puls (60.5)
20/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.7
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
13/2
5g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.7
5/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
5/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x za moulin rouge (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.9
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (59)
16/1
3g mossman (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.