Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Happy Horses' Birthday Mdn (1204m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
11/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barking Spider, Dazzy's Day,
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
4/6F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
4/6F
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Dean Holland (55)
7/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
4
2.4
20/1
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
20/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x savannah (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
30/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x silk route (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
6.1
16/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
8
10.3
66/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (59.5)
66/1
4g skilled (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
11.3
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
30/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x commiserate (AUS) (congrats (USA))
10
14.6
40/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
40/1
5m war (AUS) x ingeniously (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
17.6
30/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
4m therock (AUS) x chutes (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Race 2 - Remember R Booth/D Philpot Mdn (1354m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55)
13/8F
3f more than ready (USA) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bringaroo, Nangami, Our Crown Mistress,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
0.4
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
9/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
0.9
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
25/1
4m hussonet (USA) x wozniacki (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Australian T'Bred Bstock/McKeever Bstock
4
1.6
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
2/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
Evader (5)
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (57.5)
16/1
4m skilled (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
2.8
100/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
100/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
3
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
150/1
7m oamaru force (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
10
5.3
60/1
T: R G Symons
R: W Gordon (59.5)
60/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x write the cheque (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
8
200/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
200/1
6m ustinov (AUS) x okilly dokilly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Rob Gaylard Mdn Plate (1624m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.19 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
11/4
4m moshe (AUS) x genetic gem (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
3/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
4.8
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (55)
5/2F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
6.5
16/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
16/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.5
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: A Lynch (57.5)
12/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x belalaya (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7.6
25/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (59.5)
25/1
4g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
5m real saga (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
11
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
150/1
6g jungle ruler (AUS) x zexappeal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
11.4
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
30/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
13.9
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
14/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
12
14.1
200/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
200/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 4 - Remember M Goring/A Ledger-58 (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.10 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
7/2F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x daskaa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Brilliant Trick, Jalouse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: R G Symons
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
10/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.8
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
4/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
3.2
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5
Eaton (1)
4/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Patrick Moloney (62)
4/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.1
15/1
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
15/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M J Allen (59)
30/1
7m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Samuel Payne (60.5)
30/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: A Lynch (60)
20/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
10
9.6
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
7/1
6g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
14.4
16/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
16/1
8m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
12
23.9
Danayi (12)
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Zac Spain (58)
50/1
4m rubick (AUS) x quest for peace (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Race 5 - Jockey Celebration Day Hcp-58 (2008m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.59 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
9/2
7m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Wings,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Peak Performance Management
2
0.1
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
25/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.2
15/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (60)
15/1
5m street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.7
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
12/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ben Allen (61)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.4
15/2
T: Joshua Julius
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
15/2
4m rubick (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.7
9/1
T: R G Symons
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
9/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
6g dr doute's (AUS) x seadrift (AUS) (integra (AUS))
9
7.3
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (60)
11/2
7g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.6
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Zac Spain (62)
25/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
9.8
4/1F
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
4/1F
7g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
22.3
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: John Robertson (62)
10/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Remember A Gilbert/G Lisk (58) (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.64 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
7/1
6g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Winning siblings: Hughes The Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
15/4F
5m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
4.6
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Moor (60.5)
8/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8
15/2
T: A F Murphy
R: J Duffy (58)
15/2
6g helmet (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
8.3
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (61)
14/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x nantyglo (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
8.6
11/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (60)
11/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x philocracy (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
8.6
4/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
4/1
7g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
8.8
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Tatum Bull (54)
30/1
10
11
12/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Jack Hill (61)
12/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
12.3
8/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
8/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x rose of centaine (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
12
14
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
60/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Remem. M Claridge/M Tyndall-58 (1624m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.36 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
6m all too hard (AUS) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: K Keys
2
1
3/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
3/1
6g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
3.3
11/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Allen (62)
11/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
3.4
15/2
T: C J Cassar
R: J Duffy (59.5)
15/2
12g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.2
Ardanza (10)
13/2
T: Kane Harris
R: Ben Allen (58)
13/2
8m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
7.2
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
40/1
5m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Tatum Bull (55)
20/1
9
9.2
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
10
13.7
50/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: D Moor (56.5)
50/1
5m all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
15.7
13/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62)
13/2
12
21.2
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
50/1
7g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1204m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.69 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: M J Allen (62)
30/1
8g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms H White
R: Zac Spain (59)
20/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.6
9/10F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
9/10F
4m war (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (62)
7/1
6g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (62)
11/2
6
3.4
16/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (61)
16/1
8g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
20/1
5m equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (62)
20/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x ebony wand (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.5
66/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
66/1
6m moshe (AUS) x vallarna (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.3
15/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ben Allen (62)
15/1
5g all american (AUS) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.6
200/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Tatum Bull (55)
200/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
12
8.8
12/1
T: J Rowe
R: J Lorensini (60)
12/1
Race 9 - Michaels Of Donald Hcp (58) (1002m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.45 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Allen (62)
11/8F
5g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Albenca Street, Coral Coast,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2
0.5
11/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
11/1
3
1.3
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
9/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
16/1
5g highrail danehill (AUS) x beldalou (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.2
4/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
4/1
7
5.7
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
30/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6
Gojazz (8)
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
14/1
8g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
9
6.1
10/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
10/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
10
6.4
100/1
T: T G Williams
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
100/1
7m equiano (FR) x rubellite (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
7.1
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (58)
10/1
12
12.4
50/1
T: P A Jones
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
50/1
6m denman (AUS) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.