Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Pacific Fuels Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.92 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13. Xaphan
56  - 13/4
R: Tom Prebble
T: Patrick Payne
3f hellbent (AUS) x first channel (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artie's Aviator,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
7. Crepescule
57.5  - 20/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Tom Dabernig
3f smart missile (AUS) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.3
8. Dimora Queen
57.5  - 1/1F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
3f jimmy creed (USA) x is it a mosquito (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3
5. Wareo Road
59.5  - 8/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: A R Coffey
3g overshare (AUS) x dozers sister (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.4
12. Supido's Littleone
57.5  - 100/1
R: M Aitken
T: Ms H Burns
3f supido (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
3.7
11. La Magia
57.5  - 9/2
R: E J Walsh
T: C Maher
3f pierro (AUS) x cosmic powers (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
7.7
9. Elaborate Ruse
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: Deanne Taylor
5m valentia (AUS) x exalted pleasure (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
9.2
1. Breakless
59.5  - 30/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: A R Coffey
9
14.4
3. Minesite
59.5  - 11/1
R: J Keating
T: J D Pearson
3g santos (AUS) x lieoftheland (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
10
20.9
17. Kastrophic
57.5  - 100/1
R: J Duffy
T: Dani Walker
11
22.2
16. Intrusive
57.5  - 150/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: M R Sharp
3f invader (AUS) x murtle miss (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
Race 2 - Donald Steel Metaland Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.42 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Write Your Own (NZ)
59.5  - 13/8F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
3g wrote (IRE) x told you so (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Riverrock Farm
2
1.8
13. Runway Ruler (NZ)
55  - 25/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Tom Dabernig
2f ocean park (NZ) x fashion sense (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dabernig Bloodstock / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
3
2
11. Wyuna Star
55.5  - 20/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: D J Cannon
4m trust in a gust (AUS) x savvy star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.3
5. Wichitall
59.5  - 5/2
R: B Rawiller
T: Symon Wilde
4g all too hard (AUS) x wichita woman (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.6
10. Inspired Choice
57.5  - 6/1
R: Lachlan King
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f impending (AUS) x final choice (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
5
16. Brassi Road
59.5  - 100/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: Nathan Hobson
3g villermont (AUS) x anneka (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.3
9. Hills Of Rome
55.5  - 100/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: P Kearney
4m palentino (AUS) x into the wind (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
8
6.6
14. Watersports (NZ)
55  - 20/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Archie Alexander
2f ocean park (NZ) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.8
2. Moissanite
59.5  - 13/2
R: E J Walsh
T: C Maher
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x tiberias (FR) (galileo (IRE))
10
14.6
6. Wilder
59.5  - 11/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Tom Dabernig
3g zoustar (AUS) x fuhryk (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
11
15.3
18. Autumn Rock
59.5  - 100/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
3g boulder city (AUS) x autumn street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
12
16.8
15. Pin Drop
55  - 50/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Heath Chalmers
2f stryker (AUS) x needle rock (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
Race 3 - Megelec Electrical Contractors Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.20 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Mr Shorty
59.5  - 9/4
R: W Gordon
T: Mitchell Freedman
2
0.5
3. Dashing Rebel
59.5  - 5/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: B & A McKnight
5g dissident (AUS) x tianjin rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brian & Judy McKnight
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Ashford Ridge Equine, Maldon, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
0.9
4. Jenadar
59.5  - 20/1
R: R J Hurdle
T: Simon Ryan
3g sepoy (AUS) x ejaytee (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
4
1.6
14. Prince Pinot
57  - 100/1
R: J Keating
T: R G Symons
2g vino rosso (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.9
2. American Gas
59.5  - 11/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Symon Wilde
6
4
6. Royal Inference
59.5  - 12/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: P A Chow
3g inference (AUS) x avelon royale (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4.5
17. Bo Cougar
57.5  - 11/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Jamie Edwards
8
6.8
15. Ring The Sheriff
59.5  - 100/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: Nathan Hobson
9
7
8. Swanny Dee
59.5  - 2/1F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x mirfa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9
11. Henry's Faith
57.5  - 100/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
5m jimmy creed (USA) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
10.2
16. Zesty Miss
57.5  - 150/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: Brittany Raymond
4m squamosa (AUS) x honourable miss (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
17.7
9. Extras
57.5  - 20/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Archie Alexander
3f overshare (AUS) x porte cochere (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
13
18.2
10. Final Quarter
57.5  - 25/1
R: Neil Farley
T: A R Coffey
3f tosen stardom (JPN) x bona fides (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
35.7
13. Rouge Eclair
57.5  - 150/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Ms H Stuchbree
4m palentino (AUS) x blue ash (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 4 - Donald Motor Lodge Hcp (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.12 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13. Sir William Bruce (IRE)
54  - 13/2
R: Rose Hammond
T: J D Pearson
6g galileo (IRE) x chanting (USA) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 51 runners; 38 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
16. Ahtohallan
54  - 40/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: A M Burns
5m frosted (USA) x honey bunch (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cosgriff Racing
3
2
3. Dance Ready
59.5  - 12/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Shawn Mathrick
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
4
2.2
6. Iceberry
58  - 3/1F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: Tom Dabernig
4m noble mission (GB) x flying ice (SAF) (go deputy (USA))
5
2.4
1. El Sordo
60  - 15/4
R: W Gordon
T: Jamie Edwards
3g toronado (IRE) x inyanga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
2. Tatsuro
60  - 20/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: A R Coffey
5g maurice (JPN) x sister souss (AUS) (husson (ARG))
7
3.2
4. Laurion
59.5  - 9/1
R: B Rawiller
T: R G Symons
5g master of design (AUS) x silverstone (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
4.2
11. Jayzeal
57  - 6/1
R: Lachlan King
T: C J Davis
5g jayemzed (AUS) x duchess of zeal (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
4.4
7. My Heart
58  - 25/1
R: J Duffy
T: Annalise Maragos
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
11.4
15. Lucky Jackson
54  - 25/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: K T Bourke
9g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.9
14. Black Monsoon
54  - 25/1
R: M Michel
T: Chris Calthorpe
6m moshe (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
13.6
10. Elle Mcfearsome (NZ)
57.5  - 7/1
R: J Keating
T: Brent Stanley
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Goldacres Hcp (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.56 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9. Vegas On Fire
55  - 7/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Shawn Mathrick
4m tivaci (AUS) x elope to vegas (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Winning siblings: On The Program,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2
5
12. Luna Diva
57  - 5/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Andrew Angelone
3
8.5
1. Coraggio
60  - 20/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: Bob & Kane Post
8g fiorente (IRE) x sensually (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2017 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.8
3. Ostile (NZ)
59.5  - 20/1
R: W Gordon
T: Mitchell Freedman
4g shocking (AUS) x acquisto (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
11
8. Priceless (NZ)
58  - 12/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: P A Preusker
4m tavistock (NZ) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
6
11.4
5. Ossified
59  - 8/1
R: R J Hurdle
T: Michael Cole
4g hellbent (AUS) x colourmegal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
11.8
11. Warlist
57.5  - 8/1
R: Jack Hill
T: K T Bourke
7g warhorse (NZ) x second glance (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
8
12.8
7. Muppet
58  - 3/1F
R: Alana Kelly
T: Archie Alexander
4m free eagle (IRE) x aliyana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
14.5
6. Artistic Dancer
58  - 6/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4m nicconi (AUS) x pole dancing (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
16.5
2. Tallawah (NZ)
58  - 7/1
R: Rose Hammond
T: Carly Cook
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
26.3
16. Outpour
54.5  - 50/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: C V Kelly
5g headwater (AUS) x our affirmative (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
31.8
15. Just Wishing
54  - 80/1
R: T Ladd
T: G L Donaldson
8m so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Russ Studio Jewellers Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.78 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9. Kate's Tiara
56  - 9/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Alexander Rae
Winning siblings: Unyielding Spirit,
2
2.3
2. Prudden (NZ)
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Duffy
T: D J Laws
5g per incanto (USA) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: BOP Bloodstock
3
3
3. Huguenot
56.5  - 10/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Ms H Burns
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$12,000
4
4.8
7. Bus Stop Betty
58  - 12/1
R: Melissa Julius
T: Daniel Bowman
4m charge forward (AUS) x honour system (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
5
8. Hot Rod Boy
58  - 25/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: James & Lisa Dodgson
5g america (AUS) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
6
5.7
13. Poppet
56.5  - 15/4F
R: B Rawiller
T: M J Enright
5m winning rupert (AUS) x shufetish (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.7
10. Loco For Coco
58  - 11/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Thomas Conlan
8
9.1
11. Wordy
56  - 11/1
R: Rose Hammond
T: P J Sullivan
7g al maher (AUS) x set to talk (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
9.3
5. Sun Samurai
58.5  - 8/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Tammy Birnie
7g fighting sun (AUS) x naughty minx (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
9.3
12. Magic Edition
57  - 15/2
R: Ms C Puls
T: B & A McKnight
5m sports edition (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
11
9.8
6. Bokeem
55  - 11/2
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: B A Charry
4g rubick (AUS) x pantheress (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
16.1
4. Starwisp
58.5  - 20/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Peter Jaques
4g zoustar (AUS) x girl in flight (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protector Hcp (64) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.92 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Jessup
57  - 5/2F
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Shawn Mathrick
4g epaulette (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
2
5
12. Sasqualah
57.5  - 5/2F
R: B Rawiller
T: Symon Wilde
4m magnus (AUS) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
5.3
14. Under The Palais
55  - 8/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Symon Wilde
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Wilde Racing/Pinkhook Bstock International (FBAA)
4
5.5
4. Where's Poppy
60  - 10/1
R: E J Walsh
T: Thomas Carberry
7g magnus (AUS) x sierra de oro (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
5
11.2
6. Detnaw
59.5  - 14/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Bob & Kane Post
7g wanted (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
6
11.6
5. Whozyadeeler
60  - 50/1
R: R J Hurdle
T: M J Enright
7g dundeel (NZ) x anniversary jewel (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
11.7
10. Ailyak
59  - 9/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: C Maher
3g grunt (NZ) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
11.8
8. Sugar And Sweet
59.5  - 16/1
R: J Duffy
T: Rachel Samsonenko
6g deep field (AUS) x singularity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
14.8
2. Bonjour (NZ)
56  - 25/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: P A Preusker
7g niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
15.3
13. Dubai Dancer
57  - 6/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Tom Dabernig
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x ballerina (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
11
17
11. Kaniva
58  - 40/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: R G Symons
6m kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
12
26.3
15. Perdition
59  - 30/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Mitchell Freedman
4g hellbent (AUS) x hesitation (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 8 - Buloke Plumbing Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.74 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11. Destiny's Prophet
55.5  - 15/1
R: Neil Farley
T: C J Davis
4m nostradamus (AUS) x streetreward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
3. Brazen Brando
59  - 3/1
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Dan O'Sullivan
7g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
4.6
4. Borneo
55.5  - 9/2
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: K T Bourke
5g super one (AUS) x sarawak (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Roll The Dice/Rogers Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Deirdre Foster
4
7.1
1. Zipitup
60  - 10/9F
R: B Rawiller
T: Thomas Conlan
5
10.3
9. Smart Alick
56  - 25/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: C V Kelly
6
11.6
12. Miss Mouse
54  - 100/1
R: Sairyn Fawke
T: Nathan Hobson
5m redente (AUS) x miss zoom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
13.1
5. Larry Of Arabia
58.5  - 30/1
R: Ms C Puls
T: B & A McKnight
8
13.3
6. First Division
55.5  - 16/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Ms H Burns
5m rich enuff (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
13.8
13. Ourzacracker
52  - 16/1
R: Rose Hammond
T: C J Davis
7g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
10
15.5
14. Fontaine Del Rosso
54  - 100/1
R: Ms K Walters
T: A M Burns
6m cecconi (AUS) x rouge fontaine (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
11
16.5
10. Zeehak
56  - 60/1
R: J Duffy
T: M R Sharp
4m epaulette (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
17.8
15. Japingka
54  - 100/1
R: T Ladd
T: L E Robertson
7m wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.