Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Eloise Gannon Foundation (70) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.76 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms R Ride (55)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: David Murphy
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
9/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
3
2.1
2/5F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
2/5F
4
5.4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
5
5.6
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
30/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
6.9
11/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Lloyd (56)
11/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
7
80/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
80/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
8
7.8
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - The Big Chop (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.18 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
50/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Ms R Ride (52)
50/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: L R Dittman (56)
9/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
20/1
4
1.4
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56.5)
4/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.6
15/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.1
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
7/2
7
4.4
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
8
5.2
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x doubloon (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
6.5
60/1
T: B Witt
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
60/1
100
9/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: M McGillivray (55)
9/4F
Race 3 - Moda Events Portside Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.09 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alpendurada,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
11/2
3g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56)
5/2
3c high chaparral (IRE) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
0.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
3g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
0.8
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (55)
6/4F
6
1
Dansez (6)
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
10/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.8
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
25/1
3c sequalo (AUS) x snippets' jewel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
10.8
Gwapo (9)
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (54)
60/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
9
12.8
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
100/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Eaton Services Group Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.10 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
16/1
Winning siblings: Do A Dabl Doya, Lumineer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
11/2
6g choisir (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
16/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (58.5)
16/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x courtly tess (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
7/4F
6m bernardini (USA) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.3
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Adam Sewell (52)
12/1
7g magnus (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
1.4
14/1
T: B Herne
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
14/1
8g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
1.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (57.5)
16/1
6g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
1.8
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
5/2
7m testa rossa (AUS) x reggie (NZ) (germano (GB))
Race 5 - Brisbane Bmw Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.52 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
9/2
7g choisir (AUS) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 43 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
3/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x maritime (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
4.3
2/1F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
2/1F
7g clang (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
5.6
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
13/2
7g fath (USA) x foretold (AUS) (generous (IRE))
5
6
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
9.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
16/1
7g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
12.3
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
80/1
8m top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
35.3
9/2
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
9/2
10g canadian silver (CAN) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 6 - Northside Women's Health-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.37 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
7/2F
4g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Rehanaat, Tibyaan,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
6m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (55)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x rozeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.6
Lascar (10)
16/1
T: J F Meagher
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
5
3.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: D J Browne (58.5)
11/1
7g dansili (GB) x take the hint (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.9
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
30/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
6.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
9/2
7g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
8
6.6
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
4/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
9.9
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (54)
10/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.2
6/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms R Ride (57.5)
6/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x black terror (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
14.7
30/1
T: B Herne
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
12
16
40/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
40/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
13
16.7
100/1
T: T J Hurley
R: James Orman (54)
100/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 7 - Clayfield Jewellery Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.25 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Anzio (4)
60/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
60/1
5g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 47 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (55.5)
13/4
4m denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.9
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/4
5m high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
2.3
14/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (56)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.1
80/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
80/1
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
3.3
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
14/1
4h street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
40/1
7g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
10
4.8
12/1
T: B and D Healey
R: James Orman (57)
12/1
5m real saga (AUS) x hill of peace (GB) (danehill (USA))
11
7.3
66/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (59)
66/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 8 - Chemist Warehouse Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.26 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Havasay (10)
10/9F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
10/9F
5g rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $23000 Res $25000
2
3
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
9/1
4g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
4.5
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
16/1
5g court command (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
4.7
9/1
T: L J Gough
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
9/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.9
Khalama (13)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
5m starspangledbanner (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L R Dittman (59)
80/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.9
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
9/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
6m hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
9
6.3
60/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (59)
60/1
7g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
10
6.5
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56)
11/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
6.8
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
7m magic albert (AUS) x white pebble (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Got It Covered (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.57 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Manias (14)
5/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/4F
4g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
15/1
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
1.7
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
5
4
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
30/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
4.1
Ahndras (13)
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x brothers dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: C Whiteley (59)
14/1
8
4.6
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57)
25/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
4.8
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
14/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (60)
30/1
5g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
11
7.9
Selfie (19)
50/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
50/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
12
12.9
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
60/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
13.1
Dantga (3)
50/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
50/1
7g danasinga (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.