Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - Ezidebit Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.58 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: D R Ward
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
6g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
3/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x danrese (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.3
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
5
4.5
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
5/2F
7g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
4.6
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms R Ride (56)
13/2
8g stratum (AUS) x weekend gossip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.9
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Bentleys Ca (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.67 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
9/4F
5g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lomasu,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (59)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x calm (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
0.6
100/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: R Fradd (54)
100/1
9g clang (AUS) x wa wa nee (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
5
0.8
20/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6
1
11/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
11/2
6m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
1.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (56)
13/2
7g dansili (GB) x take the hint (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.4
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (54)
13/2
6g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
Race 3 - Jll Australia Hcp (70) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.23 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Ben Currie
R: B N Stewart (54)
9/4
3f your song (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
10/9F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
12/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rainbow joy (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
3.3
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
13/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
T: B P Phillips
R: M Cahill (57)
50/1
5m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
25/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
5.8
60/1
T: S L Watters
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
60/1
8
8.1
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x khalija (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Ms R Ride (51.5)
100/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
15.5
100/1
T: J R Stanton
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
6g host (CHI) x coronationprincess (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Ezidebit (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.98 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Manias (4)
6/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58)
6/4F
4g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pizzo,
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (59)
14/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.2
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/2
4m pluck (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
50/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
50/1
7g war pass (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.5
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/2
8
6.3
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
66/1
10
23.6
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Herron Todd White Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.11 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Snitz (2)
8/15F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/15F
3g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Meikas (8)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
2.6
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
5.9
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
11/1
3f star witness (AUS) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
7.7
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
13/2
3g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
18.7
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3c players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
Race 6 - Vae Group Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.35 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
5/1
4g commands (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: R Fradd (59)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x motown melody (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.8
11/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
5
3.1
6/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
6/1
6
5.6
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
8/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7.1
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
40/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
10.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
20/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
9
11.7
60/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: James Orman (55)
60/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
18.7
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (56)
20/1
6m hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 7 - Gadens Lawyers Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.83 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
13/2
4h written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor On Ice, Nineoneone, Nishiazabu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/4F
4
2.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (59)
9/1
5g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.8
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/2
4g helmet (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6
150/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
5m duporth (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
6m ekraar (USA) x windy lindy (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
7.6
80/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Colless (59)
80/1
10
8.6
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (55.5)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Surf Life Saving Qld Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.96 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Lordag (7)
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54)
6/1
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
2/1F
4g dream ahead (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56)
40/1
7g fath (USA) x foretold (AUS) (generous (IRE))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
5
4.5
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (54)
5/1
6g street sense (USA) x party time (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
4.6
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x memorized (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
11/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x brightest (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
8.2
11/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
6h medaglia d'oro (USA) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (51)
16/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
9.3
200/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
200/1
7g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
10.1
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
30/1
7g magnus (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
12.6
66/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M Hellyer (59)
66/1
9h lando (GER) x princess cheri (GER) (mondrian (GER))
13
12.9
Ahndras (14)
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x brothers dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Bentleys Ca (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.25 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
8/1
5m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
3
1.6
Snapper (14)
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
5g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
3.1
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
13/2
4g showcasing (GB) x valicious (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3.4
10/1
T: B W Brown
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
12/1
7
3.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
5.2
13/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (56)
13/4F
4m pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
6
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
6.2
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/2
6g commands (AUS) x helena's opera (AUS) (helissio (FR))
11
13.7
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
25/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
12
21.7
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Ms R Ride (52)
30/1
6g bianconi (USA) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
25.5
16/1
T: P J Evans
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.