Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.17 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
20/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sagacious Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (58)
11/2
2f dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
12/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57)
8/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
5
1.9
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (57)
66/1
6
3.7
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Matt Morris (57)
40/1
2f real saga (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
8
4.4
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (57)
8/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
2f your song (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
8.5
1/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
1/1F
2f more than ready (USA) x maroon bay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
16
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal county (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 2 - Pakmor Hcp (70) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.01 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Besters, Boggoms, De Losko,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (58.5)
11/8F
4g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/1
4
1.7
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
50/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.8
Bonsho (6)
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
2.1
66/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
66/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.9
9/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: J Byrne (57)
9/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
4.2
Hi Sexy (19)
150/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
150/1
9
4.3
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
4.6
60/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Michael Murphy (51.5)
60/1
5m denman (AUS) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Iveco Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.48 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (54)
6/1
3f time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: G K Taylor
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/1
4
0.7
9/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/2F
3g raheeb (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
0.8
Voulait (10)
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
3g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
1.6
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
1.7
10/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (54)
10/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
1.9
Redex (5)
9/2F
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/2F
3g golden archer (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
2.9
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (52)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
3.7
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
3c falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
4.7
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (59)
12/1
3c excelebration (IRE) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Austrans (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.23 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (58)
15/4F
7g dansili (GB) x take the hint (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
9/2
5g zabeel (NZ) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
8/1
5g golden snake (USA) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (59)
12/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
4.4
60/1
T: B Witt
R: J P Morris (58.5)
60/1
8g dalakhani (IRE) x yummy mummy (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.9
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (58)
25/1
7
5.1
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
11/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
9
6.3
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
6/1
10
7.8
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
11
7.9
11/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
11/1
5h ad valorem (USA) x little madame (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
9.4
20/1
T: G F Burns
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
13
9.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (58)
20/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x haunting rhythm (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
14
14.1
80/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
80/1
15
19.4
25/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: S Galloway (59)
25/1
7g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
16
23.2
66/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Emma Ljung (52)
66/1
5g all american (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 5 - Bucher Municipal Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.41 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
13/8F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret, Tamilaide,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
7/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B N Stewart (59)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57.5)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.9
Spiral (6)
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Pegus (57.5)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
40/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Adam Sewell (57)
40/1
5g choistar (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
6
50/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
50/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Matt Morris (56)
66/1
4g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.9
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
100/1
6m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
11
9.2
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (54)
25/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
9.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Driver Recruitment Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.48 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Byrne (57)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Saga, Nighthawk,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (57)
50/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.8
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
5/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.9
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/1
5g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.1
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (53.5)
100/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.4
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x novotaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (59)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
10
5.2
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (57)
30/1
11
6.5
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Michael Murphy (52)
4/1
12
10.5
8/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 7 - Kartaway Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.67 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M Pegus (57)
8/1
3
3
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (54)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x danrese (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
20/1
5
3.6
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
5/2F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adam Sewell (60)
5/1
7g mossman (AUS) x black tourmaline (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (52)
10/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
9/1
6g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
5.7
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
10
13.7
60/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
60/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
13.8
80/1
T: J E McConachy
R: M Cahill (54)
80/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 8 - Suez Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.43 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
5/2F
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Of Spirit, Golden Sunset,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (56)
5/2F
3
0.4
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
11/2
4
2.2
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
11/2
5
2.7
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
9/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
2.8
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
10/1
5m wicked style (USA) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
2.9
100/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (56)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
20/1
9
14.9
100/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: S Galloway (57.5)
100/1
6m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Superior Pak (Bm90) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.39 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (54)
11/2
5m husson (ARG) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.1
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: James Orman (54.5)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/2F
5m excites (AUS) x bovespa (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.9
Lordag (2)
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Emma Ljung (56)
6/1
6
4.1
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
15/2
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
8
5
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
14/1
9
5.8
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
14/1
10
7.1
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (54)
40/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
30/1
12
7.8
Cornrow (16)
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
6g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
11.1
80/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: R McMahon (54.5)
80/1
7g danewin (AUS) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
300
0
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
7g fath (USA) x foretold (AUS) (generous (IRE))
Race 10 - Nugrow Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.49 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/2F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.3
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
6/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.7
11/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: L R Dittman (56)
11/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R Fradd (56)
10/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.3
9/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
9/2F
4g falvelon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
3.4
9/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.2
50/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
50/1
9
6
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.3
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
40/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x dab (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.7
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
12
7
60/1
T: B W Brown
R: James Orman (56)
60/1
6g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.