Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Tuesday, November 7

Race 1 - Canadian Club (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.56 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: W J Phelan
R: R Fradd (56)
3/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.7
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
3/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.5
15/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
12.8
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (57)
9/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Mitavite Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.42 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: First Date, Taurus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/2
3f hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.9
Meaner (16)
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
4
1.3
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (54)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
4.1
Talapus (11)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54.5)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (58)
6/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
8
6.9
8/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M Cahill (59)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x power of one (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
3g real saga (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Emma Ljung (52)
100/1
4m real saga (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
10.3
5/1
T: B J Dais
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - James Boags Premium Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.22 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: J Byrne (56)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Judge Jeanine, Prince Harada,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
9/2
T: B J Dais
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/2
4
0.8
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x alohi (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
5
1
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
14/1
6
1.3
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
7
3.8
6/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
6/1
8
4
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/1
4m commands (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
4.2
7/2F
T: Ben Currie
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2F
4g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5
30/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Emma Ljung (53.5)
30/1
6m flying pegasus (AUS) x ransom belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.8
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Recon Solutions Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.74 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
7/2
4g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms R Ride (57)
9/4F
5g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (54)
7/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x quadrophonic sound (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
5
2.4
Zap (5)
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
3g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: P J Balzen
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x caring kind (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
7.7
Audree (7)
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascot Green (Bm65) (2240m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.37 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
13/4
7g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Jack,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
14/1
8g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
3.1
Kirini (9)
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/4F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.9
14/1
T: G F Burns
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
14/1
5
5.2
9/1
T: P R Overell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
9/1
6
5.3
16/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
16/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
12/1
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (57.5)
12/1
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
9
8.3
50/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
50/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
12.6
25/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
25/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
15.4
66/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: A Spinks (55)
66/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
17.9
8/1
T: S Massingham
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Canadian Club Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/2
3c magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vain Moon,
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (59)
7/4F
5g dr green (NZ) x lady sophia (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
1.1
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
6/1
5g commands (AUS) x fluffy duck (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.3
Bidziil (11)
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: Zoe White (51)
16/1
7g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
5
3.1
80/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
80/1
4g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms R Ride (53.5)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
9/4
T: Ms H Page
R: M McGillivray (58)
9/4
Race 7 - Channel 7 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.43 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (61.5)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Sornja (3)
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
9/2
3
2.7
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
4
2.9
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.3
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
40/1
4m al maher (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.8
Usena (7)
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
4.1
Friends (11)
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (56)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4.6
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
40/1
Race 8 - Pages Event Equipment Hire-C5 (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.16 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
11/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
0.5
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
10/9F
5
0.7
50/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Zoe White (52)
50/1
6
1.5
Nudgee (9)
25/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
25/1
7g publishing (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
2.8
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
5g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.1
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
7g dehere (USA) x get around (AUS) (xaar (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.