Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - Treasury Member Meal Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.75 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (56.5)
5/1
2g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Sweet Karolina, Sweet Snitty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
7/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.9
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (58)
9/4F
2g denman (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (55)
9/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x special package (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.3
13/4
T: G C Kilner
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
13/4
2f choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.6
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (54)
14/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x bold and brave (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (54)
6/1
2f choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 2 - Fat Noodle Lunar New Year-Bm70 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.87 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x piccolo music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
2.9
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M Cahill (58)
16/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
4
3.6
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (56)
4/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.8
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
15/2
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.5
13/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (56.5)
13/4F
5m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
5.9
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (56.5)
25/1
7m not a single doubt (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
6.9
15/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
15/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x silver thongs (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 3 - Fat Noodle Yum Cha Menu Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.82 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Setoga (8)
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
11/1
3g your song (AUS) x shower of steel (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
Winning siblings: Cariad, Fitzrovia, Reinforced, Seligi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (55)
11/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.8
7/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (56)
7/1
4
4.2
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
11/2
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
5
5.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
9/2
3f star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.8
Loveson (11)
100/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Emma Ljung (52)
100/1
3g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
6.2
9/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
9/1
8
13.7
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
13/4
3g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 4 - Treasury Hotel Wedding Hcp (1630m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.76 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
2/1F
6g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: No Annamossity, Reneged,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
3
0.9
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
2/1
5g pins (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (54)
16/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x rhythm in the skye (AUS) (arctic rhythm (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
12/1
7
5.1
11/1
T: J E McConachy
R: B N Stewart (54)
11/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Race 5 - The Highway Zone Casino (C3) (1630m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.95 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
11/4
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
3
1.9
Spiral (5)
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
Rhyming (11)
5/2F
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (57)
5/2F
4m poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
5.2
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (59)
13/4
6
5.6
Audree (9)
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
10/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x one last tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
9.3
30/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
30/1
6g ekraar (USA) x clatitude (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
8
11.6
9/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Brisbane's Tournament (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.02 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (58.5)
1/1F
4g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.1
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
4
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
9/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x kondari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
50/1
T: B Witt
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
50/1
6
4.8
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
8/1
5g denman (AUS) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
6.8
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
16/1
8
6.9
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
9
7.2
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
20/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Brisbane's Cocktails (Bm75) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.81 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
12/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
7/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
2.7
13/2
T: D J Wilcock
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
13/2
4
2.7
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (58.5)
9/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
50/1
7g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
Kirini (5)
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: D J Browne (58)
13/4F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54.5)
10/1
5m congrats (USA) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
10
26.2
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Day (55)
16/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
11
49.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/1
7g choisir (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 8 - Lunar New Year Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.32 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/2
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
10/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
0.7
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x floribunda (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
1.2
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: D J Browne (59)
7/1
7g shaft (AUS) x sounds supreme (AUS) (supremo (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
2.3
Tyzone (7)
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.5
Raido (12)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
2.7
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
10/1
Race 9 - Treasury Brisbane's Art (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.11 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (54)
15/4
4m rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.2
Oink (11)
7/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (56)
7/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.5
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
9/1
4m more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
0.7
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
7/1
3g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
1.4
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (56)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
2.2
60/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (52.5)
60/1
8
3.2
40/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
40/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
9
3.4
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Boris Thornton (56)
15/1
7g stratum (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
3.7
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
60/1
6g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.4
Denbern (10)
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (56)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.