Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 27

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.10 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
7/2
Winning siblings: Coalbank Caviar, Laudit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: B J Dais
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
7/4F
5g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
3
2.6
15/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
15/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
2.8
Maglev (8)
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M J McNab (57)
15/2
3g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.3
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
7/2
6
4.5
Errol (3)
100/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
100/1
7
4.6
Astana (10)
15/1
T: K Waller
R: M McGillivray (55)
15/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x hold me tight (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: James Orman (57.5)
16/1
4g trusting (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
40/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
9.8
20/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Hamilton Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.67 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (55.5)
11/4F
4m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
9/2
4m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (55)
3/1
3f husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
2.5
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55)
15/2
3f charge forward (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.7
Meaner (1)
9/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
9/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Louise White
R: G Colless (55)
50/1
7
7.3
9/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x power of one (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
9.6
Evening (13)
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
100/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.8
80/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
80/1
3f solo flyer (AUS) x sabarbah (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
10
10.9
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
6/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x newtown gypsy (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - Ascot Green Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.82 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
15/4
2g love conquers all (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: G R Newham
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
3
2
Doss (1)
5/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
5/2F
2g sebring (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
2f duporth (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
5
2.4
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57)
25/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.6
Lotza (4)
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (57)
10/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
4.9
13/2
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
13/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.4
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: M McGillivray (57)
50/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
5.5
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
11/2
2g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
10
9.7
Tinder (9)
40/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: G Colless (55)
40/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
17.2
Truthiz (10)
60/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (55)
60/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
32.5
100/1
T: Liam Munro
R: R J Agnew (57)
100/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x dropper crystal (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
Race 4 - Become A Brc Member Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.45 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/13F
2g zoustar (AUS) x fashion (GER) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Faustine,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (57)
40/1
2g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
6.5
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.9
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57)
5/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
8.4
60/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: S Galloway (55)
60/1
2f alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
10.9
8/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Emma Ljung (57)
8/1
2g easy rocking (AUS) x my gal sal (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
12.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
13.4
66/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 5 - Giddy Up Club Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.76 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
13/4
2g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Arriba (1)
7/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Ron Stewart (57)
7/4F
2g toorak toff (AUS) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.3
Lashoni (13)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
8/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (57)
16/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
8/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.4
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
7/1
2g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.6
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
25/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
2.7
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: R Wiggins (55)
8/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x slieve bloom (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.9
40/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (55)
40/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Events At Brc Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.48 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Lee, Speed Hero,
This nick: 43 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
11/4F
3
2.5
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
10/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.2
5/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (54.5)
5/1
4g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
5
5.4
40/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: R J Agnew (56.5)
40/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.6
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
11/2
7
6.1
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
5/1
6g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
20/1
7h monsun (GER) x tenderly (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
6.9
Nossuh (10)
20/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
14.1
100/1
T: J W Perry
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
6g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - Racezone Apprentices Race (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.36 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
4/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Kubis (7)
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Hannah English (54.5)
11/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.6
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
20/1
4
3.6
3/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
3/1F
5g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.3
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
20/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
5.4
16/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
16/1
8
5.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Murphy (57)
7/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adam Spinks (54)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
10
7
100/1
T: Lincoln Shayler
R: M Schrapel (54)
100/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
11
8
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
150/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
8.7
200/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Shimodaira (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Teddy Bear Picnic Raceday-Bm70 (2240m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.40 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: P Kings
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/1
6g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Evolo (5)
7/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: B Witt
R: J Woodhouse (55)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x twickers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
7/4F
5g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
3.3
Maxwell (11)
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Hannah English (52.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
T: C Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
60/1
8
4.4
Qabla (15)
30/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
8g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
5.6
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
10
8.9
66/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: S Galloway (56.5)
66/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
11.9
25/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: R J Agnew (59)
25/1
6g red element (AUS) x khaptrist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
33.1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
12/1
4g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 9 - Allan Reardon (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.30 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/2F
4g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celebratedachiever, Pinzu, South Parade,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
8/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
8/1
5m denman (AUS) x dramatic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
4g real saga (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (55)
6/1
6m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
6
3.1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
20/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
12/1
8
3.6
11/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x crimson reign (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
3.9
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
7/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.1
12/1
T: Danielle Campbell
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
6m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.