Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, January 2

Race 1 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.37 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/1
2c easy rocking (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Duane (2)
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
9/1
2c kuroshio (AUS) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.8
Woolsey (11)
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (53)
5/2
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stanford Bloodstock
4
4
10/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M Cahill (55)
10/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
8.2
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
20/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
8.5
50/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (57)
50/1
7
15.5
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
10/9F
2g deep field (AUS) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 2 - Girls Day Out Raceday Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.68 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/4F
3f casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstreet Alley,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
4/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (55.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
3.5
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
11/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
60/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
8.7
14/1
T: B W Brown
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
14/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
8
10.5
30/1
T: F Adams
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
30/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 3 - Brc Memberships Plate (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48 (32.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
11/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aggarwal, Pudding Lane,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
9/4
4g shrapnel (AUS) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.3
4/5F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
4/5F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.4
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
15/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
0.6
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Doreen Bird Plate (C3) (1110m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (56)
25/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Daring, Hebrung, Tornac,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
1/1F
4m real saga (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (59)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
1.7
66/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
66/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x maximum chance (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
7/1
6
6.2
15/8
T: Brent Stanley
R: J L Taylor (59)
15/8
4m foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
8
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.34 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
6/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disobedient,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
7/4
3
0.5
60/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (55)
60/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.7
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (54)
15/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5
40/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
7
10.2
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
40/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
15
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: Michael Murphy (53)
40/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 6 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.41 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Wiggins (58)
11/8F
4g snitzel (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flambe, Flamboyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/8
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/8
3g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.2
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
3/1
4
5.2
12/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
7.4
30/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
30/1
6
8.9
100/1
T: J W Perry
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
100/1
7g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - Hamilton Hotel (Bm75) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.49 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Michael Murphy (55)
9/4
4m sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epic Girl, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Arazona (13)
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3
0.7
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58.5)
7/4F
6g dansili (GB) x mambo light (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (56.5)
10/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
1.2
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
6
2.4
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
4g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
40/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
2.9
15/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
15/2
6g excellent art (GB) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 8 - Kirin Plate (C2) (1615m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
30/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcyone, Tyrian, Wine,
This nick: 52 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.5
15/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
15/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
4
1.2
15/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
15/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
1.4
Naked (5)
11/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
11/4
4g arlington (AUS) x lady godiva (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
1.5
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
3/1
4g makfi (GB) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
12.5
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
100/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x snapwood (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.