Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, October 10

Race 1 - Bris. Roar Race For The Crest (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.65 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
10/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tallarook Chambers Flat Qld
Buyer: Michael Sherrin
2
0.2
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (59)
9/10F
3c love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
2.5
5/2
T: B J Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/2
3g hvasstan (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
4
4.2
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (56)
12/1
3g toronado (IRE) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.4
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
25/1
3c contributer (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
3c dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
14.2
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Create Spring Calendar 2yo (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.90 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Air Blazer, Moonlight Rain, Real Hussey,
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
2f defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
3
3.3
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x mishani aura (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.4
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/4F
2f shalaa (IRE) x stormy hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
16/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x my first affair (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
6
3.9
30/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
2f star witness (AUS) x sweet eagle (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
2f domesday (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x miss loren (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
60/1
10
7.6
10/1
T: K T Webb
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
10/1
11
12.6
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
13/2
2f rubick (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - St Jude Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.21 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/1
2c no nay never (USA) x tied up (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
2
0.8
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
20/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
3
1.1
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
4/1
2c star witness (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
4
1.2
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
2c super one (AUS) x sialia magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
6/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
2.3
15/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/4F
2g bel esprit (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
2.7
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
20/1
2g instinction (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
8
4.4
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/2
2g domesday (AUS) x sweet savannah (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
8.2
9/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/1
2c dream ahead (USA) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
Race 4 - Lightning #togetherwestrike-C3 (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.32 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: David Murphy
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
6/1
4h bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gun Bolt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Murphy Racing
2
0.2
11/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/4F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
0.5
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
3/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
8/1
4g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
1.3
10/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (57)
10/1
5m sebring (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
1.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
1.9
80/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (59)
80/1
8
2.9
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
5g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.7
60/1
T: K T Webb
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
60/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - XXXX Dry Queensland Cup (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.13 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Fradd (59)
8/1
9g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 49 runners; 35 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ben Thompson (54)
4/1
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms Julia CY Suen
3
0.4
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.6
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: James Orman (55)
13/8F
5g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
5.1
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
100/1
6
5.4
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
25/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
5.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59)
15/2
8g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 6 - Brisbane Lions #uncaged Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/4F
3g vancouver (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke Of Hearts,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
25/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Beauview Park, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Harold Norman
3
1.9
Xerri (1)
13/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
13/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x sempre libera (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x monopole (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.9
Corvo (3)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
8/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x azores (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
6.1
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6.2
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
25/1
9
9
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
9/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x ghoom (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
11.2
Jabalic (10)
200/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
200/1
3f jabali (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Solzhenitsyn (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
9/1
5m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Lunar Tramp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
9/4
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Trainer Connections
3
1.4
11/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
1.6
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
2/1F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
30/1
6
4.1
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Alex Patis (54)
40/1
8
5.5
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
12/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
5.7
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56)
40/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.1
80/1
T: K Hickmott
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
80/1
11
6.8
16/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
16/1
Race 8 - Go The Maroons Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.05 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $15000
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $20,000
2
2.3
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alex Patis (56)
5/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
3.6
5/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
5/2F
5g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3.6
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
30/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.1
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58)
15/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
5.3
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
6g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.5
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
5.9
40/1
T: R W Christsen
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
40/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.4
10/1
T: B J Squair
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
10/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
6.5
14/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
14/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
8.7
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55.5)
14/1
7g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Show A Heart Hcp (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.67 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
11/2
5g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: War Toy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
2
0.1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
5/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.4
Ziemba (6)
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
4/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56)
25/1
5
1.6
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
30/1
6
3.4
3/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ben Thompson (55)
3/1F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
Voila (14)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.6
Ditmas (3)
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: A Mallyon (58)
20/1
7g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: S J Campbell
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x noanoa (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
7.5
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
7.6
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
12
7.8
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
20/1
5m the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
13
7.9
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
14
8
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
80/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x sailors path (GB) (new approach (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.