Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - Mirvac Tulloch House Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.16 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
2f star turn (AUS) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Still Single, Withering,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (58)
9/2
2f odyssey moon (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
2
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/4
2f defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
3.7
15/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/2
2f maurice (JPN) x networking (GER) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.5
Canuck (3)
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
13/4F
2f vancouver (AUS) x quack it (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
6
6.7
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
15/1
2f headwater (AUS) x dalnabec (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
8
Waltz (9)
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x dancer's tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.2
10/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
10/1
9
10.4
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
150/1
2f rebel raider (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Nat McCall Racing Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.81 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (55)
2/1
3g headwater (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morpheus,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/4F
3
3.1
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
15/2
4
3.7
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/1
3f rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f super one (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7
25/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
25/1
7
9.7
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x miracle of joy (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
8
15.7
Jollo (8)
150/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (51)
150/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x ear's rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Astrojump Inflatables (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.07 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
14/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Miej, Rasala, Rocksetta,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
13/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
8g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Courtco Racing Ltd
4
4
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
5/4F
5g galileo (IRE) x honour bright (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Byrne (55)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
9/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
7.2
100/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (55)
100/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
13/2
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x shebelia (GER) (black sam bellamy (IRE))
9
8.9
200/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
200/1
7g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
13.9
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
27.9
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Race 4 - Redkite (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.57 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (59)
3/1F
5m street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
L'cosmo (10)
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
13/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
4m helmet (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
25/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
10/1
6m time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
4/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (60.5)
20/1
5m the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
7
40/1
T: K T Webb
R: M Cahill (57.5)
40/1
9
7.2
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
12.5
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: N Fazackerley (58)
12/1
Race 5 - Morf Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.18 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cape To Cairo, Green Reign, Zarpoya,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
12/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x suitely (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
3.6
Purroni (11)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
5/1
4m pierro (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.2
Stubai (3)
4/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
4/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
6
6.6
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
20/1
4g verrazano (USA) x flying strike (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.9
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
5/2F
4g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
10.1
Niab (13)
15/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (56)
15/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.4
80/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
80/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x marzee star (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
16.9
9/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
18.1
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: K J Cowan (54)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
99
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (59)
16/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Workforce Success Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.16 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Harvey Park / Saab Hasan Racing
2
0.1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/4
3f street boss (USA) x monopole (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
13/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.8
Corvo (6)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x azores (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
3c press statement (AUS) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
3g real saga (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (56)
12/1
3f scissor kick (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.5
Minjee (2)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
20/1
9
4.7
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
10
9
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
40/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
9.3
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x anagold (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Direct Distribution Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.63 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Chevy Nova, Prospero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
14/1
4
1.6
Kubrick (13)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
7/2
5g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
30/1
8g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
4
Lubuk (14)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54.5)
9/1
8
4.1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
20/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.4
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
25/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pregrada (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.1
20/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
7.4
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
150/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
7.5
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
9.7
60/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (59)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Boss Designs Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.10 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
10/1
5g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
15/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.4
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
9/4F
6g red element (AUS) x days of innocence (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (56)
30/1
8g al maher (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (55)
40/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
3.7
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/4
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.2
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
10/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
9
4.9
Snitch (5)
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
14/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
6.2
60/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (60.5)
60/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
6.4
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
6.6
14/1
T: B J Squair
R: J Byrne (57)
14/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.40 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/10F
4g warhead (AUS) x commanding queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conquering Lass, Naboo Attack,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
3
0.7
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (58)
25/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: L J Roche
R: J Byrne (55.5)
25/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ashley Butler (59)
30/1
7g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
7
2.9
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
40/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
5.4
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
30/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.8
Agassi (2)
40/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (60)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
22.1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (59.5)
9/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.