Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 13

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.79 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (55)
8/1
2g the mission (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mishani Tulip,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (56)
2/1
2c heroic valour (AUS) x pirelli princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
7/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x ygritte (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.2
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
20/1
2c invader (AUS) x fascinatin' rhythm (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
6
3.5
Kalea (7)
8/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
7
8.5
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
2f sebring (AUS) x rock garden (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc Membership (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.51 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
13/2
6g new approach (IRE) x country music (GB) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (58)
5/2F
5g sacred falls (NZ) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
3.3
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
5g kingman (GB) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
4
3.7
16/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (58)
16/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.9
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
15/2
5g reset (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
6
8.2
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/4
5g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
8.4
Bahamut (10)
16/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
16/1
4h real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.4
4/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
4/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.25 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (59)
4/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bundle Of Fun,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
3.5
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
15/4
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.9
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/4F
6m street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
5.6
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
7g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.7
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
6.7
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
16/1
6g the factor (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
8.7
13/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
13/2
5g deep field (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
10.5
40/1
T: Chris Attard
R: W D'Avila (54)
40/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x media (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 4 - Mount Franklin (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.41 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Aceem, Pollard,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2
1.3
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x pure reality (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer: DP Bloodstock
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
3
2.3
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2021 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$0
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$55,000
4
3
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
4/1
5
4.2
100/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
100/1
6g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.5
16/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
6g mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: K J Cowan (51)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
6.1
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
40/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
9
7.6
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
8/1
10
10.3
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
14/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Country Final Raceday 4/12 Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
5/2
3f star turn (AUS) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2
0.2
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
11/1
3g panzer division (AUS) x parraay (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
0.5
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/10F
3f star witness (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
1.7
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x zavaroni (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.2
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
3g star witness (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
16/1
3c territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Cascade (Bm80) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.34 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/4
5m your song (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
1.3
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
15/4
4m so you think (NZ) x touch of red (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.4
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (56)
5/4F
4m your song (AUS) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
4
3.6
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
12/1
6g moshe (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
15/1
6g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.1
60/1
T: J M Judge
R: P Hamblin (59.5)
60/1
11g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
7.8
40/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: A Mallyon (58)
40/1
8g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
8
8.3
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B N Stewart (59)
30/1
Race 7 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.54 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hilal,
This nick: 37 runners; 27 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
9/2
4g host (CHI) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$52,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
4
2.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (58.5)
8/1
5m husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
40/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
40/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
20/1
7
3.6
60/1
T: B J Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
60/1
8
3.7
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
11/2
9
4.5
Renouf (12)
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
20/1
5m street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.6
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: S T Collett (55.5)
80/1
4m rubick (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5.1
40/1
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
40/1
12
5.8
Tickler (15)
20/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
5g deep field (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
8.1
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x regatta parade (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Keith Noud (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.99 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2F
6g mossman (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canny And The Jet, Passatorio,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
Stampe (11)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
5g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.6
Baller (3)
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
5/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
4
1.8
15/2
T: S P Tregea
R: James Orman (60.5)
15/2
8g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
3.3
11/4
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/4
6
3.5
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
30/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
3.6
5/1
T: D L Freedman
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/1
8
4.6
60/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S T Collett (57.5)
60/1
9
6.4
100/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
10
6.9
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (55)
14/1
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 9 - Gallopers Sports Club (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.26 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Girls Command, Little Mix,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
2
0.2
16/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
16/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x too ra loo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ben Currie Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
0.4
4/7F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Mallyon (55)
4/7F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$31,000
4
0.6
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
12/1
4m scissor kick (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
13/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.1
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (57)
40/1
7g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.3
Shijin (11)
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Wendy Peel (51)
30/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
3.5
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
10/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x essence (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5
60/1
T: R W Christsen
R: R Fradd (59)
60/1
9g medaglia d'oro (USA) x diamondrella (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
5.1
Cruze (6)
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (57.5)
60/1
7g pierro (AUS) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.