Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 9

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.49 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/13F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
4/13F
Winning siblings: Cheerful Days, Cormac, Ducale, Mustarrid,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock/Black Soil Bloodstock
2
4.5
14/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: M R Du Plessis (53.5)
14/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x kononkop (ARG) (pure prize (USA))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
3
5.3
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
12/1
2f defcon (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
4
5.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.7
15/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
15/2
2g better than ready (AUS) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
9.9
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
20/1
7
12.4
60/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
60/1
2g rubick (AUS) x miss pocket rocket (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 2 - Brc Carnival Plus M'ship (C6) (1615m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.72 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Wham (2)
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (56)
12/1
6g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Von Mystic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
2
0.2
11/8F
T: J C Smerdon
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
11/8F
5g so you think (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
1.5
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (52)
30/1
7g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
2.9
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (53)
7/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
9/1
7g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Alex Patis (51)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
5.5
Tesarc (6)
14/1
T: M A Currie
R: Cejay Graham (51)
14/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
2/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
2/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x soltina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - D 'double Dee' Dawson F'well (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.76 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Teranga (10)
7/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x tinto (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colours,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.5
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
5/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
3
3.8
20/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
20/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Millington
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
4
3.9
7/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: S T Collett (55)
7/2
3f husson (ARG) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
12/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.2
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
5
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
16/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.5
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
16/1
3g domesday (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
9
14
Nopain (11)
60/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
60/1
3g astern (AUS) x anna lizzie (AUS) (mearas (AUS))
10
17.2
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
3/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Cascade (Bm85) (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.30 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S T Collett (52)
8/1
5m fruehling (IRE) x tafeer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Erringhi Spring,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
2.1
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
14/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Yu Long Park Investment
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Late) Online Sale
$14,000
4
2.2
15/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: L V Cassidy (55)
15/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
13/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
13/8F
6g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Leah Kilner (52)
30/1
8m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
7
4
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (58)
7/2
5g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
4.1
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6
Pleased (14)
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (51)
40/1
8g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
6.2
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
6g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
8
16/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
13
9.7
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
100/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
14
10
100/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
100/1
8g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Caleb Trust Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.96 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Magic Delta, Miss Nasty, Nasty Gal,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
0.2
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
1.5
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Legend Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: C A Robertson (54)
11/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Leah Kilner (52)
40/1
3f pierro (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (52.5)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.4
40/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
3c red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
20/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x methyar (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
8.4
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B N Stewart (59)
20/1
3c rubick (AUS) x starzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
8.9
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x aunty mo (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
11
11.1
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x sami queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Private Schools Guide (Bm78) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.11 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
25/1
7g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
2
1.8
40/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Leah Kilner (60.5)
40/1
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
3
1.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: S T Collett (54)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x luluoru (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$37,500
4
2
Montez (11)
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
20/1
5
2.8
Avowal (9)
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
2.9
Coup (2)
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
20/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
3
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
30/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
8
3.7
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
6/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
3.9
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
40/1
10
4
80/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
80/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
4.2
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (59)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58)
8/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x dashing irmy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
5.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
12/1
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
6
Eelloh (16)
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - Deliveringdental.Com.Au (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.22 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
40/1
5m so you think (NZ) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2021 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer: Five Star Racing Partnerships
2
0.2
11/8F
T: T J Dougall
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
11/8F
4g wandjina (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: T Dougall
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
15/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/4
4m dissident (AUS) x muscovado (AUS) (big brown (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
0.9
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
9/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
60/1
T: Grant Allard
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
60/1
6
2.6
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
50/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
2.7
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
16/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
2.9
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
9
3.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (60)
20/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.8
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
12/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
11
4
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
25/1
5m husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.3
15/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
15/1
13
6.8
16/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Cejay Graham (58)
16/1
Race 8 - Tab Venue Mode Qlty (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.76 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M R Du Plessis (52.5)
16/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fire King, Princess Rules, Tycoon Flyer,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Hilo (8)
100/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
0.4
Ulysses (15)
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (52)
15/8F
5g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.1
Pennino (10)
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
5
1.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
5g olympic glory (IRE) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
1.5
Snitch (11)
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
8/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
1.7
Derulo (6)
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Mallyon (55)
10/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
1.9
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.4
Tyzone (1)
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (61)
30/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
2.5
Vinco (12)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.3
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
4/1
6h snitzel (AUS) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
3.7
Cloak (4)
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
4.1
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Leah Kilner (54)
20/1
4g hvasstan (AUS) x flying essgee (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
14
7.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.13 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Ever, Joyous Legend, Woman,
This nick: 35 runners; 29 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
3
0.7
9/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms T Harrison (52)
9/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.4
14/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59)
14/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
20/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: T G Hardy
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
20/1
5g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
6g your song (AUS) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: S T Collett (54)
20/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
20/1
10
5.5
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (55.5)
9/4F
11
5.6
Parko (13)
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
60/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
6.3
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
13
7.1
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
30/1
5m shooting to win (AUS) x witless (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
14
8.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
20/1
15
8.8
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
16
16.8
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
30/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x zip zip (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.