Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 21

Race 1 - Mekkafest 19 August Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.77 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Transatlantic
57  - 2/7F
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
2c snitzel (AUS) x gust of wind (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sirocco Gale,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Aust Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing / Harbour Equine / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
7. Black Minto
55  - 15/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: L D Kelly
3
0.9
6. What A Weekend
57  - 14/1
R: A Mallyon
T: S W Kendrick
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Archer Park Racing
4
4.6
3. Exposition
57  - 9/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: C J Waller
5
6.2
4. Star Of Robiglen
57  - 11/1
R: S T Collett
T: D L Freedman
2g shooting to win (AUS) x typecast (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
10.2
1. Beasticon
57  - 66/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Michael Morrison
2g prized icon (AUS) x prefidio (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
15.5
2. Boovey
57  - 60/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: K M Schweida
Race 2 - Cascade Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.36 (33.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7. Simbu
57  - 10/9F
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
5. John Rambo
57  - 9/4
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
3g adelaide (IRE) x queen cora (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Mark Cook/RM Racing
3
6.3
6. King Kryptos
57  - 9/1
R: A Mallyon
T: B J Dais
3g smart missile (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$45,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
4
7.1
2. Jackson On Time
57.5  - 9/2
R: Martin Harley
T: S J Morrisey
4g sebring (AUS) x fastnet heart (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.8
1. Bright Realm
57.5  - 66/1
R: S T Collett
T: Joe Gleeson
6
8.1
9. I Want That Man
55.5  - 50/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: P A Nolan Jnr
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
7
8.2
10. Better Off Single
55  - 16/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: S W Kendrick
8
14.7
3. Loaded Gun
57.5  - 25/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: G J Banks
4g shamus award (AUS) x sequent (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Dry Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.80 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. He's For The Girls
57  - 20/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Jason Edwards
2g rothesay (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Winning siblings: Devil, Flying Rupert,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
0.2
1. Beautantes
57  - 5/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R L Heathcote
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
0.6
8. Malarina
55  - 15/2
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
2f your song (AUS) x miss severina (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
4
0.7
6. The Punisher
57  - 9/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2g sidestep (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
1.2
5. Ride For Luck
57  - 3/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
2g rubick (AUS) x calypso queen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.4
4. Pacified
57  - 6/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: R L Heathcote
2g epaulette (AUS) x anabring (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
4.6
9. Paris Art
55  - 40/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Ms O Cairns
8
4.8
10. Thredbo
55  - 80/1
R: Ms C Jokic
T: S Jokic
2f wicked intent (AUS) x samui beauty (AUS) (street hero (USA))
Race 4 - Souths Sports Club Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.83 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10. Blue Spinel
55  - 2/1
R: S T Collett
T: T J Gollan
3f hellbent (AUS) x plenty to like (AUS) (ilovethiscity (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1. Boom Torque
57  - 16/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Kacy Fogden
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Healey Racing/Furlong Bloodstock/SJC Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$180,000
3
2
2. Fiery Ring
55.5  - 11/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: K R Kemp
3g sebring (AUS) x scorched (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $50000
4
2.6
12. In Barcelona
55  - 13/4
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
3f nicconi (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
2.8
5. Neoclassicism
57  - 7/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: R L Heathcote
3g wandjina (AUS) x treatmelikealady (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
6
3
7. Pharaonic
57  - 20/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: M A Currie
3g american pharoah (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
6. On The Target
54  - 20/1
R: Melea Castle
T: P Duff
3g golden archer (AUS) x shantico (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
14.5
14. Endless Apollo
57  - 200/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Taryn Churchill
Race 5 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.91 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
2. Kronenbourg (NZ)
58.5  - 9/4F
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
4g vadamos (FR) x angel child (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Pushy, Top Gun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr BE & Mrs MJ Newman
2
1
3. Enunciation
57.5  - 15/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: K M Schweida
4g vadamos (FR) x nostariel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
1.8
1. Savileo
59  - 9/2
R: Damien Thornton
T: Jack Bruce
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
6. Murrajong Road (NZ)
56  - 15/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Jack Bruce
4g sweynesse (AUS) x eleesha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
11. Classique Gal
53.5  - 12/1
R: S T Collett
T: B W Brown
3f heroic valour (AUS) x lullaby lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
5. Cairdeas
54.5  - 3/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4m maurice (JPN) x mount omei (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.4
4. Flash Prince
56.5  - 20/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: B J Dais
3g xtravagant (NZ) x gentle (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
5.1
9. Jane His Wife
54  - 15/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P P Jenkins
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x rosie the maid (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
9
6.5
8. Chance At Midnight
54.5  - 50/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
4g bulleton (AUS) x paigella (AUS) (excites (AUS))
10
9.9
7. Lady Masquerade
55.5  - 7/1
R: A Mallyon
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
3f invader (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
12.6
10. Sparky Girl
54  - 100/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Taryn Churchill
5m star witness (AUS) x hot zephyr (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Brc M'ship On Sale Now (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.55 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
2. Knight's Choice
57.5  - 11/4
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
3g extreme choice (AUS) x midnight pearl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Elswick Park, Walcha, NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby/John Symons
2
1
1. Red Top
60.5  - 9/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3g top echelon (AUS) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Sineurope Pty Ltd, Kardinya, WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
3
1.4
6. Nippa's Nightcap
58  - 9/2
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
3g sebring (AUS) x lady antebellum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: K Schweida
4
1.5
3. Binding
58.5  - 25/1
R: S T Collett
T: D L Freedman
5
1.9
4. Diaco
58.5  - 14/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Ms O Cairns
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x soleil brulant (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
2.4
9. Valantino Roc (NZ)
56.5  - 12/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.5
8. Von Bee (NZ)
57.5  - 7/4F
R: Ms T Harrison
T: S B Laming
3g contributer (IRE) x shimmy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes It Hcp (C6) (1650m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.21 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
9. Shopping Esprit
54.5  - 7/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: C J Waller
6g bel esprit (AUS) x aries (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shopping Wise,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6. Nishikori
56  - 9/1
R: A Mallyon
T: M J Dunn
5g real impact (JPN) x jessolaura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.1
7. Our Rebel
55  - 15/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: D A McColm
5g dissident (AUS) x queen of the creek (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Serene Bloodstock Pty Ltd Kendall NSW
Buyer: Tresbland Pty Ltd
4
3.6
4. Warp Speed
58  - 12/1
R: M Cahill
T: M W Goodwin
6g star witness (AUS) x prized gem (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
6.4
1. Drive A Deel
60  - 7/4F
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
4m dundeel (NZ) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.6
3. Mubariz (GB)
55.5  - 20/1
R: C Waddell
T: C J Waller
7g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.7
5. Love On Sunday
56  - 40/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: A G Malliff
5g written tycoon (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
7.9
2. Sur La Mer
60  - 15/4
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5m nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
13.6
10. Moonan Me
54.5  - 20/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
5g hvasstan (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
10
22.7
8. Wild Moon (NZ)
55  - 100/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: B J Strong
7g darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Racecourse Village (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.69 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
14. Pocket Full
57.5  - 11/8F
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
3g rich enuff (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Awestruck, Mia's Got Class, Top Society,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd/Kendrick Racing
2
2
3. Hokahey
57  - 16/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Jack Bruce
5m war chant (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: Attunga Bloodstock Services
3
2.2
16. Drammatica
55.5  - 11/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: T J Gollan
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Tony Gollan Racing
4
2.3
8. Mishani Fraudster
59  - 20/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: L G Ross
5g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
2.6
10. Super Gorgeous
58.5  - 25/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: B J Smith
6
2.7
12. Alamira
57.5  - 2/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x azeema (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.4
7. Allez Zou (NZ)
59  - 30/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Munce
5g zoustar (AUS) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
17. Bahamut
57.5  - 30/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: D Chujo
5g real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.8
13. Rising Star
58  - 60/1
R: Ms T Harrison
T: Ms G Heinrich
6g deep field (AUS) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
6.7
4. Holstein
60  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M J Dunn
4g snitzel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
10
11. Goldeel
58  - 20/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
4m dundeel (NZ) x anagold (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - Gallopers Sports Club Plate (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.22 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
12. Highly Ambitious
55.5  - 20/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
4m written tycoon (AUS) x alpha miss (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kris Lees Racing
2
0.1
10. O'Miss Behaving
57  - 6/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: R L Heathcote
3
1.9
7. Texas (NZ)
58.5  - 12/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: B J Smith
3g rubick (AUS) x testadrop (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr C Harrison / Mr NP Bishara / Ms L Lowe
4
2.1
1. Billy's Bro
59  - 10/1
R: M Cahill
T: Chris Meagher
4g vancouver (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.2
8. Seefeld
57.5  - 60/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R L Heathcote
4g sebring (AUS) x action annie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.3
18. Start Strutting
56  - 66/1
R: Melea Castle
T: K R Kemp
7
2.6
9. Victory Bay (NZ)
57.5  - 7/4F
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
4g so you think (NZ) x clevedon bay (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.9
6. Stick To Your Guns
59  - 8/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Annabel Neasham
4g capitalist (AUS) x marli (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
9
3
4. Micro
59  - 5/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Dale Groves
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miniature (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
4.1
15. Bowrider
57.5  - 20/1
R: L V Cassidy
T: Jay Bellamy
4g astern (AUS) x superlative (AUS) (super saver (USA))
11
4.3
16. Redente Choice
57.5  - 40/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: P Duff
4g redente (AUS) x bindon (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
12
4.4
17. Doomani (NZ)
57  - 100/1
R: C A Robertson
T: P P Jenkins
5m tavistock (NZ) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
4.6
13. Teranga
54  - 8/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
4m sebring (AUS) x tinto (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.