Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, February 24

Race 1 - Stradbroke Season On Sale Now (Bm68) (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.58 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11. Disputed River (USA)
56.5  - 11/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S W Kendrick
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Grecian Lass
57.5  - 15/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: S Foster
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x sacred eye (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lees Racing
3
0.8
13. Flash Prince
54  - 60/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: B J Dais
4g xtravagant (NZ) x gentle (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$13,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Bryan Dais
4
0.9
4. Motell
58.5  - 12/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Michael Nolan
7g uncle mo (USA) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.5
6. Guts 'N' Glory
58.5  - 20/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
6g mahisara (AUS) x fransbelle (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
1.6
9. Sigourney (NZ)
57.5  - 4/1
R: J Byrne
T: K R Kemp
5m reliable man (GB) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
1.7
3. Beckford
57  - 20/1
R: Yvette Lewis
T: S B Lee
8
2.1
8. Four O'clock Knock (NZ)
58  - 8/1
R: A Mallyon
T: P L Shailer
4g sacred falls (NZ) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
3.6
10. Bak Da Man (NZ)
57  - 7/2
R: James Orman
T: Jack Bruce
10
4.2
5. Mishani Missile
59  - 16/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: Ms K Purdy
4g show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
11
5.3
7. Artful Girl
55  - 5/2F
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: K R Kemp
4m under the louvre (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
5.3
12. Contrition (NZ)
55.5  - 50/1
R: Angela Jones
T: P P Jenkins
7m tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 2 - Girls Day Out 2 March Hcp (C1) (1615m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.64 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7. He's For The Girls
57  - 15/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Jason Edwards
3g rothesay (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Winning siblings: Devil, Flying Rupert,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
1.1
9. Lucania
57  - 30/1
R: M Rodd
T: S J Campbell
4g vancouver (AUS) x legible (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Platinum Breeding And Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) / Evans Racing Group
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$3,250
3
2.9
2. American Phireball
59  - 15/8F
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Chris Munce
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
4
3
11. Fire Love
55.5  - 9/2
R: R Dolan
T: Ms G Heinrich
4m deep field (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
3.1
1. Blue Ray
59.5  - 14/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Jack Bruce
5g flying artie (AUS) x lazuli (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
4.6
3. Notacluehoworwho
57.5  - 15/4
R: Cejay Graham
T: G R Duncan
5g puissance de lune (IRE) x royal adventure (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
5.7
12. Blueprint
54.5  - 50/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: B J Dais
5g benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
8
6.3
4. Per Capita (NZ)
56.5  - 15/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: S B Lee
4g per incanto (USA) x skybird (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
6.7
8. Joe Mama (NZ)
57  - 20/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: L J Gough
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x gardone (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
6.7
14. War Too All
52  - 150/1
R: N Thomas
T: T B Thomas
4m all too hard (AUS) x warsaw pact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.2
5. Amadi (NZ)
58  - 30/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Jack Bruce
5g shocking (AUS) x pubs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
9.3
13. Classique Gal
53  - 20/1
R: S T Collett
T: B W Brown
4m heroic valour (AUS) x lullaby lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11.5
6. You And I (NZ)
58  - 9/1
R: J P Morris
T: John Thompson
4g vadamos (FR) x direct star (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Race 3 - The Conservatory At Tattersall's Club Hcp (C3) (1350m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.60 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7. Dirty Dancing
55  - 15/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Ms G Heinrich
4m hellbent (AUS) x jalan jalan (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prosperina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
2
0.4
6. Living Free
55.5  - 8/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Adam Campton
4g free eagle (IRE) x livia (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Nxt Level Syndication
3
0.6
9. Russian Mystic
54.5  - 8/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: B J Lockwood
4g russian revolution (AUS) x why be discreet (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$1,500
4
0.8
13. Snow Boum
52  - 7/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: T J Gollan
4m alpine eagle (AUS) x arkiboum (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.3
10. Sacred Feeling (NZ)
54.5  - 3/1F
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
6
1.6
12. Double Scoop
54  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: John Thompson
7
1.6
3. Kokonotsu
59  - 11/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
4g maurice (JPN) x prima klaire (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
1.6
4. Blazen Boots (NZ)
57.5  - 10/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5g tavistock (NZ) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
9
2.4
14. Jukebox Glow
53  - 10/1
R: R Dolan
T: Chris Munce
4m jukebox (AUS) x friendly glow (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
2.9
11. Belle Tycoon
51  - 12/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ethan Ensby
5m written tycoon (AUS) x unreal deal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tattersall's Life Members QTIS Jewel Prelude Plate (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8. All Inclusive
56.5  - 5/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: David Vandyke
2g all too hard (AUS) x lonyx (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Bloodstock
2
1.2
10. Street Chase
56.5  - 5/2
R: J Byrne
T: S W Kendrick
2c zoustar (AUS) x walk the streets (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Michael Sherrin/Clarke Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.4
2. Defiant Boom
56.5  - 9/4F
R: M Rodd
T: S W Kendrick
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x defiant dame (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
11. Superalloy
56.5  - 60/1
R: Angela Jones
T: R G Lipp
2c too darn hot (GB) x oria (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
4.4
4. Mythbusta
56.5  - 60/1
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: Ryan Tyrell
2g power (GB) x midnight rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
5.2
9. Brazen Act
56.5  - 12/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
2c brazen beau (AUS) x rose of savannah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.7
13. Mr Crowning Moment
56.5  - 40/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
2c hallowed crown (AUS) x miss fraser (AUS) (bullet train (GB))
8
7.1
12. Wayfarer's Way
56.5  - 15/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: Desleigh Forster
2g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.6
3. Cryptostar
56.5  - 11/1
R: R Wiggins
T: L F Birchley
2g encryption (AUS) x seq the star (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
9
6. Mishani Hitman
56.5  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: L G Ross
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
14.1
1. Head Honcho
56.5  - 11/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Ryan Tyrell
2g headwater (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Weddings At Tattersall's Club QTIS Jewel Prelude Plate (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.53 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2. Mishani Lily
56.5  - 14/1
R: James Orman
T: L G Ross
2f kobayashi (AUS) x sweet savannah (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Operator,
2
1.4
8. Overfull
56.5  - 13/2
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: Peter Robl
2f overshare (AUS) x longchamp belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2023 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock / Robl Racing
3
2.2
1. Mishani Crown
56.5  - 13/2
R: M Rodd
T: L G Ross
4
3.8
3. Fields Amour
56.5  - 6/1
R: S T Collett
T: D L Freedman
5
3.9
12. Tiye
56.5  - 13/8F
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
2f american pharoah (USA) x second time lucky (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
6
4.1
5. Time To Cry
56.5  - 13/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Joshua King
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x flaunt (AUS) (drumbeats (AUS))
7
7.1
9. Dreamdrop
56.5  - 60/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Joshua King
2f power (GB) x perfect rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
8
7.5
7. Blantons Run
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Byrne
T: Rochelle Pereira
2f rothesay (AUS) x isadiva (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
8.4
11. Sandy Grip
56.5  - 13/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x holdin' my own (AUS) (spirit of boom (AUS))
Race 6 - Functions At Tattersall's Club Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.96 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2. Boom Torque
58.5  - 8/15F
R: James Orman
T: M J Dunn
Winning siblings: Outback Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Healey Racing/Furlong Bloodstock/SJC Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$180,000
2
0.8
3. Brentwood
58.5  - 14/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$90,000
3
1.3
1. Hyde
58  - 25/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Annabel Neasham
4g snitzel (AUS) x helix park (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tony Fung Investments/Phoenix Thoroughbreds
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-9 Sep)
$110,000
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$75,000
4
1.4
9. Bettcha The Crown
57  - 7/2
R: Kirk Matheson
T: Desleigh Forster
4g casino prince (AUS) x bettchally miss (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
2.1
7. Viminele
58.5  - 11/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: L J Gough
4h spill the beans (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
6
2.1
5. Holstein
58.5  - 40/1
R: R Dolan
T: M J Dunn
5g snitzel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.8
8. Petunia
58  - 60/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: K M Schweida
6m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
6. Prepotent
58.5  - 60/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
4g more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
11. Mychyna (NZ)
53.5  - 100/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ethan Ensby
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x hobbs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.9
10. Miyake
54  - 150/1
R: C Waddell
T: Ms G Heinrich
7g deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Tattersall's Arcade (Bm75) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.10 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7. Tuhinga
59  - 20/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: John Thomas
5g epaulette (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Kiltannon Stables
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
3. Vendidit
59.5  - 20/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: G A Thornton
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
3
0.6
14. Charlie's Case
55  - 8/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: G R Duncan
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Staghurst Pty Ltd, Gregors Creek, Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
4
1.4
5. Heleva Deel
56  - 4/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: M A Currie
6m dundeel (NZ) x helena girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.4
9. Granite Prince
58.5  - 3/1F
R: Damien Thornton
T: Michael Nolan
4g rothesay (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.5
12. Perfect Encounter
57.5  - 25/1
R: Angela Jones
T: L J Hatch
7
1.9
1. Wairere Falls (NZ)
62  - 6/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: C J Waller
7g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.2
13. O'miss Behaving
56.5  - 11/2
R: James Orman
T: R L Heathcote
9
2.4
6. So Dapper
59  - 40/1
R: R Dolan
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
8g so you think (NZ) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
2.7
16. Never Island
54  - 60/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: N Mayfield-Smith
4m no nay never (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
3.5
8. Bold Pedro
58.5  - 8/1
R: R Wiggins
T: G K Taylor
6g top echelon (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
47
2. Cocobrew Express
60  - 15/1
R: S T Collett
T: Ryan Tyrell
Race 8 - Membership At Tattersall's Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2. Legal Esprit
55  - 9/2
R: Melea Castle
T: Donald Baker
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.6
10. Golden Boom
53  - 4/6F
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
7. Ranch Hand
56.5  - 25/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mezulla (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tom Magnier
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$600,000
4
2
9. Starvirgo
54  - 12/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: R L Heathcote
8g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
5
2.6
6. Arentee
56.5  - 14/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Chris Meagher
5g territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.6
5. Roman Aureus
57  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: B K Wakefield
7
2.9
13. Gaius
52  - 25/1
R: R Dolan
T: M A Currie
8
3.9
11. Perseids
50.5  - 25/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Natalie McCall
6g star witness (AUS) x sky dazzle (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
3.9
3. Axe
57.5  - 30/1
R: James Orman
T: Jack Bruce
7g written tycoon (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Ladbroke It! QTIS Jewel Prelude Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2. Defiant Spirit
59  - 15/2
R: R Dolan
T: S W Kendrick
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x defiant dame (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Cross, My Girl Rocks,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2
1.8
4. Highbar
57.5  - 7/4F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Joshua King
3g spieth (NZ) x angel dane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
3
2.8
20. Capital Chase
54  - 16/1
R: J Byrne
T: S W Kendrick
3g capitalist (AUS) x seaglass (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Sheralee Estate
4
2.9
11. She's A Rogue
54.5  - 14/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Chris Munce
3f nicconi (AUS) x quelle liaison (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.9
7. Kesalul
56.5  - 7/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: J C Smerdon
3g supido (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.5
3. Mishani Royale
57.5  - 25/1
R: M Rodd
T: L G Ross
7
3.5
19. Lumens Lenny
52.5  - 8/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: S J Morrisey
3g capitalist (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
4.5
5. Femme Fatale
56.5  - 20/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
9
4.9
16. Vindicta
53  - 9/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Jack Bruce
3g rothesay (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.1
8. Mishani Gangster
55.5  - 30/1
R: S T Collett
T: L G Ross
3g kobayashi (AUS) x shady daisy (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
6.9
9. Sunnycoast
55.5  - 50/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: D A McColm
3g sebring sun (AUS) x even so (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
7.6
18. Esjay
52.5  - 40/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Pat W Webster
3g rothesay (AUS) x brynne (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
13
7.7
17. Doyle
53  - 60/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Marcus Wilson
3g dissident (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
14
8.1
14. Surreal Ascot
54  - 100/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: A & T Sweeney
3f kobayashi (AUS) x dream of ascot (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
15
9.1
15. Top Fun
53.5  - 60/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3g top echelon (AUS) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 10 - XXXX Open Hcp (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.34 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12. Sea Raider
53  - 100/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: J A Gilmore
7g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Time Charlie, Wegotabetterhoffa,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Gilmore
2
0.9
3. Daytona Bay
56.5  - 6/4F
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
5g american pharoah (USA) x soubrettes (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
1.1
10. The Elanora
54  - 4/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Billy Healey
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x yesterjoy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2023 MM Strawberry Hill Stud Unreserved Dispersal
$6,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud (Unreserved Dispersal Sale), Mount White, NSW
Buyer: Healey Racing/Furlong Bloodstock
4
1.5
1. Oscar Zulu
57  - 10/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: C J Waller
6g epaulette (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.6
8. Shopping Esprit
54  - 11/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: C J Waller
7g bel esprit (AUS) x aries (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
1.6
14. Indian Dreamer
52  - 11/1
R: R Dolan
T: A J Edmonds
7g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.7
11. Trevelyan
51  - 100/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
8g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
8
2
13. Wapiti
53  - 11/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: G R Duncan
7g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.7
4. Sneak Preview
55  - 12/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: David Vandyke
8g smart missile (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
9. Stuck With You (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: M J Dunn
8g roc de cambes (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
11
8.2
7. Rousseau
52  - 14/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: C J Waller
6g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.9
2. Seat Of Power (IRE)
57  - 80/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: Adam Campton
9g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
13
10
6. Ritani (NZ)
53  - 150/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Kerry Taplin
9m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.