Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Stradbroke Calcutta 13 June (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.91 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3. Wategos
61.5  - 3/1F
R: James Orman
T: Bjorn Baker
5g capitalist (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: RC Bloodstock
2
2.4
5. Secret Plan
60  - 50/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Richard Litt
6g i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$60,000
3
4.3
1. Never No More (IRE)
63  - 15/1
R: N Rawiller
T: M J Dunn
8g no nay never (USA) x law of the jungle (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
5
7. Sir Warwick
58.5  - 16/1
R: M Rodd
T: Jake Capewell
6g written tycoon (AUS) x ruby soho (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
5
5.7
14. Pacific Ruby
55.5  - 5/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C Maher
5m kermadec (NZ) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.8
12. Powerful Peg
57  - 15/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
4m rubick (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.1
2. Stuttering
58.5  - 25/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: R L Heathcote
7g love conquers all (AUS) x stutter (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
8.2
13. Arts Object
55.5  - 60/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Kurt Goldman
4m zoustar (AUS) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.3
16. Spooky Spirit
54.5  - 9/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: K R Kemp
10
11.3
6. Full Recognition
59  - 80/1
R: R Wiggins
T: S Massingham
8g smart missile (AUS) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.7
15. Avebury (NZ)
56  - 13/4
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
4m savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
15.6
10. Standing Order
57.5  - 9/2
R: Tommy Berry
T: T J Gollan
4g merchant navy (AUS) x brugal reward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
Race 2 - The Star (Bm85) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.83 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
19. My Snow Queen
52.5  - 9/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: David Vandyke
5m star turn (AUS) x lionel left me (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pacific Vampire, Shadow Vampire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: Austin Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Tallarook, Chambers Flat, Qld
Buyer: Psd $2000 Res $5000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: J & J Thoroughbreds
2
0.7
12. Nashira
57.5  - 15/4F
R: Damian Lane
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5g zoustar (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
3
1.4
8. Vodka Martini
57  - 9/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
4g agitate (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
2.2
5. Swiss Exile
60.5  - 13/2
R: J Mott
T: Annabel Neasham
4g pariah (AUS) x swiss francs (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
2.6
15. Hakkai Maru
55  - 25/1
R: R Dolan
T: Louise White
5m maurice (JPN) x my prerogative (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
2.9
7. Tsunami Sam (NZ)
58.5  - 14/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: J L Keys
5g shamexpress (NZ) x row of diamonds (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.2
17. Muschialli
56.5  - 15/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: T J Gollan
8
4.4
11. Lost In Transit
58  - 11/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: S W Kendrick
4g spieth (NZ) x nicked and court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
9
4.9
16. Liquor
55  - 8/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x luqyaa (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.1
9. Immoral
58  - 9/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
5g deep field (AUS) x lost virtue (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
5.3
4. Osamu
57.5  - 10/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: T J Gollan
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x written dash (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
12
6.2
10. Kingston's Here
58  - 20/1
R: M Rodd
T: S W Kendrick
6g rich enuff (AUS) x britaila kate (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Seven Darby McCarthy (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.89 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7. Tiger Shark
55.5  - 9/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Natalie McCall
3f rich enuff (AUS) x langoustine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Toronado,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.4
9. Outweighed
54  - 12/1
R: S Cormack
T: Ms P Barron
3f outreach (AUS) x one cat wonder (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$37,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
3
0.4
1. Celui
57  - 13/4
R: O P Bosson
T: Brent Stanley
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: B Stanley
4
0.8
6. Skirt The Law
55.5  - 8/1
R: Damian Lane
T: T J Gollan
3f better than ready (AUS) x outlaw kate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.7
11. Avone
54  - 12/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
2.7
2. Genzano
56  - 9/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: P Messara & L Gavranich
3f maurice (JPN) x infiorata (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
7
2.8
10. Fortuneer
54  - 9/4F
R: Tyler Schiller
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f rubick (AUS) x sudden wealth (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
8
4.2
12. Enterprise Lucia
54  - 100/1
R: R Dolan
T: S W Kendrick
3f divine prophet (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.5
8. Power Ballard
55  - 11/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
10
5.6
3. Show Me Mercy
56  - 9/1
R: M Rodd
T: S W Kendrick
3g astern (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
11
9.8
13. Cailin Alainn
54  - 200/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: Kristie Clark & Louis Peoples
3f better than ready (AUS) x she's a meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
20.2
5. Targeted
56  - 60/1
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
3g smart missile (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - City Property Services Bill Carter Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.36 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4. Clean Energy
56.5  - 10/9F
R: A Hyeronimus
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2f zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9. Lady Shenandoah
56.5  - 7/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
2f snitzel (AUS) x star pupil (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.3
3. Canara
56.5  - 40/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
7.8
10. Tiye
56.5  - 50/1
R: Craig Williams
T: T J Gollan
2f american pharoah (USA) x second time lucky (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
8
2. Lincolnshire
56.5  - 8/1
R: Damian Lane
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x furnival (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
9.2
6. Not Surprised
56.5  - 12/1
R: M Zahra
T: A & S Freedman
7
9.3
11. Sheraquay
56.5  - 100/1
R: R Dolan
T: S W Kendrick
2f so you think (NZ) x let it slip (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
9.4
12. Pee Bee Noir
56.5  - 200/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P & W Hulbert
2f churchill (IRE) x readyforcatherine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.5
1. Poster Girl
56.5  - 11/1
R: Tim Clark
T: Chris Munce
10
11.6
7. Zatanna
56.5  - 12/1
R: B Shinn
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
2f jungle cat (IRE) x brook magic (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
11
12.2
5. Run Lucy Run
56.5  - 25/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: G A Thornton
2f divine prophet (AUS) x star lady (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
14.2
8. Bank Book
56.5  - 60/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: S W Kendrick
2f written tycoon (AUS) x banksia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
18.2
13. Surprise Honey
56.5  - 20/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: T J Gollan
2f extreme choice (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Millions National 2yo Classic (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.49 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
10. Arabian Summer
55  - 11/1
R: H Coffey
T: T & C McEvoy
2f too darn hot (GB) x maraam (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.3
6. King Of Roseau
57  - 40/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: P & P Snowden
2c capitalist (AUS) x dominica (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds/Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
3
2.2
5. Embassy
57  - 7/1
R: B Shinn
T: P & P Snowden
2c i am invincible (AUS) x dendee (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Go/Trilogy
4
3.9
1. Spywire
57  - 2/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C Maher
5
5.1
3. Astapor
57  - 20/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Clinton Taylor
2c tassort (AUS) x black mink (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.1
2. Lead Me On
57  - 30/1
R: M Rodd
T: Chris Anderson
2g brutal (NZ) x the seductress (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
6.7
9. Eneeza
55  - 11/8F
R: Damian Lane
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
8
6.7
11. Devine Force
55  - 100/1
R: R Dolan
T: Chris Munce
2f cosmic force (AUS) x munjai (AUS) (trusting (AUS))
9
7.7
7. Silva 'N' Suave
57  - 25/1
R: Craig Williams
T: A J Edmonds
2g d'argento (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
9.5
4. Gin A Tonic
57  - 12/1
R: M Cahill
T: S B Laming
2c better than ready (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.1
12. Fields Amour
55  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: D L Freedman
12
18.2
8. The Hamo
57  - 150/1
R: M Zahra
T: P & W Hulbert
2g better than ready (AUS) x news release (AUS) (press statement (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Chief De Beers (1110m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.87 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
14. Golden Boom
53  - 13/2
R: Craig Williams
T: T J Gollan
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x golden falls (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gullfoss,
This nick: 21 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.6
2. The Big Goodbye
59.5  - 9/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: R L Heathcote
6g host (CHI) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$52,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
3
1.1
7. At Witz End
55  - 14/1
R: S T Collett
T: Daniel Bowen
4
1.5
9. Situation Room
54.5  - 12/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
5g defcon (AUS) x chasing kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
2.3
16. Willinga Beast
53  - 9/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: K A Lees
4m snitzel (AUS) x time check (USA) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.5
10. Hardware Lane
54  - 13/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: J C Smerdon
5g scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.1
6. Mishani Sniper
56  - 11/2F
R: James Orman
T: L G Ross
5g your song (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
3.6
12. Go Wandji
53  - 14/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: T J Dougall
6g wandjina (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
4.3
1. Spacewalk
60  - 6/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: James Cummings
4g exosphere (AUS) x benenden (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
4.5
13. Penthouse
53  - 25/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Matthew Dale
4m capitalist (AUS) x undoubted pleasure (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
4.5
11. Smart Image
54  - 40/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: B J Smith
12
5.7
5. King Kapa
56.5  - 10/1
R: Damian Lane
T: T J Gollan
5g capitalist (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
13
7.4
3. Doull
58.5  - 10/1
R: B Shinn
T: Annabel Neasham
4h snitzel (AUS) x bulbula (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - DrinkWise Mile (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:36.67 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12. Maracana (NZ)
55.5  - 40/1
R: M J Dee
T: D T O'Brien
5m shamexpress (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alverio, Retourne, Rita Hayworth,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Zhijun Zhao
2
0.2
4. Osmose (FR)
57.5  - 15/2
R: A Hyeronimus
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5m zoffany (IRE) x meseika (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
1.3
14. Firestorm (NZ)
53.5  - 10/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
4
1.6
7. Princess Rhaenys
55.5  - 11/2
R: Damian Lane
T: T J Gollan
6m iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.7
3. Foxy Frida
57.5  - 4/1
R: B Shinn
T: Andrew Noblet
6m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
1.8
5. Thalassophile
57.5  - 4/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x spanish lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
2. Zoe's Promise
58.5  - 13/4F
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
4m swear (AUS) x kinz funky monkey (USA) (the green monkey (USA))
8
4.3
11. Poetic Drama (NZ)
55.5  - 50/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
5m proisir (AUS) x sebrings drama (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
6.2
8. Rebel Rama
55.5  - 25/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: M C Conners
6m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
6.4
15. Chica Mojito (NZ)
53.5  - 10/1
R: Zac Lloyd
T: C J Waller
3f zacinto (GB) x cantina (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
11
8.4
9. Sonora
55.5  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: T J Gollan
5m so you think (NZ) x spurs and sashes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - ANZ Bloodstock News The Roses (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.92 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
13. Scarlet Oak
56.5  - 5/2F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
3f kermadec (NZ) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Awkward, Bidaya, Catapult, Relaxed,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
17. Mare Of Mt Buller
56.5  - 30/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
3f dundeel (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Yes Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.8
7. Miss Joelene
56.5  - 60/1
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
3f russian revolution (AUS) x cellargirl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1.7
14. Our Gold Hope
56.5  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: R & L Price
3f lope de vega (IRE) x grey queen (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
1. Molly Bloom (NZ)
56.5  - 3/1
R: B Shinn
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3f ace high (AUS) x dancilla (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
3.1
18. Kind Words
56.5  - 16/1
R: M Zahra
T: K A Lees
3f written tycoon (AUS) x gracious grey (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
9. Good Banter (NZ)
56.5  - 11/1
R: Damian Lane
T: J A O'Shea
3f tavistock (NZ) x danza kuduro (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4
2. Tutta La Vita
56.5  - 5/1
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.2
5. Mollynickers
56.5  - 40/1
R: J Byrne
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f pierro (AUS) x just one moment (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
7.4
12. Poifect
56.5  - 14/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f pierro (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.5
15. Oceans Of Energy
56.5  - 150/1
R: M Rodd
T: M J Dunn
3f dundeel (NZ) x ocean gate (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
12
9.8
10. Pier Pressure
56.5  - 150/1
R: A Mallyon
T: K A Lees
13
10.2
3. Amazonian Lass
56.5  - 10/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f more than ready (USA) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
18.1
11. Red Defcon
56.5  - 200/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: M A Kropp
3f defcon (AUS) x red beach (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
15
18.7
8. Dolphin Skin (NZ)
56.5  - 150/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: L & T Corstens
3f telperion (AUS) x tempo manor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
16
93.4
4. Private Legacy
56.5  - 16/1
R: Craig Williams
T: G D Hickman
Race 9 - XXXX Doomben Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.62 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11. Bois D'argent (GB)
59  - 25/1
R: B Shinn
T: Annabel Neasham
7g toronado (IRE) x madonna lily (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
14. New Endeavour (IRE)
59  - 10/1
R: Craig Williams
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g new bay (GB) x moody blue (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.3
12. Fawkner Park (IRE)
59  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Annabel Neasham
5g zoffany (IRE) x za'hara (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
4
1.3
2. Huetor (FR)
59  - 12/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: P & P Snowden
7g archipenko (USA) x briviesca (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.5
10. Naval College (GB)
59  - 40/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Annabel Neasham
5g dartmouth (GB) x sequence (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
6
2.7
3. Kovalica (NZ)
59  - 5/2F
R: N Rawiller
T: C J Waller
4g ocean park (NZ) x vitesse (NZ) (makfi (GB))
7
2.8
13. Hezashocka (NZ)
59  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
6g shocking (AUS) x shezakiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
8
2.9
4. Detonator Jack (NZ)
59  - 9/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C Maher
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delicious (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
3.1
15. Amokura
57  - 16/1
R: M Zahra
T: K A Lees
4m kermadec (NZ) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5
7. Young Werther (NZ)
59  - 14/1
R: Damian Lane
T: D T O'Brien
6g tavistock (NZ) x romantic time (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.2
1. Numerian (IRE)
59  - 7/1
R: J Mott
T: Annabel Neasham
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x delicate charm (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
5.5
5. Vow And Declare
59  - 12/1
R: W Egan
T: D T O'Brien
8g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
5.6
6. Serpentine (IRE)
59  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
7g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
15.7
8. El Bodegon (IRE)
59  - 100/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
5g kodiac (GB) x al andalyya (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes BRC Sprint (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.07 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
8. Here To Shock (NZ)
57  - 7/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
6g shocking (AUS) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: TURN THE ACE, Hello Sunshine,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.1
18. Freedom Rally
54  - 15/4F
R: Craig Williams
T: T J Gollan
4g rubick (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
1.1
5. Prince Of Boom
58.5  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: R L Heathcote
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
15. Zarastro
56  - 25/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
5
1.6
12. Yellow Brick
57  - 5/1
R: O P Bosson
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
4g the mission (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
1.8
4. Vilana
59  - 4/1
R: N Rawiller
T: James Cummings
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.9
3. The Inevitable
59  - 25/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: J L Keys
8g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
8
2.2
10. Strait Acer
57  - 11/1
R: M Zahra
T: Edward Cummings
4g headwater (AUS) x money wanted (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
9
3.6
16. Irish Songs
55.5  - 20/1
R: A Mallyon
T: Louise White
10
4.7
6. Phearson
57.5  - 30/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: Brad Widdup
11
6
7. Surf Dancer (IRE)
57.5  - 25/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
7g lope de vega (IRE) x beach belle (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
8.6
21. Legacies
54  - 30/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f justify (USA) x abyssinie (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
9.1
19. Jetty
54  - 80/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Chris Munce
6g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
10.6
2. Rustic Steel
59  - 13/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: K A Lees
6g deep field (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
15
16.3
11. Ucalledit (NZ)
57  - 40/1
R: M Rodd
T: K A Lees
6g zacinto (GB) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.