Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, May 29

Race 1 - Stradbroke Season Book Now Mdn Plate (2030m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.40 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Kingfield (NZ)
58  - 8/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
3g almanzor (FR) x western belle (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.2
7. Luisana
56.5  - 15/2
R: Brooke Ainsworth
T: Aiden Nunn
5m sebring (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
3
0.4
5. Vermeer
58  - 25/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: D Chujo
3g zoustar (AUS) x vergara (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / Trilogy Racing
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: BBT Breeding and Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$37,500
4
0.7
6. Backlit Beauty
56.5  - 20/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Allan Chau
5
1.4
3. Punjabi Landing
58  - 20/1
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: P L Shailer
3g puissance de lune (IRE) x chitraka (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.1
4. Salamancas (NZ)
58  - 13/8F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: David Vandyke
7
3.1
9. Apfel (NZ)
56  - 13/4
R: M Rodd
T: David Vandyke
3f reliable man (GB) x midtown manhattan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.1
1. Himeji
58  - 100/1
R: Ms R Jamieson
T: Michael Morrison
3g adelaide (IRE) x fantasy quest (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
4.6
10. Cathay Bracelet (NZ)
56  - 12/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: P L Shailer
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x kechika (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.1
13. Miracle Seven
56  - 25/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x miss antaeus (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
11
5.1
12. Linda's Magic
56  - 60/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: G R Schwenke
3f spill the beans (AUS) x cuban (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
6.1
11. Crimson Beauty
56.5  - 11/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: David Vandyke
3f encryption (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
8.9
8. Americola (NZ)
56  - 200/1
R: S Cormack
T: Vishan Venkaya
3f u s navy flag (USA) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Blackbook 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.53 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
5. Don't Forget Jack
58.5  - 6/4F
R: R Hutchings
T: S C Jones
2g headwater (AUS) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $250000
2
3
7. Appellant
57  - 12/1
R: Craig Williams
T: D L Freedman
2f snitzel (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
3.8
15. Mishani Suspect
56.5  - 60/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: L G Ross
2f sun city (AUS) x maybe even you (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
4.2
4. Apuntar
55.5  - 7/4
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: K R Kemp
2g the mission (AUS) x senorita de vega (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
5
4.8
6. Eagle's Fire
57.5  - 100/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Ms S Batten
2g dracarys (AUS) x eagle's nest (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
6
5.3
13. Blantons Run
54.5  - 80/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Rochelle Pereira
2f rothesay (AUS) x isadiva (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
6.1
14. Mishani Fire
56.5  - 50/1
R: S T Collett
T: L G Ross
8
6.2
9. Pulpit
57  - 25/1
R: Martin Harley
T: B J Lockwood
2f microphone (AUS) x sarah's holy belle (USA) (el corredor (USA))
9
6.3
16. Bonfire Spark
56  - 100/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Ms O Cairns
10
6.4
3. The Gambling Greek
59  - 6/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2g russian revolution (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
11
9
2. Spirit Fox
59  - 8/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x foxarelli (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Race 3 - Cascade Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.91 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3. Invincible Shield
58.5  - 9/10F
R: Craig Williams
T: T J Gollan
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2
3.2
7. Mystic Mac
54.5  - 11/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Chris Meagher
3g encryption (AUS) x ah la boom (AUS) (spirit of boom (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Meagher Racing
3
5.4
4. Strapperoo
58  - 15/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: First Light Racing/Busuttin Racing
4
5.7
8. San Jose Boy
57.5  - 30/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Jack Bruce
2g better than ready (AUS) x finishing touch (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
6.6
1. Stealing Souls
59  - 80/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: Chris Meagher
3g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
7.6
2. Gold Academy
58.5  - 20/1
R: B Shinn
T: K M Schweida
3g zoustar (AUS) x yattarna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.5
9. Assemble
57  - 4/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: C J Waller
3f zoustar (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.9
5. Bit Of Grunt
57.5  - 50/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: G R Duncan
3g grunt (NZ) x haafra head (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
9
8.9
10. Board Member
57  - 11/2
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f capitalist (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10.2
15. Pride Of Passion
54  - 200/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: G P Hineman
4g kobayashi (AUS) x passion in flight (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
10.7
11. First To Mars
57  - 40/1
R: Martin Harley
T: E J Hayes
4g starcraft (NZ) x humorous bet (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
12
14.6
6. Careful Missile
57.5  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: Kevin Martin
5g smart missile (AUS) x with care (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
13
20.7
14. Spruce
55.5  - 30/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
3f pariah (AUS) x sister bruce (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - World Pool On 1 June Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.51 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
7. Midnight In Tokyo
52  - 15/8F
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Annabel Neasham
4m kobayashi (AUS) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fort Wayne, Generosity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4. Hold On Honey
53.5  - 11/2
R: Emily Lang
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5g counterattack (AUS) x hard to hold (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.1
8. Punch Lane
54  - 5/2
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: A & S Freedman
4g so you think (NZ) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / William Street Syndicate
4
2.1
6. Sailor's Secret
53  - 10/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
4
2.1
3. Dream Hour
56.5  - 6/1
R: Craig Williams
T: K A Lees
4g dawn approach (IRE) x ambivalent (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
6
2.9
2. Ovidius
57  - 13/2
R: B Shinn
T: K R Kemp
6g snitzel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
4.6
10. Noble Style
54  - 66/1
R: S Cormack
T: Ms P Barron
3f needs further (AUS) x lustica (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.7
5. Mississippi Prince
56.5  - 30/1
R: S T Collett
T: Brent Gray
5g foxwedge (AUS) x urban legend (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 5 - Stradbroke Calcutta 13 June (Bm68) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.24 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
5. Blazen Boots (NZ)
59.5  - 13/2
R: B Shinn
T: T J Gollan
5g tavistock (NZ) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Hue, Only If,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.1
14. Cartwheels
53.5  - 13/8F
R: Emily Lang
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f trapeze artist (AUS) x highway (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Zhongli Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/O'Dea Hoysted Racing
3
1.7
2. Kenyada
60.5  - 3/1
R: James Orman
T: C J Waller
3f kermadec (NZ) x yukon dance (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
4
1.9
1. This'llbetheone
61  - 30/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Jack Bruce
5
2
4. Anemacore (NZ)
59.5  - 5/1
R: M Rodd
T: S A Dwyer
4g unusual suspect (USA) x saintly ripa (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
2.8
6. Coup De Tonnerre
59.5  - 25/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Jack Bruce
6g night of thunder (IRE) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
7
3.4
15. Vetoed
54  - 80/1
R: Noriyuki Masuda
T: D Chujo
4m maurice (JPN) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.4
9. Dulcet (NZ)
58.5  - 11/1
R: Ryan Maloney
T: C J Waller
3g eminent (IRE) x tegwin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.8
11. Artful Girl
54  - 25/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: K R Kemp
4m under the louvre (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
5.1
3. Tip Of The Spear (IRE)
60.5  - 50/1
R: Martin Harley
T: M J Dunn
6g epaulette (AUS) x monet's lady (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
11
5.6
13. Octavio
57  - 100/1
R: J Byrne
T: C J Waller
4g pierro (AUS) x rockzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
5.8
12. Cool Kaap
57  - 20/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
4g american pharoah (USA) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Hcp (C5) (1350m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.82 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
8. Ready For Anything
56.5  - 5/2
R: B Shinn
T: M J Dunn
5g better than ready (AUS) x ghoom (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: She's A Tigress,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
1.7
5. Kipling's Journey
57  - 16/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: P & W Hulbert
5g zoustar (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$160,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
2.8
9. Sebring Girl
56  - 7/1
R: Ms N Beriman
T: S W Kendrick
4m sebring (AUS) x liesele (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
3.7
11. Start Strutting
54.5  - 11/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: K R Kemp
5
4
10. Cool Encounter
55  - 12/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Jack Bruce
6
4.4
6. Invahir
56.5  - 11/1
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: A J Edmonds
4g invader (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.4
3. He's Heaven
59  - 2/1F
R: J Byrne
T: Desleigh Forster
8
4.9
4. Under The Cap
59  - 9/1
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
9
5.9
12. Dark Euro
54  - 50/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Fleur Blanch
8g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
10
6.4
7. Magic Conqueror
56.5  - 40/1
R: Angela Jones
T: K M Schweida
6g love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
6.4
1. Alcyone
62  - 30/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: K M Schweida
6g teofilo (IRE) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Racing (Bm70) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.20 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
6. Metalart
60  - 7/4F
R: M Rodd
T: K M Schweida
3g better than ready (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5. Redzoust
59  - 8/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: R G Lipp
4g zoustar (AUS) x red velvet swing (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
2.9
2. Divine Okay
60.5  - 11/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: S W Kendrick
5g capitalist (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$35,000
4
4.2
14. Smart Recognition
57.5  - 14/1
R: Martin Harley
T: Chris Anderson
3g smart missile (AUS) x admission (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.2
12. Spicy Legend
58  - 9/1
R: B Shinn
T: Peter Robl
3g justify (USA) x extra olives (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
8. Mio Sorrento
59  - 25/1
R: Craig Williams
T: J W Healy
7
4.9
11. Miss Coota
55.5  - 15/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Chris Munce
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock garden (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.3
1. Air Marshal
59  - 20/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Renita Beaton
7g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
5.4
4. Minks Star
57.5  - 30/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: Chris Anderson
4m star witness (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.9
9. Spirit Of Brodie
59  - 9/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: S W Kendrick
11
6.1
10. Bluestone Lane
58.5  - 12/1
R: Angela Jones
T: B J Lockwood
7g hallowed crown (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
7.9
16. Sonny Daze
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Cahill
T: S J Morrisey
3g performer (AUS) x but perfect (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
11.1
7. I Am Voodoo
59  - 25/1
R: James Orman
T: A J Edmonds
4g hellbent (AUS) x tibrogargan miss (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 8 - Become A BRC Member Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.69 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
7. Brasco
58.5  - 4/1
R: M Rodd
T: C J Waller
4g street boss (USA) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.9
2. Jungle Prince (NZ)
59.5  - 5/4F
R: James Orman
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3g tarzino (NZ) x please leave (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (As Agent)
Buyer: Catheryne Bruggeman/Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Sears Racing
3
0.9
3. New Level (NZ)
59.5  - 13/2
R: Justin Huxtable
T: K M Schweida
4g almanzor (FR) x honeymoon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
11. Imarichgirl (NZ)
57.5  - 30/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: M J Dunn
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.8
14. Kissed By Evie
56.5  - 20/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: G A Thornton
6
3.2
20. Claudius
54  - 100/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: P Duff
5g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
3.7
12. Power Flash
57  - 20/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
8
5.2
5. Watermelon
56  - 14/1
R: Marnu Potgieter
T: R H Dart
9
5.4
19. Duchess Bree
54  - 40/1
R: Nathan Evans
T: Ms S Murdoch
7m bullet train (GB) x duchess daisy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.8
16. Risk Assessment
54  - 20/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: T J Gollan
3f nicconi (AUS) x dovetail (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.9
15. Prosperina
56  - 9/1
R: Craig Williams
T: C J Waller
3f hellbent (AUS) x jalan jalan (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
12
6.3
4. Perovic
59.5  - 25/1
R: Martin Harley
T: M J Dunn
3g pierro (AUS) x breakfast in bed (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
7
17. King Of Swing
58  - 60/1
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester
T: David & Marcus Scanes
6g bullet train (GB) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
14
9.2
13. Brain Fog
56.5  - 60/1
R: Ron Stewart
T: L F Birchley
3f so you think (NZ) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.