Breednet Results

DUBBO - Friday, August 16

Race 1 - Dubbo Bulls Fc Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (59)
2/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x new groove (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Lanua, Loudon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: M D Griffith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
11/8F
3c snitzel (AUS) x desert fight (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
2.6
50/1
T: Ms J Galea
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
50/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
3.2
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (56.5)
4/1
5
3.3
Trojan (8)
12/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (59)
12/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
4.2
7/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
7/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x emerged (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
7
7.5
El Jay (1)
40/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (59)
40/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
9.1
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (59)
200/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - East Dubbo Hockey Club Mdn (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (58)
15/8F
4m dreamscape (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
8/1
3f trusting (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2
2/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (55.5)
2/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: J A Berry
R: D Northey (58)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
5.9
8/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6
50/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (58)
50/1
6m tickets (AUS) x lucky jockey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
6.6
150/1
T: R Caton
R: Ms K Chater (58)
150/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
8
7.5
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
6/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x brasilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.9
40/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (58)
40/1
4m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
11.3
15/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (58)
15/1
4m crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
11
12.7
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Q Krogh (58)
150/1
6m desaganall (AUS) x byleigh angel (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
12
25.1
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Rasit Yetimova (58)
150/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Dubbo Kangaroos Rugby Club Mdn (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Dinnigan, Pouting Lips,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54.5)
12/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.7
Izzat (5)
11/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
11/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.9
Lygia (11)
8/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
8/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
100/1
7m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
6
3
5/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (55)
5/1
5m zed (NZ) x allaboutme (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x in arrears (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
4.7
9/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x major conquest (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (53)
30/1
6m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
6.4
66/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
66/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
6.8
60/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: C Lever (58.5)
60/1
4g tickets (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
12
7.7
150/1
T: G A McCarney
R: D Pitomac (54.5)
150/1
7m mosayter (USA) x clever desi (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
13
7.9
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
80/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x queencaple (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
9.9
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (56)
20/1
6g strada (AUS) x zelta glo (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 4 - Alex&Ria Communication (Bm58) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Wendy Peel (61)
6/1
7g dubleo (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Navajo Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (56.5)
9/1
5m pluck (USA) x kings perfection (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59.5)
5/2F
6m canford cliffs (IRE) x oratrice (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: D Northey (60)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
7/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (58)
30/1
7
2.8
3/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
3/1
4g the factor (USA) x agueda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.1
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: C Lever (58)
14/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
9
3.4
40/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Yvette Lewis (54.5)
40/1
10g more than ready (USA) x kenooz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
4.1
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (60.5)
16/1
11
6.5
60/1
T: B T Parker
R: Ms A Stanley (57)
60/1
6g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
12
11.2
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (58)
30/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Toyota Dubbo Gold Cup Prelude (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
6/1
8g power of destiny (AUS) x possibility (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Ibini (3)
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/10F
5g commands (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.8
13/4
T: Steve Beattie
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
13/4
7g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2
9/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Cavallo (54)
9/2
4m zizou (AUS) x lonely hour (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (54.5)
16/1
6
3
60/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
10.7
100/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Lazy Sunday Lifestyle (Bm66) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Dar Lunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
7/4F
6g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Safeeya, Taaj, That's Magic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
7m mosayter (USA) x star gold (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (54)
15/2
6g power of destiny (AUS) x lady fire (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.2
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (54)
6/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (58)
8/1
8m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.6
4/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: C Lever (58)
4/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.3
15/2
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (54.5)
15/2
5g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.5
80/1
T: Brian Young
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
80/1
9m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
6.1
15/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: D Pitomac (54.5)
15/1
9g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11
Quirion (11)
60/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Q Krogh (54)
60/1
6g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Community Cup Sprint Prelude (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.86
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
7/2
5g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mehboob,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (56)
25/1
3
3
5/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Yvette Lewis (58)
5/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x olonana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.2
13/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (57.5)
13/4
5m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
3.5
15/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (59)
15/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (58)
16/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.4
2/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
2/1F
5g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
Race 8 - The Commercial Hotel Hcp (C2) (1410m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (54)
5/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Bullet,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/8F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
13/8F
3
4.5
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.8
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (56)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
7.6
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
16/1
5m domesday (AUS) x rosmerta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8.5
6/1
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (57.5)
6/1
5g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
8.6
6/1
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
9.1
16/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57)
16/1
10
10
16/1
T: J T McMillan
R: M A Cahill (54)
16/1
6m arlington (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
13.8
80/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: M Heagney (54.5)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.