Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Monday, October 3

Race 1 - Brc Spring Carnival Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.72 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
15/4
3f zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sornja (6)
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
3/1
3
1
11/4F
T: J and C Meagher
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/4F
4
3.3
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (58)
13/2
5
3.8
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
5/1
3f all american (AUS) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: G Geran (58.5)
12/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
20/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x miss bellatori (AUS) (air express (IRE))
8
4.3
11/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
11/1
3f benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
5.8
Miabla (4)
20/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
20/1
3f mossman (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
20/1
T: David Scanes
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
Race 2 - Veuve Society Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.26 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/2
3g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazen Moss, Reneged,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
3c pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
3
2.3
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (55)
5/2
4
2.4
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
12/1
5
4.7
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Joshua Oliver (52.5)
16/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
6
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: P Romeo (55)
40/1
7
6.2
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
2/1F
8
7.5
25/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: A Spinks (55)
25/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
7.6
4/1
T: N J Doyle
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
4/1
3g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
Race 3 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.81 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Zarfastar, Zou Der Zee,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: J Byrne (56.5)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
15/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: J Lloyd (57)
20/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
14/1
3f pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
2.8
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/4
7
5.1
7/1
T: J Dann
R: G Geran (56.5)
7/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
9.6
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
40/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
9.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/2
3f real saga (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
24.7
66/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
66/1
Race 4 - Gallopers Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.12 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
7/2
5g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Winning siblings: Glen Ord,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
4/1
3
1.8
Oh Boy (9)
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
5/4F
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
3
Kulaba (4)
10/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57)
10/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55.5)
7/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x repenting (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
17
30/1
T: J B Petersen
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.40 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
6/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: T N Miller
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/4
4m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
5/1
4
1.6
13/8
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
13/8
4m mossman (AUS) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
3.9
11/2
T: Alyssa Ross
R: James Orman (54)
11/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - Racezone Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.75 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/2
3
1.7
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
14/1
5g choisir (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.7
Saipan (6)
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
11/1
4g saint thomas (AUS) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
3.9
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
7/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
7.2
11/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
11/8F
5g denman (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
8.2
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
6/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x singles bar (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
9.5
7/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
7/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Canadian Club Melb Cup Day-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.96 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
5/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Onemoretwoless,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Joshua Oliver (53)
20/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x quick start (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
3.3
Le Jeu (7)
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
5/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.4
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
8/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
5
5.2
Rakitno (14)
15/4
T: Melissa Leitch
R: G Colless (59)
15/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.2
Lipsync (10)
7/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
7/2F
3f snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Rhiannon Payne (51)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.8
10/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: James Orman (55.5)
10/1
5m pentire (GB) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
12.8
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
9/2
5m mossman (AUS) x pompeii's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Christmas Functions @ Brc-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.15 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
5/2F
5g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (56)
11/4
5g real saga (AUS) x chu chu mama (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: N L Hilton
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
25/1
7m shaft (AUS) x sigrun (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
5
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (51)
6/1
5
6.8
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
13/4
5g red dazzler (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
7.8
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Joshua Oliver (53.5)
8/1
7
8.3
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (58)
13/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.