Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, December 14

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72 (32.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
5/1
5g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Cedar Rapids, Great Inagua,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x pedantic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.1
Skanda (6)
4/1
T: B Herne
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
4/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.5
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms R Williams (53)
7/1
5g real saga (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
3.7
7/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x captivating (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
5/2F
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
5/2F
4g ombra della sera (AUS) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.4
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x miss kournikova (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
Race 2 - Brc Christmas Carnival Mdn (2225m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.84 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (52.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Justa Busta, Rafa,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M Cahill (55.5)
13/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4
8/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: J Byrne (57.5)
8/1
4g dubleo (USA) x gwenive (AUS) (lance (USA))
4
4.1
9/4F
T: P Kings
R: D J Browne (57.5)
9/4F
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.9
7/1
T: R W Simpson
R: N Thomas (57.5)
7/1
7
7.4
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
20/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x all in riddles (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
8.7
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
14.2
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (57.5)
16/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
10
16
40/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
40/1
5g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 3 - Giddy Up Club Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.52 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
7/2
3f red element (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Karroozing, Tom Karrooz,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (57)
6/4F
3r written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/2
3f love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
14/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
T: Ms H Page
R: D J Browne (57)
15/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x power de coops (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
4
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
9/2
3c rothesay (AUS) x stepping stones (GB) (selkirk (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: R Wiggins (57)
30/1
8
6.6
25/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (53)
25/1
9
7.4
20/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
3g court command (AUS) x come to thee (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
7.9
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (55)
40/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
11
12.2
40/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B Pengelly (57)
40/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - Gallopers Sports Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: G Colless (56.5)
13/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
11/4F
4m ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
3.1
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.3
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
13/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
4/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55)
15/2
3f pluck (USA) x bonded (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
5
7/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
7/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.2
12/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
12/1
9
12.7
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (59)
20/1
4g hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 5 - Christmas Movies Trackside-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: D T Kelly
R: J Byrne (58)
15/2
4g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
1.7
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
9/1
4g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
13/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.5
15/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
15/8F
6
2.7
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
5/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
2.8
8/1
T: G F Burns
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.6
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
14/1
9
9.4
16/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
5g red element (AUS) x duty with honour (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 6 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.54 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zamex (6)
6/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
6/4
Winning siblings: Legal Fee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
3f denman (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
3
1
1/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
1/1F
4m authorized (IRE) x whistles (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
8/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
30/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x all thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (56.5)
16/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: A Merritt (54)
30/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Sponsor A Race @ Brc Hcp (C5) (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.74 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54)
13/2
5m good journey (USA) x radio sky (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: James Orman (54.5)
8/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
6/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
0.6
3/1
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (59)
3/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x preferred lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3.2
5/2F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x pamplona (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
8/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x it's you (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
3.8
25/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Ubet Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
8/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Andante,
This nick: 40 runners; 28 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
6/4F
3f pluck (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
13/2
T: C Smith
R: N Day (54.5)
13/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.6
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
5/2
5
2.8
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
13/2
3f mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4m court command (AUS) x piaf (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
7
4.3
100/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
100/1
5m stratum (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
4.4
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: V D Johnston (54.5)
20/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.4
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.