Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Wednesday, February 22

Race 1 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.23 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (57)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/8F
3
0.6
3/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D J Browne (57)
3/1
5g choisir (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
1
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
1.1
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (57)
14/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.4
100/1
T: L J Gough
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
100/1
4m excites (AUS) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.7
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57)
40/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x echo rose (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
9
6.5
80/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (55)
80/1
10
6.6
200/1
T: Selina Leef
R: A Spinks (57)
200/1
11
7.4
5/1
T: B J Dais
R: Ms R Williams (54)
5/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
8.7
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
16/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Superhero Saturday Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
7/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (55)
20/1
3
0.4
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
5/4F
3f husson (ARG) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.2
60/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
60/1
3f court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
3
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (55)
100/1
6
3.1
11/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Pengelly (57)
10/1
8
3.5
66/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Michael McDonald (57)
66/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x seraphs dream (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.5
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x classic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g red element (AUS) x all the girls gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
11
6.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3f commands (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
12
10.1
80/1
T: W A Baker
R: M Hellyer (55)
80/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
13
10.3
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
14
11.6
100/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (57)
100/1
3g real saga (AUS) x saigon lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
14.9
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57)
100/1
3c zoffany (IRE) x calistoga (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
16
22.4
200/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
200/1
Race 3 - Veuve Society Membership (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.92 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: D T Kelly
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
9/2
4m wicked style (USA) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57.5)
20/1
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
4
3.1
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
2/1F
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.9
100/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.7
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/2
5m excites (AUS) x grooves (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
4.8
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/2
5m duporth (AUS) x famous courtisan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x jesterchine (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Girls Day Out Raceday Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Emma Ljung (52)
9/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55)
15/4
4
2.8
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
4/1
4g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.1
2/1F
T: B and D Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
2/1F
4m real saga (AUS) x hill of peace (GB) (danehill (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x inprivato (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
8
12.3
30/1
T: K C Wood
R: Michael Murphy (57)
30/1
5g pentire (GB) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.28 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Lloyd (56)
7/2F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucap,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58.5)
7/1
3
4
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
30/1
4
5.3
4/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
4/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
5.6
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
6.4
Moralto (10)
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
11/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.6
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
7/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
8
7.4
25/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
25/1
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
10.9
40/1
T: Louise Bedford
R: Ron Stewart (56)
40/1
10
36.9
Minsk (9)
6/1
T: K J Walker
R: Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
6/1
4m husson (ARG) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Racezone Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.77 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/2
5g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
1.5
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3
11/2
T: D T Kelly
R: J Byrne (57)
11/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.4
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
13/2
4g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
5.4
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
40/1
7
7.4
16/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (56)
16/1
5g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12.9
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
4g keano (NZ) x back in town (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
35.9
7/2F
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (54)
7/2F
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Www.Brc.Com.Au Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Muneera, Badraan, Our Deep Agenda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
15/8F
4m stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
15/2
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.3
11/1
T: G F Burns
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
11/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.5
11/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
4.3
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (55)
8/1
7
4.4
25/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
25/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5m lucky owners (NZ) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.9
Alkippe (11)
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x incinerate (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
7.4
25/1
T: B and D Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
25/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x beaujolais (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 8 - Brc Memberships Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.70 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: J F Meagher
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Princess Sparkles,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
7/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x belcentra (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.1
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57)
14/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: J Lloyd (56)
20/1
7g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
6
3.7
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (59)
15/8F
5m casino prince (AUS) x air she goes (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
3.8
66/1
T: M J Lunn
R: G Colless (56.5)
66/1
6g de beers (NZ) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.2
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
40/1
9
6.5
6/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
9
50/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
4g excites (AUS) x whisperings (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
9.1
8/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55)
8/1
12
10.1
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.