Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - Memberships @ Brc Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.15 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
9/1
4g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.1
11/8F
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
11/8F
6
1.5
60/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
60/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
1.6
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
10/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
1.8
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (55.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
2.8
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
10/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
3.1
40/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Adin Thompson (56)
40/1
11
6.3
10/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: N Fazackerley (56)
10/1
5g duporth (AUS) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - X X X X Dry Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.85 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (55.5)
50/1
2g real saga (AUS) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Desire, Mishani Ruler,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/4
2f rothesay (AUS) x cantantes (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
3
3.2
13/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
13/8F
4
3.7
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
9/2
2c love conquers all (AUS) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
20/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.9
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
13/2
7
7
Ursula (7)
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
2f panzer division (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
2f jabali (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Souths Sports Club (Bm75) (2425m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.48 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
6/1
8g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Telesto Warrior,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
11/4F
6m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
3
2.3
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (56)
13/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
2.4
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Boris Thornton (55)
7/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
4.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
10/1
7h galileo (IRE) x another storm (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
4.3
15/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
15/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
80/1
6g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: S Cormack (54.5)
40/1
9
14.6
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (59)
11/4F
Race 4 - Tulloch House (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
6/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
4.6
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.7
100/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
100/1
6g swift alliance (AUS) x reformed (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
5
6.5
Cailini (12)
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
6
7.2
11/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
11/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
7
7.4
11/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
11/4F
8
7.8
Loveson (13)
40/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
8.3
11/2
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
11/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x time alone (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.4
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
50/1
Race 5 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.05 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/4F
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Impulse, Red Rock Stella,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54.5)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
6.1
50/1
T: Lincoln Shayler
R: M Cahill (57)
50/1
4
6.2
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (52)
4/1
5m pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.4
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
9/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.9
5/1
T: S P Tregea
R: R Wiggins (58)
5/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
8.3
9/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x dandesha (FR) (dansili (GB))
8
9.3
25/1
T: W H Trimble
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
25/1
9
10.6
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54.5)
15/1
6g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Ascot Green Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.20 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
3g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Endeavour, Bold Executive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
15/2
3
1.8
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
3f mossman (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
6
2.5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
11/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.3
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
2/1F
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
6/1
3g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
8.8
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x clouded (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
11
12.2
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (56.5)
11/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 7 - Moet & Chandon Chairmans Club (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.61 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/4
3g jet spur (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musgrey Hill, Silver Swiss,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
10/1
3f domesday (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.5
Profit (1)
9/10F
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/10F
3g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
5.5
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
5.7
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
7.9
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
3f al maher (AUS) x jood (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
9.2
30/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
8
9.5
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (51)
60/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
10
13.2
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (54)
100/1
11
13.4
100/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
3f zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm80) (1845m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.89 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
6m benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
11/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.3
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (57)
7/2
4g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/4F
5g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
8/1
5m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.8
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
12/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x dance troupe (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
3.2
Akage (3)
12/1
T: B V Crowley
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
12/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
5m pierro (AUS) x courting destiny (IRE) (noverre (USA))
10
9.9
150/1
T: B A Charry
R: S Cormack (54)
150/1
5g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
10.1
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
30/1
8g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
12
15.6
Devlann (12)
40/1
T: D S Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
8g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
Race 9 - Eva Air Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tick Tock Boom,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (59)
20/1
3
2.9
Tardis (15)
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x vicwood fashion (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
25/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.3
Ashman (6)
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
4.6
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
25/1
7
6.1
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
6.2
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (54)
7/2
4m shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
9.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
25/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x lonzotto (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
14.4
40/1
T: Jay Morris
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
40/1
11
41.4
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
13/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.