Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, June 5

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode (Bm80) (1810m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.05 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
12/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: J Bowman (60)
12/1
7g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,300
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
3
9.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/2
5g raven's pass (USA) x masiyma (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
10.9
5/2
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/2
4g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
11.1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
11.5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
7
13
40/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
13.2
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
13.4
Safin (6)
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
30/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
13.6
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Authentic Security The Phoenix (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.67 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Craig Williams (57)
2/1F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/2
2g turn me loose (NZ) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Robert Price Racing
3
3.3
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (57)
4/1
2g tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
3.5
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
60/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x sha la la (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: G Boss (57)
12/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ben Thompson (55)
16/1
7
4.3
6/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
6/1
2f sebring (AUS) x chit chat (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.8
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
9/1
2g iffraaj (GB) x belle de jeu (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
10.8
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
12/1
2c benfica (AUS) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
17.8
200/1
T: D Chujo
R: R Fradd (57)
200/1
2g real impact (JPN) x eternal optimist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Captain Morgan Tropical Qlty (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.85 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Melbern Queens,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Bowman (58)
6/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
2.1
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (54)
12/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
2.5
5/2F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ben Thompson (54)
5/2F
4g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.2
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.5
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5
66/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
66/1
6m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Rachel King (54)
8/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
8.6
30/1
T: L J Roche
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
10
11.4
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
10/1
Race 4 - Grinders Coffee Lightning Hcp (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.99 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
11/4
5g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruuca,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: G Boss (54.5)
2/1F
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
1.8
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ben Thompson (54)
9/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Casse / Muskoka Nominees
4
2
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
20/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
2.2
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
6
3.5
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
6/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4.2
10/1
T: S P Ryan
R: K J Cowan (54)
10/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.3
Voulait (10)
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.1
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
14/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascot Green Moreton Cup (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.18 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Baller (4)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Boss (55.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
2.3
Zaniah (9)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
25/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
2.5
10/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Craig Williams (55)
10/1
3c headwater (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
4.7
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.4
Stampe (6)
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55)
14/1
4g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
7.2
4/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
4/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x rose of mulan (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
10.4
Varda (8)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
11/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
11.7
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
7/4F
4h snitzel (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
18.2
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
14/1
5g demerit (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 6 - Nuturf Spear Chief Hcp (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.04 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: N Rawiller (58)
7/2
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
0.3
Luvoir (7)
15/8F
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Byrne (54)
15/8F
4g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
1.5
15/2
T: M J Fry
R: Rachel King (55)
15/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x never despair (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
12/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (54)
15/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x empress lily (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.1
66/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M Cahill (54)
66/1
6m dalghar (FR) x awatea (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.4
66/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
66/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x orabelle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
6.7
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
7.2
30/1
T: B J Squair
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
8.7
Sokudo (12)
150/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
150/1
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x imoto (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Nat. Classic (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.03 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
Nudge (5)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
9/2
This nick: 41 runners; 33 winners; 7 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.5
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57)
16/1
5m real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.6
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57)
11/2
4m pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms W Roche
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
2/1F
7m sebring (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.5
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Byrne (57)
15/2
5m congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
40/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
40/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
6/1
6m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
10
6.1
30/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6.5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
16/1
12
10
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57)
50/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 8 - James Squire Queensland Oaks (2200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.83 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
Duais (1)
7/4F
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Amiche, Baccarat Baby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
7/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
2.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x madonna mia (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.4
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
30/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.7
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/4
3f ocean park (NZ) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
20/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
4.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x jungle pago (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.6
Ruru (13)
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56.5)
66/1
3f so you think (NZ) x keysbrook (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
60/1
3f dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
9.2
200/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
200/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.5
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
13/2
12
22.5
200/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: James Orman (56.5)
200/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
40.5
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
30/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x mountain dew (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 9 - Nova 106.9 Queensland Day Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
30/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 6 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Bowman (57)
11/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.2
12/1
T: Jonny Field
R: J Parr (57)
12/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
0.4
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (57)
6/1
5
0.5
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Rachel King (55)
14/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
0.5
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
4/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
1.7
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (57)
11/2
3g sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
1.9
40/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57)
40/1
3g per incanto (USA) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
3.2
11/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55)
11/4F
10
3.9
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
3g deep field (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6.4
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55)
50/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.