Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Wednesday, June 20

Race 1 - Blaze Essential Services Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.31 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms L Enright
R: M Aitken (56.5)
6/4F
4m alamosa (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liapari,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x portugal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
11/2
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: G A James
R: J Keating (58.5)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
4.7
15/2
T: A W Noonan
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/2
3f captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
7
5.2
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
150/1
8
6.9
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
10/1
2f lope de vega (IRE) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
9
10.4
150/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x she's no flirt (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
11.7
Persue (10)
100/1
T: J De Pasquale
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
100/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x peria (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
15.2
100/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: C Quilty (56.5)
100/1
12
17.2
80/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Duffy (58.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.60 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
20/1
4m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
3
2.8
7/2F
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Higgins (56.5)
7/2F
4m kaphero (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
20/1
2f toorak toff (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3
13/2
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
13/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x mi vida nova (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
10/1
3f hussonet (USA) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.7
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
4/1
8
6.5
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x no other (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.5
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
2g golden archer (AUS) x kiss my dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
11.5
150/1
T: Ms C Kyle
R: Leticia Griffin (53)
150/1
5m danerich (AUS) x eternal desire (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
12.5
150/1
T: L E Robertson
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
6g magnus (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
12.7
16/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
16/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 3 - Quest Echuca Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.93 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/4F
2g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cliffs Of Belaura, Street Style,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/1
2c helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.7
Galway (2)
5/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
5/2
2c pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
Maslow (5)
10/1
T: Heath Conners
R: J Winks (58)
10/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.6
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
11/1
2f master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
25/1
7
4.3
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
8/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.3
80/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (55)
80/1
Race 4 - Bourke Builders (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.54 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (59.5)
5/2F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
15/4
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.3
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60)
15/4
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
4
2.5
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
11/2
4m atomic (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (59.5)
7/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.1
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Staeck (58)
8/1
5m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
4m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Leveson Nth Melbourne (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.91 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/2
3g keano (NZ) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pradnya, Sithali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1F
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
1.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (58.5)
10/1
3g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.2
Metson (5)
4/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (59)
4/1F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/1
6
4.8
13/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (59)
13/2
3g dalakhani (IRE) x satin bird (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
8
8
40/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (58)
40/1
9
10.8
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
9/2
3c ocean park (NZ) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
12.3
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/2
3g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
15.3
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
3g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.01 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (61)
8/11F
4m so you think (NZ) x sing hallelujah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (60)
20/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
10/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.9
10/1
T: S Georgios
R: B Park (58)
10/1
5
4.5
150/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
4m stryker (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.8
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Harry Grace (52)
150/1
6m desert king (IRE) x just heaven (AUS) (kashani (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (56)
30/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
6.7
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/2
3f teofilo (IRE) x brookes (AUS) (jugah (USA))
9
6.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
4m host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
7.4
50/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
300
0
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
66/1
5m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - 1print (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.13 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Crossing The Abbey, Elusive Melody,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55.5)
11/4F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x futoon (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1
15/2
T: C D Widdison
R: D Yendall (57)
15/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
3.4
7/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Damian Lane (59)
7/1
5
4.2
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56)
5/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.4
60/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Lucinda Doodt (61.5)
60/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
7.4
11/1
T: Peter Smith
R: L Nolen (58.5)
11/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
10
7.6
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (57.5)
25/1
3c kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 8 - Murphy's Turf & L'scaping-Bm70 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.99 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
4/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: D J Laws
R: J Baldock (56)
25/1
3
2.1
10/1
T: R K Challis
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
10/1
7m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
5/1
5
4.3
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
30/1
6
4.8
15/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/1
5h excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
6.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.3
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: B Park (55)
14/1
9
7.5
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
10
8.3
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (57)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.5
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Rawiller (59)
6/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.8
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
13
8.9
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (58)
25/1
6g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
11.1
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
25/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 9 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.10 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
3/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2
3f your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (59)
5/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x thelnor (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
7/1
3f duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
10/1
8g host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
3.2
Triage (11)
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
8m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.5
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
9
3.7
50/1
T: D J Bourne
R: J Duffy (59)
50/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Tony Meade
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
11
6.4
25/1
T: L J Lake
R: J Keating (57.5)
25/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.