Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Echuca Cih Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.63 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
3g all american (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beauty Spark, Seleque,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
80/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
80/1
4m sebring (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
4.3
Exceder (10)
11/2
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (54.5)
11/2
6m reward for effort (AUS) x shesbig (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
4.3
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x catch a heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.4
60/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Duffy (58.5)
60/1
4g stryker (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
5g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.5
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
13/4
8
5.6
80/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
80/1
9
6.4
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
50/1
4g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.7
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
11/4F
3g your song (AUS) x apamene (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
11
7.4
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (54)
11/1
3f star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
12
12.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (56.5)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x umaris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Two Tarts Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.12 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (57)
15/1
4g wanted (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: J A McLean
R: J Noonan (56.5)
9/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.9
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
3/1
4
1
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: B Park (54.5)
12/1
5
2
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x miraclea (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
2.5
60/1
T: A L Browell
R: Zac Spain (56)
60/1
7
2.7
150/1
T: Ms H White
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
150/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.8
50/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
50/1
9
3
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
10
3.2
13/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Staeck (58.5)
13/2
4g redwood (GB) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
4
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
7/2
4g moshe (AUS) x all gussied up (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
5.7
25/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
25/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
13
11.7
150/1
T: Keith Hall
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - 1print Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.18 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (56)
7/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Kontiki, Starzel, Urban Ruler,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (55)
20/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
4.5
Maigret (13)
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (54)
25/1
3f reset (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.2
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Golam (58.5)
7/2
6
5.6
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m reset (AUS) x zero and over (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.4
7/2
T: M A Milton
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
7/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
8
7.6
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
13/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
11.6
150/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
150/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
10
14.4
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
150/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
14.9
100/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Noonan (56.5)
100/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x overnight (GER) (windwurf (GER))
Race 4 - Echuca Newsagency Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.12 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: S V Gebert
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
9/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Princess Wings,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
9/4F
5g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.3
Fuse (4)
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
9/2
4
1.4
4/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
4/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.5
7/2
T: J D Pearson
R: Mikaela Claridge (56)
7/2
6g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.7
66/1
T: Mick Bath
R: F Alesci (58.5)
66/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.4
10/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
10/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
4.6
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (54.5)
25/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
10
17.4
50/1
T: D T Curran
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Bourke Builders Hcp (58) (2800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:03.96 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (59)
11/4
6g teofilo (IRE) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernson, Jaspers Glen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Lorensini (60)
5/2F
5g pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1.6
Kaledi (12)
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
25/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: R D Daniel
R: C Quilty (56.5)
9/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
3.6
15/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Lachlan King (56)
15/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x silver bracelet (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
7.6
15/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
15/1
7
7.8
8/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: B Park (54.5)
8/1
7m street sense (USA) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
8
50/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
50/1
11g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
8.1
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
100/1
10
8.3
8/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
8/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
8.4
25/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Duffy (54.5)
25/1
11g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
12
9.9
14/1
T: D J McMahon
R: D Staeck (60)
14/1
6g tobique (AUS) x pure satin (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.16 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lewis German (60)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: B and A McKnight
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
9/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.1
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (58)
5/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
Spicer (10)
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
11/2
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (57)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x miss american pie (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
5
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
13/2
6g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
12
16/1
T: C J Cassar
R: D Staeck (59.5)
16/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Murphy's Turf & Landscaping-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.71 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
7/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
Winning siblings: Caniwin, Firlands, Our Swagman, Royal Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan King (56)
11/2
4m squamosa (AUS) x faying (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
40/1
T: T A Miles
R: J Duffy (54)
40/1
6m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Noonan (57.5)
8/1
5
2
15/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (58.5)
15/1
8g bootleg (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
2.1
15/4F
T: Paul Theobald
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/4F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. tendulkar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
30/1
8g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.9
Armona (2)
11/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (57.5)
11/2
11g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
4
66/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Juana Andreou (57)
66/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
6.5
Kumo (10)
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
60/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
7.8
20/1
T: R T Dale
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
20/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
10.8
4/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
13
11.2
Hussed (9)
11/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
11/1
5m husson (ARG) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
14
12.4
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
40/1
5g commands (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.57 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x katiet (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: D Staeck (57.5)
20/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.4
13/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
13/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
15/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
15/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3
7/2
T: R and S Cameron
R: J Noonan (58)
7/2
4m al maher (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
25/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
30/1
6m authorized (IRE) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
8.8
15/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
15/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x morning session (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Neil Farley (58)
100/1
8g manduro (GER) x donoma (IRE) (beat hollow (GB))
11
10
20/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Zac Spain (60)
20/1
5g atomic (AUS) x moonlight bandit (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
12.3
50/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (57)
50/1
9m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
17.3
66/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (59.5)
66/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.