Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Monday, October 15

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Baldock (58)
40/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x donating (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Benbow (55.5)
15/2
3f moshe (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.4
Obella (6)
10/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Keating (58)
10/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x bella rossie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
13/8F
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (56)
13/8F
6m reward for effort (AUS) x shesbig (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
3.1
7/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
7/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x star rose (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
4.6
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
7
5
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: M Aitken (58)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.1
150/1
T: A G Pace
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
150/1
6m hard spun (USA) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.1
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.4
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (58)
20/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
11
10.6
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: J Duffy (58)
150/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
12.9
150/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Zac Spain (58)
150/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
13
92.9
11/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
11/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 2 - Two Tarts Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.25 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
3/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fictional account (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.8
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damien Thornton (56)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x colorado claire (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
9/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x bright heart (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
2.1
80/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Keating (56)
80/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.6
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Benbow (56)
60/1
3f helmet (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3c darci brahma (NZ) x star jasmine (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3
5/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x westend magic (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
3.7
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Bourke Builders Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.45 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
30/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x gilgandra (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
60/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (56)
60/1
3
4.1
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: A Mallyon (56)
9/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.2
150/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
150/1
5
4.4
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (56)
5/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
150/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
150/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
5.6
66/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58.5)
66/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
20/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x typify (GB) (shirocco (GER))
10
6.4
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x misty blue (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
6.6
50/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56)
50/1
3g moshe (AUS) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.4
100/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
10.7
6/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: C J Parish (56)
6/1
14
13.2
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: M Aitken (58.5)
150/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x absolute babe (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - Echuca Newsagency (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.35 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Mott (61)
7/2
9g linda's lad (GB) x lady of shanhai (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/4F
4m shocking (AUS) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: M Aitken (59)
9/2
5g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
3.8
Fold (7)
20/1
T: A G Pace
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
5
6.1
Defy (5)
15/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
9.8
12/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Zac Spain (58)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
11.6
14/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (60)
14/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
300
0
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: Lewis German (57.5)
20/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
Race 5 - 1print Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (56.5)
7/2
6g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Dennis (1)
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59)
5/1
3
1.6
7/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/1
5g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.5
25/1
T: L J Lake
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
25/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
5
2.7
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57.5)
5/4F
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
7
2.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
20/1
8
4.6
8/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Dean Holland (57)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.9
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x kondoolka sea (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.32 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
15/8
4g stryker (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
13/8F
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (60)
13/8F
4
2.4
9/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/2
4m street boss (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.1
60/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
60/1
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
T: T J Andrews
R: J Benbow (55)
60/1
7m hard spun (USA) x black skirt (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
40/1
8g manduro (GER) x donoma (IRE) (beat hollow (GB))
8
5.8
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: C Nicoll (54)
150/1
10g bradbury's luck (AUS) x turnaround (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
7.8
16/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lewis German (53)
16/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
10
11.8
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
200/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x palixandre (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
200
0
15/1
T: D J Laws
R: J Baldock (58)
15/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 7 - Murphy's Turf/Landscaping-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
4/7F
4g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
8/1
3
4.9
20/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (59)
20/1
6g hong kong stopover (AUS) x bar sector (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.6
150/1
T: C W Kingsbury
R: Lee Smith (55)
150/1
8m hard spun (USA) x come up smiling (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
6.1
6/1
T: D F Hird
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
6/1
6
6.6
60/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (58)
60/1
5g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
7.1
5/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lewis German (57)
5/1
5m moshe (AUS) x notrebelle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.5
150/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Duffy (54.5)
150/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.6
50/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (59.5)
50/1
8m easy choice (AUS) x faith 'n' patience (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
12.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
20/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
12.2
150/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x miss pimpernel (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
14
150/1
T: A M Burns
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x show dana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
14.2
Stormus (12)
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
150/1
7g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
14
15.2
Outgirl (15)
150/1
T: T J Andrews
R: J Benbow (57)
150/1
5m stryker (AUS) x ultimate journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.77 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/4
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: L J Lake
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
6/1
8g purrealist (AUS) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.8
9/4F
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (60.5)
9/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (57.5)
40/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
4.7
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
5g commands (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ms N Beriman (61)
20/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7
Spicer (7)
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
13/4
4m stryker (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.2
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (54)
66/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.2
20/1
T: T A Miles
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
6m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.4
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
150/1
11
11.1
15/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
15/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
12
12.1
150/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
150/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
13.1
Wakeel (9)
50/1
T: C W Kingsbury
R: Brooke Sweeney (58)
50/1
9g shamardal (USA) x basamaat (IRE) (danehill (USA))
14
14.9
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x dances with stars (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.