Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Tuesday, March 12

Race 1 - Empd Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.90 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Crystal, Endangered Species,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
4/5F
3f domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
40/1
3f alert (ARG) x turntosuccess (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.4
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x gold find (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Scott Westover
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
6
5.6
20/1
T: G R McQueen
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
7
6.9
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
8
8.2
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/2
3f equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
12/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x simple choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
21.9
150/1
T: T R Milner
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g trusting (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.99 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
5/1
5m authorized (IRE) x zest amour (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
3
3.3
4/7F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
4/7F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
6.5
20/1
T: K Hann
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
7.7
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
5m skilled (AUS) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
9.2
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
11.2
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
14.2
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (56)
12/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x jesmond (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.5
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
150/1
4g therock (AUS) x bektris (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
28.5
Nicida (5)
100/1
T: Michael Jones
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
3g niconoise (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 3 - Darebin Rsl Over 50's Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.29 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
Jenstar (12)
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Dean Holland (56)
50/1
3
5.3
2/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
2/1
3g camelot (GB) x roadhouse blues (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
5.6
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
11/1
3f pierro (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
7.1
60/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58)
60/1
3g moshe (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
7.2
12/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
7
7.3
50/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: W Egan (58)
50/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
8.8
11/8F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/8F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.1
150/1
T: D J Cave
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
11.2
50/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: J Noonan (58)
50/1
3g reliable man (GB) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
19.2
30/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (58.5)
30/1
9g niello (AUS) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 4 - Two Tarts Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
6/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
5/1
3g camelot (GB) x victory tycoon (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.1
2/1F
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58)
2/1F
3g turffontein (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
4
4.2
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (58.5)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x paeroa (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.4
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
7/1
6
7.2
12/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.4
80/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
80/1
4g spinning world (USA) x atilla the honey (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.7
25/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
25/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x olivia's dream (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58.5)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
13.4
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Keating (58)
150/1
11
14.7
150/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
150/1
12
17.9
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g host (CHI) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 5 - Bourke Builders Rmbl Inv.-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.48 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (59)
2/1F
5m dash for cash (AUS) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tooleybuc Kid, Vingt Cinqer,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
25/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x lisboa (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (57)
5/1
4
0.6
9/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Michael Poy (59)
9/4
4m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.8
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
9/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
60/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
9/1
5g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
20/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.6
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
8/1
6m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.68 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: D Binaisse
R: S Baster (59.5)
9/10F
3c epaulette (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Command,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
4g hard spun (USA) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
13/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
5
14/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
7.2
150/1
T: V Proctor
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
7m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
7.3
Bruin (5)
100/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Duffy (57.5)
100/1
5g hard spun (USA) x heavenly ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.4
50/1
T: R A Hockley
R: J Keating (59)
50/1
6g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
8.7
9/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Murphy's Turf/Landscaping-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.52 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/8F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Michael Poy (57)
12/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/4
3g al maher (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
5
Runbro (4)
15/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/4
4g elzaam (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.1
Tumult (9)
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
30/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
7.1
50/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
50/1
5g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
8.8
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
8/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
99
11/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
11/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rareway (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.63 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mazy Motion,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: G C Strang
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
9/2
8g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Ms T Davies
R: Ms J Payne (59)
11/2
4
2.4
13/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dean Holland (61)
13/4
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
6/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
40/1
7g forestry (USA) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7.4
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
14/1
8
7.7
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
100/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
9
9
10/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: B McDougall (59)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.