Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Signarama Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.71 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
McCain (13)
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (58)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (56)
7/4F
2f night of thunder (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
9/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/4
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
5
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (56)
8/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
2g host (CHI) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
6
5.2
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
16/1
2g dissident (AUS) x oscar queen (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
8.9
Shamzou (10)
20/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: D Moor (56)
20/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
9.4
30/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
30/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x novel idea (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
9
11.2
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
14/1
2g swiss ace (AUS) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
11.5
80/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Liam Riordan (56)
80/1
2f hampton court (AUS) x suite success (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
11
14
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
60/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 2 - Two Tarts Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.94 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
12/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Highclass Harry,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (58)
13/4
3
2
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
6/4F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x souhait (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.6
Cubed (9)
11/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
11/1
3f rubick (AUS) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.7
Turoar (7)
16/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (58)
16/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
5.6
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Zac Spain (58)
10/1
3g street boss (USA) x iluska (AUS) (playing hours (USA))
9
9.1
12/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
9.9
40/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (58)
40/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
10.1
Flower (10)
14/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
14/1
Race 3 - Perricoota Station Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.79 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57.5)
5/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x star lani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
12/1
2f deep field (AUS) x unplayable (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.4
14/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59.5)
14/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.7
100/1
T: T G Williams
R: J Keating (57.5)
100/1
5m atomic (AUS) x she's got wings (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
20/1
6
4.2
9/2
T: Heath Chalmers
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
9/2
7
7.2
7/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
7/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x isolation (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.5
15/1
T: D S Archard
R: Zac Spain (55)
15/1
9
10.5
16/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
16/1
4g atomic (AUS) x grace i got (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
14.5
100/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
100/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x perfect eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
16.7
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
30/1
3g danerich (AUS) x sheila's blessing (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 4 - Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.63 (42.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (59.5)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Rubymay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: R F Donat
R: Dean Holland (59)
5/1
4m redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
2.6
25/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
5m redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
4
2.9
15/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (62)
15/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x bungled (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.1
Dhiaga (1)
8/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: D Moor (62)
8/1
3g more than ready (USA) x madam devine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.8
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
5m reset (AUS) x dana girl (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.6
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/2
5m shocking (AUS) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
10.6
5/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (62)
5/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
17.6
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
42.6
7/2
T: S B Laming
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x blooming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Border Inn Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.05 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
13/4F
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cienfuegos,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: N D Girvan
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
9/2
7g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60)
14/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (59)
12/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x brackloon (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
4.8
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (62)
4/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x reinvent (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.8
25/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
25/1
7m foreplay (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
12.6
6/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
6/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x lakadema (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
15.8
10/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
10/1
Race 6 - Echuca Newsagency Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.82 (39.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
16/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caccini, Gottabiton,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dean Holland (59)
10/1
7m primus (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.5
4/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (60)
4/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.2
Toojay (3)
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
9/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
1.4
16/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: I W Lister
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
3f helmet (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
7.9
30/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
30/1
9g kempinsky (AUS) x otama (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
8.4
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (61)
11/2
5g squamosa (AUS) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
9.9
9/4F
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
9/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
15.7
100/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
100/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 7 - Hygain Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.20 (40.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: E W Ewert
R: R Mc Leod (61)
25/1
Winning siblings: She Won't Leave,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (62)
9/2
5g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.3
Amami (9)
4/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
4m choisir (AUS) x amo ami ama (IRE) (monsun (GER))
4
2.4
11/1
T: G C Strang
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
11/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
5
2.5
10/1
T: Ms H White
R: B E Grylls (59)
10/1
6
5.3
9/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms G Cartwright (62)
9/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.4
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Duffy (56)
100/1
8
5.9
9/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (60.5)
9/1
4g skilled (AUS) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.1
5/2F
T: S J Richards
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
5/2F
4g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.6
Humdrum (15)
15/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Hunter (56)
15/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
20.6
100/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (58)
100/1
3g way off (AUS) x mac carlie (AUS) (critical list (AUS))
12
25.3
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (58.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Protector Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.65 (39.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (61.5)
7/2F
4g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
4.5
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
16/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.6
15/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
15/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.5
4/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
4/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
8
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
10/1
7
10.3
13/2
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (60)
13/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.8
11/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: R Mc Leod (59)
11/2
5m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
12.5
20/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Duffy (59)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
12.6
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60.5)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
12.8
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
15.1
20/1
T: G W Browney
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Independent Cranes Hcp (58) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:21.60 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: S Georgios
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
16/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x boundary west (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (60)
15/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
9/1
6m red giant (USA) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2.6
15/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
15/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Beau Mertens (62)
9/1
4g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
12/1
7
7.6
14/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
14/1
5m zed (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
8
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ethan Brown (60)
8/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
8.3
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
10
13.8
Gaucho (3)
11/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
11/4F
3c toronado (IRE) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
25.3
16/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: John Robertson (60)
16/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.