Breednet Results

EMERALD - Saturday, March 21

Race 1 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
1/1F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Palmier, Stub 'N' Cow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
1/1F
T: R S Vagg
R: N Seymour (59.5)
1/1F
7g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Kate Patch (58)
1/1F
6m snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
5.6
1/1F
T: R B Williams
R: M J Barnham (58)
1/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x shekinaar (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
14.6
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (58)
1/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
21.8
1/1F
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Isabella Teh (51)
1/1F
4m jezadane (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.00
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
1/1F
5m publishing (AUS) x broadway gossip (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Kate Patch (56)
1/1F
4m rothesay (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.7
1/1F
T: C Smith
R: M Schrapel (57.5)
1/1F
3g sidereus (AUS) x danish ballerina (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
4
9.2
1/1F
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Girish Goomany (56)
1/1F
2g jabali (AUS) x sugar doll (NZ) (street sense (USA))
5
10.7
1/1F
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Ms N Summers (58.5)
1/1F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x daylight second (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.17
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: L A Wright
R: C Mc Iver (58)
1/1F
6g changeintheweather (USA) x apprehended (AUS) (speeding fine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M Haley (55)
1/1F
7g monaco consul (NZ) x only way is up (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.2
1/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Seymour (55)
1/1F
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
1.4
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: M Schrapel (56)
1/1F
5
1.7
1/1F
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (52)
1/1F
6g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Kate Patch (55)
1/1F
7g sebring (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.7
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61)
1/1F
9g olympus (AUS) x larchwood (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
6.5
1/1F
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Isabella Teh (52)
1/1F
6m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.6
1/1F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
1/1F
7g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
1/1F
5g golden archer (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kokadoodledoo, Rhiatenn Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1/1F
T: R B Bowen
R: N Seymour (57.5)
1/1F
3
3.1
1/1F
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (52)
1/1F
4
5
Sidina (8)
1/1F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
1/1F
3f sidereus (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
5.3
Sixes (7)
1/1F
T: R S Vagg
R: C Mc Iver (56.5)
1/1F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
5.4
1/1F
T: Ben Waldron
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
1/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x shades of laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
7
6.4
1/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: M Haley (57.5)
1/1F
5g wanted (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.9
1/1F
T: F E Smith
R: Kate Patch (55)
1/1F
9
7.4
Jabbs (12)
1/1F
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Girish Goomany (55)
1/1F
5g moshe (AUS) x hartwood lady (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
9.7
1/1F
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (58)
1/1F
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.8
1/1F
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Isabella Teh (52.5)
1/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.8
1/1F
T: Allan A Clark
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
1/1F
6g bagger vance (AUS) x starish (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.18
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61)
1/1F
7g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
1/1F
T: Norma King
R: Anna Bakos (52)
1/1F
7g iffraaj (GB) x alannah jo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.7
1/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Seymour (59.5)
1/1F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.9
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Kate Patch (57)
1/1F
6
4.7
1/1F
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Isabella Teh (51)
1/1F
7g strada (AUS) x anastasia crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.8
1/1F
T: G J Teal
R: M Schrapel (55)
1/1F
8
6.5
1/1F
T: Ms G Bell
R: C Mc Iver (55.5)
1/1F
9
10
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Ms N Summers (55)
1/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.