Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, December 26

Race 1 - Triple Mmm (Bm68+) (1100m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.18
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56.5)
15/2
9g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Winning siblings: One Ring,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (57.5)
11/4
8g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: P A Dimasi, Ambergate, WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
2
15/8F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
15/8F
8g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.1
Bevel (6)
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
8g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.3
2/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
2/1
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.6
15/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/1
7g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - West River Stud Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.71 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4F
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
11/4F
5m universal ruler (AUS) x mystery of sin (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
Winning siblings: Son Of Surt, Spirit Of Jaxon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
15/4
4m safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (60)
7/2
4g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (58)
12/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x dats a lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
30/1
6
3.8
15/2
T: Teagan Klun
R: Holly Watson (54)
15/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
8.1
5/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
5/1
5m galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 3 - Express Yourself Printing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (55.5)
15/1
3f city place (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Neurological,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/4
T: Teagan Klun
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
13/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x romarin (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.6
Bergano (11)
25/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
25/1
3f rogano (AUS) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.4
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
8/1
5g galah (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5
7/4F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
7/4F
4g sepoy (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
10/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x born bold (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.8
15/4
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (56.5)
15/4
3g galah (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
11
14/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Victoria Corver (56)
14/1
4g trade fair (GB) x more magic (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
99.9
50/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Holly Watson (53)
50/1
4m city place (USA) x strawberries (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Esperance Cabinets Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.81 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
11/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
Ilzaam (10)
7/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
7/4F
3f mulaazem (AUS) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.5
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
5/2
4
0.7
7/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
7/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
0.9
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58)
10/1
5g war chant (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.6
15/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56)
15/2
7
2.1
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (54)
20/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
2.9
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Victoria Corver (56)
20/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.7
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (58)
30/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Comfort Inn Bay Of Isles (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.34 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
5/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x fantastic pride (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Steel Vine, Summer Swallow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
2/1F
5m duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
0.7
12/1
T: C L Smith
R: C Haddon (58.5)
12/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x bella denise (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.3
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
11/1
6m frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.5
14/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53.5)
6/1
5g trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.1
Revel (5)
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
9/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.1
Prozone (11)
60/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
60/1
6g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.1
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
10
6.7
Unikat (1)
15/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Chris Graham (59)
15/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.3
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms P Edwards (58.5)
40/1
6g spinning world (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
12
9.6
Urquell (12)
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (52)
100/1
6g ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 6 - Esperance Real Estate Hcp-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
12/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x heaven tonight (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beluga Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
0.2
Aboard (8)
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: Angela Johnston (53)
16/1
4m passenger (AUS) x red doll (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (54)
20/1
4
3.2
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
11/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
4.1
7/2
T: Teagan Klun
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56.5)
7/2
4g sessions (AUS) x whirling lass (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56)
30/1
7
6.6
5/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
5/1
4g playing god (AUS) x spirit lady (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms L Staples (55)
20/1
7m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
8.4
40/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Victoria Corver (54)
40/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
11.7
30/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
30/1
4h patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
99.9
10/9F
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
10/9F
4g sepoy (AUS) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Star Transport (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.94 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/8F
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (55)
13/8F
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
2
1
3/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
3/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (61.5)
15/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: C Haddon (57)
20/1
8m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.7
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Altieri (61.5)
12/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
5
7/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
7/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5.6
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
25/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
20/1
6g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
20/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms P Edwards (56.5)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
9.9
15/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (52)
15/1
8g fath (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.