Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - The Choppin Block Butchery-C2 (1990m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.50 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (54)
4/1
5g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Aboard (3)
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55.5)
5/1
4m passenger (AUS) x red doll (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms S Altieri (60)
11/2
4
1.7
9/2
T: B H Hyde
R: C Haddon (55)
9/2
7g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
11/4F
5m blackfriars (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (57)
20/1
7
4.2
11/1
T: Josh Brown
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
11/1
8
7.2
15/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
15/1
Race 2 - Stearne Glass Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.97 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
5/4F
3
1.1
11/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
11/2
4g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
4
4.2
3/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58)
3/1
5g war chant (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
9.9
11/1
T: B H Hyde
R: C Nicoll (58)
11/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
51.5
66/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
66/1
Race 3 - Stewarts Engineering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
9/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Gluten Free, Thug Life,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
10/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
16/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Neville Parker
4
2.2
9/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Haddon (58)
9/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x born bold (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.4
15/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
15/4
5g galah (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.5
9/4F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
9/4F
7
4.7
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Victoria Corver (54.5)
9/1
3g all american (AUS) x trending (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
8
9.8
11/2
T: Teagan Klun
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
11/2
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x secret scandal (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
Race 4 - Bm Geological Services (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
10/9F
5m duporth (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lorely, Yamatai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (57.5)
11/2
6g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
1.4
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms L Staples (54)
16/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
8/1
4m so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
20/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
6
3.9
Sigil (2)
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Victoria Corver (58)
11/1
8g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Nicoll (56)
10/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms N Hopwood (54)
25/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Chris Graham (54)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.8
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
9/1
5m city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Afgri Equipment (Bm68+) (1400m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.26 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2F
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
7/2F
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Dream, Lord Kensington,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (58)
8/1
9g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
3
2.5
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56)
16/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
4
3.1
6/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (58)
6/1
8g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.5
13/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
13/2
8g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
4.6
25/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Ms N Hopwood (54)
25/1
6g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
5.5
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
7/2
6g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
8
8/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
8/1
9
9
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
25/1
7g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
10
10
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Victoria Corver (52)
7/1
Race 6 - Cub Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.48 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
4/1F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
4/1F
5g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Iseered Iseered, Rockin' Red Rocket,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1.3
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
8/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Mount Richon Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd Brunswick WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
3
1.4
Unikat (2)
6/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Holly Watson (54.5)
6/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
14/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
14/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
6/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x heaven tonight (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
5/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3
6/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Haddon (55)
12/1
4g playing god (AUS) x spirit lady (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x yule dancer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
5.6
30/1
T: G J Burger
R: Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
10g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
11
7.5
Prozone (12)
25/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
25/1
6g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
8.1
40/1
T: John Mason
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
13
13
Urquell (13)
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Victoria Corver (53)
100/1
6g ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 7 - Bay Of Isles Chiropractic (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.27 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
30/1
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
30/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms L Staples (59)
5/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
10/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (56.5)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services
4
1.1
4/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Holly Watson (55)
4/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
1.2
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (59)
12/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x mystery of sin (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
6
1.7
40/1
T: C L Smith
R: C Haddon (55)
40/1
7m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
3
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
20/1
3f city place (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
3.1
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
11/4
4m smug (USA) x green pulse (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
9
4
14/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
14/1
10
5.7
100/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
100/1
11
6.2
15/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
15/1
4g sessions (AUS) x whirling lass (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
11.5
100/1
T: Josh Brown
R: C Nicoll (54)
100/1
7m patronize (AUS) x lady regal (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
13
13.1
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
20/1
4g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.