Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, July 29

Race 1 - Stone House Wine Bar Darwin-66 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.88 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: G D Searle
R: P Shiers (60.5)
6/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55.5)
13/4
5m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
3
7.1
15/4
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60.5)
15/4
6g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
7.2
12/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
12/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x noesis (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
10
7/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms K Cross (59)
7/2
4g street boss (USA) x elvsbery (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
11.5
20/1
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (56)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x summer daze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Viotti (7)
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Shiers (57)
16/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4
T: Lynette Hutchins
R: J R Todd (58)
15/4
6g legal opinion (AUS) x la noria (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.8
16/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56.5)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
5.8
15/8F
T: D G Bates
R: Ms K Cross (58)
15/8F
4m per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
6.8
8/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Declan Bates (58)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x catch the pussy (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
7
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
9/2
6g kheleyf (USA) x artina (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.2
80/1
T: Philip Cole
R: L J Miller (55)
80/1
4m king cugat (USA) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.7
Royals (1)
9/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (58.5)
9/1
9g catbird (AUS) x sweet humam (AUS) (humam (IRE))
9
10.2
Ponty (11)
60/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (55.5)
60/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
10
10.3
15/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
15/2
3g statue of liberty (USA) x shanais (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
10.4
100/1
T: Bob Richard
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
100/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Ten Darwin Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10F
T: D Leech
R: C Spry (55)
9/10F
3g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J R Todd (59)
11/1
3g master of design (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
11/4
T: Ms M Smith
R: R Oakford (57)
11/4
3g equiano (FR) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
8/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
8.5
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (56.5)
4/1
3g time thief (AUS) x kanalea (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 4 - Darwin Waterfront Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.89 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J R Todd (58.5)
7/4
3g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Shiers (58.5)
16/1
3g equiano (FR) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.9
Micky (2)
16/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (59)
16/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
4
4.4
Iwauna (1)
100/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: L J Miller (59)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
5.4
Cleese (3)
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
20/1
3c northern meteor (AUS) x wit beyond measure (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.6
8/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: R Oakford (58.5)
8/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x miss celebrity (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
Wreaked (11)
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
20/1
8
7.5
40/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
40/1
3g stryker (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
10.8
11/8F
T: N J Dyer
R: R Vigar (56.5)
11/8F
3f master of design (AUS) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.6
30/1
T: J Tyack
R: P Denton (57)
30/1
11
27.1
40/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Sky Racing Flying Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.16 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
Moot (2)
10/9F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
10/9F
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
8/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
6.1
Pyxis (5)
6/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J Lyon (55)
6/1
5m dubleo (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
7.6
4/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
4/1
4g super saver (USA) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
7.8
7/2
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (55)
7/2
Race 6 - Allora Gardens Nursery Hcp-62 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.49 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (60.5)
10/9F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Tirage,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: P A Gardner
R: P Denton (58.5)
9/2
4m kaphero (AUS) x not quite (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.6
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59.5)
6/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
3.8
15/2
T: Ms S Arnold
R: P Shiers (59.5)
15/2
5g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
20/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
7.6
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
16/1
4g krupt (AUS) x mamma lamia (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
25.4
9/2
T: D G Bates
R: Ms K Cross (57.5)
9/2
4m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Metric Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.35 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (59)
13/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x nassidarra (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms K Cross (54)
12/1
3
1
15/4
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56)
15/4
4
4.8
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Lyon (57)
20/1
8m high rolling (AUS) x elladior (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
5
6.3
100/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms F Bergstrand (54)
100/1
7g halling (USA) x society rose (GB) (saddlers' hall (IRE))
6
6.8
7/2
T: D Leech
R: P Shiers (57.5)
7/2
6g street sense (USA) x whistles (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.1
9/1
T: N J Dyer
R: W R Davis (54)
9/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
12.9
12/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
9
19.7
15/8F
T: G D Kennewell
R: C Spry (54.5)
15/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Top End Line Markers Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.22 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (58)
7/2
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Kifaah (7)
10/9F
T: G Clarke
R: J Lyon (56)
10/9F
3
4.6
4/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61)
4/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x no problema (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.9
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: P Shiers (58)
20/1
7g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
7.9
50/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms K Cross (55)
50/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
9.2
Kayno (2)
25/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60)
25/1
6g more than ready (USA) x kepola (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
7
17.5
6/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (57)
6/1
6g hard spun (USA) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
8
17.6
20/1
T: D Leech
R: P Denton (55)
20/1
9
26.6
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: B Huppatz (55)
100/1
4g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
28.1
150/1
T: Philip Cole
R: L J Miller (55)
150/1
6m bianconi (USA) x high royale (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.