Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Women In T'bred Racing (Bm76) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.19 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,500
1
Kifaah (4)
8/11F
T: G Clarke
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
8/11F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
6/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Lyon (55)
6/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
6.6
15/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
15/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x tipsy piggy (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
9.1
13/2
T: Peter Farrell
R: B Huppatz (55)
13/2
6g mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
5
10.1
7/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
7/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
6
12.4
50/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55)
50/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
13.9
60/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
60/1
8g al samer (AUS) x lookatmoy (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
15.9
15/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Shiers (61)
15/2
Race 2 - Hot100 Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.07 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (60)
11/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 146 runners; 104 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58.5)
8/1
7g hard spun (USA) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
3
4.8
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
3/1
6m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
6.3
Howdee (3)
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Shiers (59.5)
4/1
5
6.5
7/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: P Crich (55.5)
7/4F
7m husson lightning (AUS) x screech (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.5
40/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (58)
40/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
9.5
13/2
T: D Leech
R: S Ridler (56.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
11.5
Emjye (2)
16/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
16/1
6g reset (AUS) x inski outski (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Mantra Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
7/2
5g new approach (IRE) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (58.5)
13/2
7g legion (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
4.4
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (60)
10/1
5g krupt (AUS) x mamma lamia (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
20/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x terrified (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59.5)
6/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x lung tah (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.5
5/2F
T: D Leech
R: J Lyon (58)
5/2F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
8
9
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: C Spry (58.5)
25/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x chokkie (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
9.8
9/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
9/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x quizzical lady (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
12.8
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: P Crich (55)
66/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x choilaine (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Sprout Trobis Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/2
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59)
11/2
Winning siblings: California, Make Mine Magnus,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59)
5/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x royal isolt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.9
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: P Crich (57)
9/1
4
4.1
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: W R Davis (59)
11/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
6.1
7/2
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
7/2
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
Micky (5)
7/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: J Lyon (59)
7/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
7
7.7
100/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: Ms K Cross (59)
100/1
8
9.2
50/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (59)
50/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x beautiful kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
11.2
30/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (57)
30/1
4m host (CHI) x dancing saddles (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
15.5
16/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: P Denton (56.5)
16/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x blitzen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 5 - Nt News (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.32 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Mafioso, Tombolo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Philip Cole
R: R Oakford (58.5)
13/4
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x rivkin's reserve (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
5.3
2/1F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (61)
2/1F
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
6.6
30/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms K Cross (55.5)
30/1
7g face value (AUS) x casara (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
8.1
3/1
T: S A Clarke
R: B Huppatz (59.5)
3/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.9
11/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
11/2
6m choisir (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11.3
Iwauna (10)
30/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W R Davis (55)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x klamath falls (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
18.7
16/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (58)
16/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
19.7
100/1
T: S J Dodd
R: P Crich (55)
100/1
7m kheleyf (USA) x thunder beth (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
36.2
100/1
T: David Waters
R: J Lyon (55)
100/1
4m pins (AUS) x worth every cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.